Monmouth College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 1:09 pm
Monmouth
10
St. Norbert
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Monmouth (4-1, 4-0) 3 0 0 7 10
St. Norbert (3-2, 3-1) 0 3 0 0 3
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Monmouth - St. Norbert
1 06:41 Monmouth - Matt Batton 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 17 plays, 66 yards in 5:02.
3 - 0
2 04:36 St. Norbert - Sam Mason 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 59 yards in 5:20.
3 - 3
4 01:09 Monmouth - Trey Yocum 46 yd run. (Matt Batton kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 67 yards in 1:54.
10 - 3
MonmouthStatisticsSt. Norbert
20 FIRST DOWNS 22
13
4
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
13
7
2
40% (6 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 39% (7 of 18)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
333 TOTAL OFFENSE 357
70
4.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
80
4.5
253 NET YARDS PASSING 252
27-46
5.5
3-21
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
21-37
6.8
3-22
0
80 NET YARDS RUSHING 105
24
3.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
2.4
6-242 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-213
40.3 Average 35.5
53 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 83
1-3
2-50
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-31
2-36
1-16
4-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-60
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
3-22 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-21
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-16
23:46 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:14

Monmouth

St. Norbert

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Alex Tanney 27-46 253 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Fabrizio 21-36 252 0 0
Brian Fliess 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Trey Yocum 16 79 4.9 46 1
James Lauber 4 23 5.8 12 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Alex Tanney 3 -21 -7.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Fagan 32 103 3.2 11 0
Joe Green 3 14 4.7 6 0
Tony Ledvina 2 6 3.0 3 0
Mike Fabrizio 6 -18 -3.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blodgett 9 101 11.2 26 0
James Lauber 2 44 22.0 35 0
David Milroy 5 36 7.2 9 0
Michael Davis 4 25 6.3 12 0
Spencer Brown 3 24 8.0 13 0
Austin Peterson 2 12 6.0 7 0
Kevin Turner 2 11 5.5 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Green 8 120 15.0 25 0
Logan Krueger 3 38 12.7 17 0
Chase Austin 2 29 14.5 23 0
Jack Dempsey 2 20 10.0 13 0
Brian Fliess 1 18 18.0 18 0
Craig Fagan 1 14 14.0 14 0
Tony Ledvina 4 13 3.3 8 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Batton 1/2 33 1/1 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Sam Mason 1/2 35 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brik Wedekind 6 242 40.3 54 1 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kevin Krueger 6 213 35.5 41 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Batton 3 177 59.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sam Mason 2 129 64.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blodgett 2 50 25.0 32 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Logan Krueger 1 21 21.0 21 0
Josh Vanden Heuvel 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Law 1 3 3.0 3 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Logan Krueger 3 31 10.3 18 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Nantell 1 16 16.0 16 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike Fabrizio 2 0
Logan Krueger 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Monmouth Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Rod Ojong 10 5 15 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Adam Hoste 6 6 12 - 1 - 1 - -
65 Myles Davis 4 2 6 - - - -
19 Shane Reschke 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 - -
40 Marcus Ruff 3 2 5 1 - 4 2 - 5 - -
77 Mike Kettmann 2 3 5 - - - -
3 Erik Weber 3 1 4 - - - -
15 Michael Lafferty 4 0 4 - - - -
35 Preston Lumzy 2 2 4 - - - -
92 Sam Hoster 4 0 4 2 - 18 3 - 19 1 - -
99 Nate Van metre 3 1 4 - 1 - 3 - - 2
2 Ryan Flannigan 3 0 3 - - - - 2
94 Joel Burger 1 1 2 - - - -
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 2 - -
6 Jesse Holtsclaw 1 0 1 - - - -
7 David Milroy 1 0 1 - - - -
8 Michael Davis 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Stefan Flynn 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Jacob Wilson 1 0 1 - - - - 2
51 James Allen 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Dominic Vaughn 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Curt Redington - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 58 24 82 3 - 22 10 - 35 3 1-0 - 6
# St. Norbert Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Justin Johnson 8 2 10 - - - -
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel 6 1 7 - - - -
50 Petr Bohacek 7 0 7 1 - 2 1 - 2 - - 1
13 Dan Sjoquist 3 3 6 - - - -
22 Ben Nantell 6 0 6 - - - 1-16 3
92 Dan Hansmann 3 2 5 1 - 13 1 - 13 - -
2 Ben Lombardi 4 0 4 - - - -
54 Brian Feltz 2 2 4 - - - -
91 John Troyer 3 0 3 1 - 6 2 - 8 - - 1
26 Austin Arts 1 1 2 - - - - 2
8 Ryan Pepin 0 1 1 - - - -
25 Sam Mason 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Josh Holzhaeuser 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Austin Prusha 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 14 58 3 - 21 4 - 23 - 1-16 7
Other Information
Location: De Pere, Wis.
Stadium: Schneider Stadium
Attendance: 1159
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 53
Wind: N 10
Referee: Gary Kuphall
Umpire: Ed Vodvarka
Head Linesman: Kent Walters
Line Judge: Jeff Stern
Back Judge: John Humm
Field Judge: Dan Fregien
Side Judge: Steve Luebke
Scorekeeper: SNC Sports Info
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos