Wheaton vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
10/1/2011 at 6 pm
Wheaton (Ill.)
19
Illinois Wesleyan
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (3-1, 0-1) 3 6 3 7 19
Illinois Wesleyan (4-0, 1-0) 7 10 7 0 24
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Teddy Watkins
2 Justin Swider
3 John Carnegie
4 Mark Hiben
10 Richard Jacobson
11 Jordan Langs
12 Justin Zeller
14 Ryan Foster
15 Garrett Meador
17 Davis Skinner
18 Brian McMullen
19 Sam Burt
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Micah Markley
24 Oskar Cadena
31 Austin Driggers
32 Peter Jarrett
33 Robert Ramsay
35 Scott Roche
40 JJ Clark
47 Jordan Chapman
49 Sam Cote
51 Pat Dansdill
56 Sam VanHeest
57 JD East
58 Nick Scheske
72 Charlie Bell
77 Brandon Dykstra
84 Kolby Kemp
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Allen
2 Will Jenkins
4 Brett Robinson
6 Joe Musso
7 Dayton Burnett
8 Tate Musselman
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
11 Erich Bushong
12 Joey Driver
13 P.j. Cummings
16 Bret Swango
26 Ryan Gresko
27 Tony Angelos
30 Paul Panno
33 Scott Wenzel
38 Joe Krob
39 Sean Conley
41 Chris Simms
43 Ryan Penders
47 Ben Houk
48 Mike Kraft
49 Cameron Blossom
59 Michael Whittington
84 Mike Sloboda
89 Parker Carroll
91 Ryan Jenkins
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
96 Trey Cunningham
99 Bert Blodgett
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
0A Libby, Kai
1A Smith, Christian
2A Butler, Reece
3A Haines, Andrew
4A Henry, Brandon
5 Cook, Garrett
5A Hibbler, EJ
6A Barrale, Dominic
6 Kuhn, Griffin
7A Leong, Ben
7 Nightingale, CJ
8 Houck, James
8A Johnson, Luke
9 Roberts, Jordan
9A Hanson, Ben
13 Calacci, Taylor
16 Washko, David
20 McReynolds, Matt
22 Callahan, Ryan
25 Risher, Michael
26 Kelley, Teddy
27 Edwards, Jackson
28 Benware, Tyler
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Dorman, Brannen
34 Geary, Jesse
36 Bruere, Adam
37 Dornbush, Jordan
38 Brooks, Austin
39 DeMerchant, Dan
41 Anderson, Brett
42 Sjelin, David
43 Todd, Jared
44 Benton, Beau
45 Schmitt, Mark
46 Cooper, Ethan
48 Reiter, Andrew
50 Benton, Ben
52 Johnson, Ben
53 Higgins, Jordan
54 Simpson, Derek
55 Clark, Spencer
59 Dumond, Matt
60 Brown, Isaac
61 Kragthorpe, Chris
62 Gray, Carson
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Friedl, Tyler
66 Gibson, Seth
67 Duinick, Jeff
68 Hodges, Nathan
69 Caldwell, Sam
70 Randall, Nolan
71 Ramsey, Sean
73 Schlitz, Hunter
75 Peterson, Jesse
76 Eliason, Jordan
78 Shore, Dane
79 Durham, Tim
80 Mitchell, Matt
81 Thorson, Hunter
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Cook, M.
85 Smothers, Nathan
86 Thorson, Luke
87 Lyons, Tim
88 Hilton, Grant
89 Arnson, Elliot
90 Weatherred, Sam
91 Miller, Sam
92 Kerns, Ryan
93 Foor, Mitch
94 Lau, Ryan
95 Tallon, Grant
97 Suominen, David
98 Seamon, David
99 Conkin, Jay
Uni. Player
1D O'Donnell, B
1A Losos, Steven
3B Backs, Joel
3 Stinde, T.J.
4D Mueller, Luke
4B McGlynn, C.
4C Mark, Nick
5 Hale, Alex
5B Moore, Alex
5D Wilmington, Cam
6A Rooney, Matt
7C Heidkamp, Ryan
7A Sheehan, Drew
8B Johnson, Brycen
8A Davis, Cordale
14 Bolden, Tyrell
15 Winterland, B
17 White, Jimmy
18 Williams, Fred
19 Starr, Alec
20 Jones, Devonte
21 Strzelcyzk, B.
22 Bascom, Matt
23 Bach, Jacob
24 Johnson, Zach
25 Hanlon, Zach
28 Miller, Connor
29 Hollowed, Tim
31 Miller, Caleb
32 DeBernardis, M.
34 Mcginnis, S.
35 Heller, Jake
36 Zentner, Zach
37 Heaton, Mike
40 Marren, J.J.
42 Olson, Justin
44 Pfister, Kyle
45 Heaton, Mike
46 Schroeder, B.
50 Lierman, Taylor
52 Onsen, Tiger
53 Peters, Alex
54 Klein, Connor
55 Durkin, Dan
56 Mitchell, James
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Schulte, Pat
60 Mulcahy, Niall
61 Walker-Holzgraf
63 Varchetto, Nick
64 Bell, Alex
65 Hummel, Trace
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Flores, Rodolfo
70 Bedtke, Scott
71 Eich, Ryan
72 Kronberg, M.
73 Siegert, Matt
74 Adams, Jeremy
75 Hesse, Ryan
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Whitman, Dave
78 Laflamme, G.
79 Anderson, Zach
80 O'Neill, Dan
81 Miller, Kevin
83 Lucie, Nick
85 Murphy, Joe
86 Jerome, Jeff
87 Dee, Taylor
88 Vanhal, Garrett
90 Shanks, Connor
92 Rice, Chris
94 Szykowny, Zach
95 Worley, John
97 Schneider, Joe
98 French, Kyle
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos