Monmouth College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 1:09 pm
Monmouth
10
St. Norbert
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Monmouth (4-1) 3 0 0 7 10
St. Norbert (3-2) 0 3 0 0 3
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Monmouth - St. Norbert
1 06:41 Monmouth - Matt Batton 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 17 plays, 66 yards in 5:02.
3 - 0
2 04:36 St. Norbert - Sam Mason 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 59 yards in 5:20.
3 - 3
4 01:09 Monmouth - Trey Yocum 46 yd run. (Matt Batton kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 67 yards in 1:54.
10 - 3
MonmouthStatisticsSt. Norbert
20 FIRST DOWNS 22
13
4
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
13
7
2
40% (6 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 39% (7 of 18)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
333 TOTAL OFFENSE 357
70
4.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
80
4.5
253 NET YARDS PASSING 252
27-46
5.5
3-21
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
21-37
6.8
3-22
0
80 NET YARDS RUSHING 105
24
3.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
43
2.4
6-242 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-213
40.3 Average 35.5
53 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 83
1-3
2-50
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-31
2-36
1-16
4-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-60
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
3-22 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-21
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-16
23:46 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:14

Monmouth

St. Norbert

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Alex Tanney 27-46 253 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Fabrizio 21-36 252 0 0
Brian Fliess 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Trey Yocum 16 79 4.9 46 1
James Lauber 4 23 5.8 12 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Alex Tanney 3 -21 -7.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Fagan 32 103 3.2 11 0
Joe Green 3 14 4.7 6 0
Tony Ledvina 2 6 3.0 3 0
Mike Fabrizio 6 -18 -3.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blodgett 9 101 11.2 26 0
James Lauber 2 44 22.0 35 0
David Milroy 5 36 7.2 9 0
Michael Davis 4 25 6.2 12 0
Spencer Brown 3 24 8.0 13 0
Austin Peterson 2 12 6.0 7 0
Kevin Turner 2 11 5.5 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Green 8 120 15.0 25 0
Logan Krueger 3 38 12.7 17 0
Chase Austin 2 29 14.5 23 0
Jack Dempsey 2 20 10.0 13 0
Brian Fliess 1 18 18.0 18 0
Craig Fagan 1 14 14.0 14 0
Tony Ledvina 4 13 3.2 8 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Batton 1/2 33 1/1 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Sam Mason 1/2 35 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brik Wedekind 6 242 40.3 54 1 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kevin Krueger 6 213 35.5 41 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Batton 3 177 59.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sam Mason 2 129 64.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blodgett 2 50 25.0 32 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Logan Krueger 1 21 21.0 21 0
Josh Vanden Heuvel 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Law 1 3 3.0 3 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Logan Krueger 3 31 10.3 18 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Nantell 1 16 16.0 16 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike Fabrizio 2 0
Logan Krueger 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Monmouth Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Rod Ojong 10 5 15 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Adam Hoste 6 6 12 - 1 - 1 - -
65 Myles Davis 4 2 6 - - - -
19 Shane Reschke 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 - -
40 Marcus Ruff 3 2 5 1 - 4 2 - 5 - -
77 Mike Kettmann 2 3 5 - - - -
3 Erik Weber 3 1 4 - - - -
15 Michael Lafferty 4 0 4 - - - -
35 Preston Lumzy 2 2 4 - - - -
92 Sam Hoster 4 0 4 2 - 18 3 - 19 1 - -
99 Nate Van metre 3 1 4 - 1 - 3 - - 2
2 Ryan Flannigan 3 0 3 - - - - 2
94 Joel Burger 1 1 2 - - - -
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 2 - -
6 Jesse Holtsclaw 1 0 1 - - - -
7 David Milroy 1 0 1 - - - -
8 Michael Davis 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Stefan Flynn 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Jacob Wilson 1 0 1 - - - - 2
51 James Allen 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Dominic Vaughn 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Curt Redington - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 58 24 82 3 - 22 10 - 35 3 1-0 - 6
# St. Norbert Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Justin Johnson 8 2 10 - - - -
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel 6 1 7 - - - -
50 Petr Bohacek 7 0 7 1 - 2 1 - 2 - - 1
13 Dan Sjoquist 3 3 6 - - - -
22 Ben Nantell 6 0 6 - - - 1-16 3
92 Dan Hansmann 3 2 5 1 - 13 1 - 13 - -
2 Ben Lombardi 4 0 4 - - - -
54 Brian Feltz 2 2 4 - - - -
91 John Troyer 3 0 3 1 - 6 2 - 8 - - 1
26 Austin Arts 1 1 2 - - - - 2
8 Ryan Pepin 0 1 1 - - - -
25 Sam Mason 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Josh Holzhaeuser 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Austin Prusha 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 14 58 3 - 21 4 - 23 - 1-16 7
Other Information
Location: De Pere, Wis.
Stadium: Schneider Stadium
Attendance: 1159
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 53
Wind: N 10
Referee: Gary Kuphall
Umpire: Ed Vodvarka
Head Linesman: Kent Walters
Line Judge: Jeff Stern
Back Judge: John Humm
Field Judge: Dan Fregien
Side Judge: Steve Luebke
Scorekeeper: SNC Sports Info
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading