UW-River Falls vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 2:00 pm
UW-River Falls
7
UW-Oshkosh
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-4, 0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
UW-Oshkosh (3-1, 1-0) 0 14 21 7 42
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-River Falls UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
2 Mike Cano
3 Joel Yogerst
4 Matt Ainsworth
5 Nathan Brandt
7 B.j. Letourneau
9 Jacob Mandoza
11 Matt Woller
12 J. Christianson
13 Lee Spohn
14 Brady Hannigan
15 Wade Smethers
19 Austin Bachman
21 Grant Solem
22 John Wahlstrom
24 Mike Gehling
25 Taylor Edwards
26 John Schimenz
27 Jeff Mills
28 Emmanuel Udeh
29 Alex Adams
31 Brad Beeskow
32 Lincoln Bjorklund
33 Zach Stuhr
35 Greg Klingelhutz
36 Joe Custode
42 Will Jensen
44 Nate Smits
45 Chad Blair
48 Zach Groves
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 David Scaro
56 Tyler Stehr
57 Trevor Semann
64 Ben Barrett
67 Jared Feltz
68 Joe Gotmer
76 Aaron Niemann
77 Joshua Johnson
81 Jake Ryan
82 Jay Ekman
84 Charles Dixon
86 Darron Sherill
87 Jon Manke
89 Steve McCluskey
91 Alex Hohenstein
92 C. Aeschliman
95 Jake Liticky
99 Ryan Bartsch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Juedes
3 Manfred Johnson
6 Myles Teteak
7 Jack Breese
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Kyle Calhoun
11 Garrie Fox
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Wesley Price
18 Nick Olla
19 Charlie Stueck
22 Jacob Stollenwerk
24 Charlie Weissman
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Dustin McAloon
28 Justin Budiac
29 James Steffens
30 Jeremy Roach
32 Cole Myhra
33 Austin Blashka
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
48 Zach Wettengel
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
54 Eric Allen
56 Kyle Quednow
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Nate Gross
60 Ben Strehlow
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
73 Tony Tedeschi
74 Tucker Johnson
77 Marshall Rutherford
79 Brent Aaron
83 Brad Weiler
84 Zach Kasuboski
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
92 Dan Swanson
93 Jordan Mortenson
94 Tony Guagliardo
95 Antonio Hudson
96 Vince Sciano
97 Nate Ray
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-River Falls UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Matt Wood
6 Danny Johnson
7D Corey Cushing
8 Jesse McKune
10 Alex Gilles
16 Caleb Hanson
17 Cody Berends
18 Andy Lundgren
20 Jake Benike
23 Josh Kriesel
30 Jesse Rose
34 David Sauceda
37 Harley Peterson
38 Tony Golden
39 Andrew Hallberg
40 Steve Zanton
41 Lee Hoskins
43 Greg Ponick
46 Ryan Hoyhtya
47 Nick Schaub
50 Danny Holicky
51 Robert Harry
53 Ryan Tessmer
54 Matt Linehan
58 Jay Ceithamer
59 Luke Radke
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Drew Johnson
62 Travis Eid
63 Matt Jech
65 T. Schreiber
66 Shawn Anderson
69 Jason Cruz
70 Isaac Unger
71 Jake Hansen
72 Jacob Dick
73 Dylan Peterson
74 Aaron Mehan
75 Nate Kramm
78 Justin Lund
79 Erik Sedani
80 Ethan Postans
83 Marcus Campbell
85 Cooper Schultz
88 Marcus Manser
90 Ryan Henderson
93 Brock Baumbach
94 Nick Lisiecki
96 Ryan Anderson
97 Mitchell Kruger
98 Brandon Boe
Uni. Player
0 Jacob Liban
2 Tim Filter
4 Dominique Bledsoe
5 Mike Chevremont
14 George Bielis
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Aaron Williams
20 Mitchell Schultz
21 Zach Calhoon
23 Brandon Willis
26 Kurt Beining
31 Josh Archambeau
36 James May
38 Kyle Heller
39 Zachary Allen
40 Ontrayell Stinson
42 Cody Huemmer
45 Callan Mueller
46 Korey Kleinhans
47 Jacob Davel
49 Luke Guenther
51 Sean Mayerbock
55 Corey Sigler
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Cameron Heyden
62 Cody Krupp
63 Drew Torres
64 James Bailey
66 Jared Langenhorst
68 Mike Semianczuk
69 Anthony Mailhot
76 John Nicholas
78 Austin Meyer
80 Levi Kossow
81 Chad Mathwig
82 Logan Zagrodnik
85 Griffin Budde
88 Evan Falch
91 Jarvis Ashley
98 Sam Oliden
99 John Simon
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats