Saint John's Univ. vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at St. Paul, Minn.
10/1/2011 at 1:10 pm
St. John's
7
St. Thomas
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (2-3, 1-2) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Thomas (5-0, 3-0) 21 28 14 0 63
St. Paul, Minn. | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1R Scott Ramey
1 Jimmie Mattson
3 Kerry Daigs
3M Colin Moynihan
4K Ben Krebsbach
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
6E Tyson Euerle
7 Brent Graboski
8T Addison Tackmann
10 Connor Bruns
11 Andrew Rotschafer
13 Blake Bellefeuille
15 Lukas Inveiss
16 John Ries
17 Sam Pederson
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
22 Evan Cobb
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
25 Harry Awe
28 Dustin Baxter
29 Jake Essler
30 Luke Sweeter
31 Joe Johnson
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Jakob Reding
37 Ian Ward
43 Nick Zweber
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
52 Jimmy Stodolka
53 James Obler
57 Mark Kuhl
58 Joe Donner
60 Paul Plombon
61 Eric Dirkes
67 Jack Hedlund
69 Connor Grill
72 Pete Schwarz
75 Andrew Ghostley
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
82 Mitch Bidleman
85 Jack Daggett
88 John Gervais
91 Ben Hillman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
2 Chinni Oji
2E Caleb Rissman
2F Will Hersman
3 Dan Noehring
4 Fritz Waldvogel
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terell-Byrd
7 Winter Cullen
8A Ryan Toney
9 Nick Gleisner
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
15 Dan Bedor
17 Dakota Tracy
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
23 Tom Caturia
24 Sean Hamlin
28 Josh Carey
32 M. Juberian
33 W. Schneider
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Colin Tobin
40 Willy Baregi
41 Mike Valesano
44 Ayo Idowu
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Tim Albright
49 Blake Brix
51 Paul Carlson
53 Kyle Mulrooney
54 Tony Danna
65 Grant Geris
70 T Williams
72 Dan Chapman
74 T.j. Woodrow
76 C. Vandergriff
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
84 Jon Nelson
86 Matt Allen
90 Kyle Reynertson
92 Andrew Grathen
97 Riley Dombek
99 Danny Kane
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1B Johnny Benson
2V Mark Verdun
2L Nolan Lortz
2 Chase Myhran
2B Corey Babcock
2G Kyle Grant
2W Adam Weber
3C Jesse Craven
3D Taylor Dammermann
3R Andrew Rose
4C Evan Canfield
6M Max McHugh
7O Jake Orth
7F Connor Farley
7S Dan Siers
7B Kevin Battis
8H Jeremy Hill
8G Tyler Greguson
8 John Gans
8D Matt DesJardins
9 Ryan Michaelis
9K Alex Kreuser
14 Billy Gregg
19 Lucas Hein
26 Joey Kinnan
31 Joe Johnson
41 Devon Fleck
42 Jon Engholm
44 Matt Gee
59 Alex Jarosz
68 Ryan Hanes
70 John Scepaniak
73 Ben Kuhr
79 Jack Palmisano
83 J.T. Ford
87 Travis Truhler
93 Phil Nowak
94 Nate Blenker
97 Joe Zrust
Uni. Player
1D Dave Ihlenfeldt
1H P. Fitzsimmons
1G Daniel Larew
1A Walter Franklin
1B Ben Duncan
1Z Garret Colao
1C Ben Christopher
1E Dan Ferrazzo
2K Kyle McCarthy
2J Tom Laventure
2I D.J. Hillier
2H Xavier Vergara
2B Kyler Anderson
2C Kyle Kriewall
2A Julio Vasquez
3A Kish Daniels
3B A. Gullickson
8 Jordan Scherber
12 Ricky Margarit
14 Matt Stern
16 Kyle Boughner
18 Nick Jensen
21 Derek Vidor
25 Ryan Deitz
26 Jeff Rada
27 G. Engelhardt
29 Brock Johnson
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Trevor Flaten
34 Drew Weber
38 Zach DuBois
39 Stepher Hari
42 S. Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
45 Nate Rekuski
46 Tyler Burkhardt
50 Kevin Sullivan
52 Evan Nolander
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Neil Flaherty
60 Ethan Podritz
61 Sam Damico
63 Nick Brewers
66 Jason Flesher
67 David Brateng
68 Nick Samuelson
69 John Kariesch
71 Kevin Gronseth
73 Ulice Payne
75 Spencer Ellis
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
81 Levi Ismail
82 J.D. Nelson
85 Ben Graham
88 Max Beckers
89 Charlie Pechous
91 Josh Corbin
93 Keegan Bragg
94 Alex Williams
96 Malik Al-Khatib
98 Chase Aho
4K 4K
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.