Monmouth College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 1:09 pm
Monmouth
10
St. Norbert
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Monmouth (4-1, 4-0) 3 0 0 7 10
St. Norbert (3-2, 3-1) 0 3 0 0 3
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Monmouth St. Norbert
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Flannigan
3 Erik Weber
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett Youngren
6 Jesse Holtsclaw
7 David Milroy
8 Michael Davis
10 Michael Hoffmeister
11 Alex Tanney
12 Brik Wedekind
15 Michael Lafferty
17 Mike Blodgett
19 Shane Reschke
22 James Lauber
23 Nick Law
30 Zach Duncan
31 Ryan Hix
33 Rod Ojong
34 Stefan Flynn
35 Preston Lumzy
37 Jacob Wilson
39 Austin Peterson
40 Marcus Ruff
41 Adam Hoste
44 Trey Yocum
49 Bryan Mesik
51 James Allen
52 Matt Batton
55 Dominic Vaughn
61 Matt Wright
62 Curt Redington
65 Myles Davis
67 Todd Groth
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
77 Mike Kettmann
85 Scott Gilman
89 Kevin Turner
90 Nick Byom
92 Sam Hoster
94 Joel Burger
96 Jake Willis
99 Nate Van metre
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1K Kevin Krueger
2 Ben Lombardi
4 Joe Green
5 Justin Johnson
8 Ryan Pepin
10 Mike Fabrizio
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
13 Dan Sjoquist
18 Brian Fliess
22 Ben Nantell
25 Sam Mason
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
30 Tony Ledvina
34 Logan Krueger
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
43 Craig Fagan
46 Austin Prusha
47 Danny Egan
50 Petr Bohacek
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
55 Justin Straw
61 Alex Gerbers
63 Pat Gradus
64 Jake Hackbart
65 Matt Johnston
66 Mitch Meisenhelder
70 Kurt Mayer
74 Tyler Kuehl
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
83 Jack Dempsey
84 Bryon Betts
86 Chase Austin
91 John Troyer
92 Dan Hansmann
98 Justin Pflum
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Monmouth St. Norbert
Uni. Player
0M Beau Geier
0B Tanner Tate
0H Brad Dinsmore
0D C.J. Shields
0A Zach Rodriguez
0J Beau Barnes
0C Andrew Walters
0K Kevin Karner
0L Michael Buehne
1A Raahsaan Fox
1 Ace Henricks
1B Ryan Palan
7B Bryan Case
7A Zach Ross
9 Evan Banks
13 Matt Borzillo
14 Dan Burk
16 Colin Douglas
18 Cory Bishop
20 Wes Kindurys
21 Matt Kleinhubert
24 Dillion Lalor
25 Danny Hardaway
26 Danny Vance
27 Luther McDowell
28 Andre Taylor
36 Dan Semtner
38 Nate Bond
42 Tony LaMantia
43 Branson Cain
45 A.J. Mesik
46 Vinnie Miles
47 Bryan Love
48 Michael White
50 Patrick Dabbs
53 Joe Frazier
54 C.J. Goddard
56 Patrick Sheets
57 Nathan Goudschaal
58 Philip Pryzbyla
59 Brody Blint
60 Joe Kellerhals
66 Zeb Meehan
68 Lucas Nease
69 Grant Gullstrand
70 Jake Kellerhals
71 Logan Bowman
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Todd Boaz
78 Michael Wagner
79 Lonnie Kirby
80 Zach Rilea
81 Kyle Bumphrey
82 Patrick Flesner
83 Noah Moore
84 Joe Tompkins
86 Anthony Bruns
87 Robert Eaton
88 Matt Volkening
91 Jacob Edwards
93 Jack Porter
95 Ricky Larkin
97 Tim Erving
98 Tommy Hoerr
Uni. Player
1 David Prosper
1O Dan Olson
1M Spencer McKee
2H Alex Hernandez
3K Zach Klarkowski
3O Peter Ostergaard
3 Phil Rizzio
4I Matt Ihlenfeldt
4R Darin Rickert
5S Steven Sizer
5L Losson Luckett
5N Billy Nikolai
6B Kory Barglind
6 Josh Quezada
7 Adam Gruett
8C Joe Conti
8H Kevin Hansen
9 Ian Malcolm
11 Larry Amato
14 Michael Griffis
15 Anthony Parker
16 James Tringali
17 Nick Frett
19 Bryant Baker
20 Adam Nitsche
21 Corderro Earls
23 Austin Williams
24 Jestin Heimbruch
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Derek McCarty
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
38 Joe Schlueter
39 Joe Hauser
40 Ryant Connelly
42 Conor Hendricks
45 Robert Camacho
48 Scott Hemans
49 Ben Sherman
51 Nick Keller
52 Austin Gueths
56 Joe Lorenz
57 Quinn Machain
59 Robert Snider
60 Joe Shanahan
62 Ismay Martinez
68 Brad Wire
69 Andrew Alesauskas
71 Cormack Mulcahy
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Carlos Hernandez
80 Michael Heim
81 Victor Gabuardi
85 Brent Schreiber
87 Andy Pennenberg
88 Patrick Burke
89 Drew Birmingham
90 Philip Kostka
94 Matt Terry
95 Logan Spillner
96 Mark Hoeft
97 Dan Savino
99 Peter Latham
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats