UW-River Falls vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 2:00 pm
UW-River Falls
7
UW-Oshkosh
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-4, 0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
UW-Oshkosh (3-1, 1-0) 0 14 21 7 42
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-River Falls UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
2 Mike Cano
3 Joel Yogerst
4 Matt Ainsworth
5 Nathan Brandt
7 B.j. Letourneau
9 Jacob Mandoza
11 Matt Woller
12 J. Christianson
13 Lee Spohn
14 Brady Hannigan
15 Wade Smethers
19 Austin Bachman
21 Grant Solem
22 John Wahlstrom
24 Mike Gehling
25 Taylor Edwards
26 John Schimenz
27 Jeff Mills
28 Emmanuel Udeh
29 Alex Adams
31 Brad Beeskow
32 Lincoln Bjorklund
33 Zach Stuhr
35 Greg Klingelhutz
36 Joe Custode
42 Will Jensen
44 Nate Smits
45 Chad Blair
48 Zach Groves
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 David Scaro
56 Tyler Stehr
57 Trevor Semann
64 Ben Barrett
67 Jared Feltz
68 Joe Gotmer
76 Aaron Niemann
77 Joshua Johnson
81 Jake Ryan
82 Jay Ekman
84 Charles Dixon
86 Darron Sherill
87 Jon Manke
89 Steve McCluskey
91 Alex Hohenstein
92 C. Aeschliman
95 Jake Liticky
99 Ryan Bartsch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Juedes
3 Manfred Johnson
6 Myles Teteak
7 Jack Breese
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Kyle Calhoun
11 Garrie Fox
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Wesley Price
18 Nick Olla
19 Charlie Stueck
22 Jacob Stollenwerk
24 Charlie Weissman
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Dustin McAloon
28 Justin Budiac
29 James Steffens
30 Jeremy Roach
32 Cole Myhra
33 Austin Blashka
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
48 Zach Wettengel
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
54 Eric Allen
56 Kyle Quednow
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Nate Gross
60 Ben Strehlow
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
73 Tony Tedeschi
74 Tucker Johnson
77 Marshall Rutherford
79 Brent Aaron
83 Brad Weiler
84 Zach Kasuboski
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
92 Dan Swanson
93 Jordan Mortenson
94 Tony Guagliardo
95 Antonio Hudson
96 Vince Sciano
97 Nate Ray
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-River Falls UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Matt Wood
6 Danny Johnson
7D Corey Cushing
8 Jesse McKune
10 Alex Gilles
16 Caleb Hanson
17 Cody Berends
18 Andy Lundgren
20 Jake Benike
23 Josh Kriesel
30 Jesse Rose
34 David Sauceda
37 Harley Peterson
38 Tony Golden
39 Andrew Hallberg
40 Steve Zanton
41 Lee Hoskins
43 Greg Ponick
46 Ryan Hoyhtya
47 Nick Schaub
50 Danny Holicky
51 Robert Harry
53 Ryan Tessmer
54 Matt Linehan
58 Jay Ceithamer
59 Luke Radke
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Drew Johnson
62 Travis Eid
63 Matt Jech
65 T. Schreiber
66 Shawn Anderson
69 Jason Cruz
70 Isaac Unger
71 Jake Hansen
72 Jacob Dick
73 Dylan Peterson
74 Aaron Mehan
75 Nate Kramm
78 Justin Lund
79 Erik Sedani
80 Ethan Postans
83 Marcus Campbell
85 Cooper Schultz
88 Marcus Manser
90 Ryan Henderson
93 Brock Baumbach
94 Nick Lisiecki
96 Ryan Anderson
97 Mitchell Kruger
98 Brandon Boe
Uni. Player
0 Jacob Liban
2 Tim Filter
4 Dominique Bledsoe
5 Mike Chevremont
14 George Bielis
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Aaron Williams
20 Mitchell Schultz
21 Zach Calhoon
23 Brandon Willis
26 Kurt Beining
31 Josh Archambeau
36 James May
38 Kyle Heller
39 Zachary Allen
40 Ontrayell Stinson
42 Cody Huemmer
45 Callan Mueller
46 Korey Kleinhans
47 Jacob Davel
49 Luke Guenther
51 Sean Mayerbock
55 Corey Sigler
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Cameron Heyden
62 Cody Krupp
63 Drew Torres
64 James Bailey
66 Jared Langenhorst
68 Mike Semianczuk
69 Anthony Mailhot
76 John Nicholas
78 Austin Meyer
80 Levi Kossow
81 Chad Mathwig
82 Logan Zagrodnik
85 Griffin Budde
88 Evan Falch
91 Jarvis Ashley
98 Sam Oliden
99 John Simon
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.