Albright vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
10/1/2011 at 1:30 pm
Albright
13
Lycoming
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (4-1) 0 0 6 7 13
Lycoming (3-1) 7 7 7 14 35
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Albright - Lycoming
1 04:33 Lycoming - Craig Needhamme 1 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 32 yards in 2:47.
0 - 7
2 00:10 Lycoming - Kabongo Bukasa 65 yd interception return. (Zack Czap kick is good). 0 - 14
3 11:24 Lycoming - Zach Klinger 1 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 37 yards in 0:50.
0 - 21
3 06:29 Albright - Zach Groff 2 yd run. (Jordan Loiodice kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 30 yards in 1:02.
6 - 21
4 12:52 Lycoming - Parker Showers 10 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 25 yards in 2:04.
6 - 28
4 12:39 Albright - Devron Clark 87 yd kickoff return. (Jordan Loiodice kick is good). 13 - 28
4 08:15 Lycoming - Ryan Fenningham 8 yd fumble return. (Zack Czap kick is good). 13 - 35
AlbrightStatisticsLycoming
13 FIRST DOWNS 12
8
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
3
6
3
20% (3 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 11% (2 of 18)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
207 TOTAL OFFENSE 211
70
3.0
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
67
3.1
123 NET YARDS PASSING 61
11-38
3.2
2-16
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
9-19
3.2
2-10
0
84 NET YARDS RUSHING 150
32
2.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
3.1
9-397 PUNTS: Number-Yards 13-429
44.1 Average 33.0
159 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 214
8-34
5-125
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-75
3-65
3-74
4-46 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-66
3-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-10 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-16
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-74
25:08 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:52

Albright

Lycoming

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Adam Galczynski 6-22 71 0 3
Tj Luddy 5-16 52 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Klinger 9-19 61 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Galczynski 11 34 3.1 22 0
Tj Luddy 6 29 4.8 18 0
Zach Groff 8 8 1.0 2 1
Josan Holmes 1 6 6.0 6 0
U. Brickhouse 2 5 2.5 3 0
Marty Reinhardt 3 4 1.3 2 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Parker Showers 21 69 3.3 25 1
Craig Needhamme 14 52 3.7 15 1
Zach Klinger 9 20 2.2 13 1
Matt Atkinson 2 14 7.0 8 0
TEAM 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Scott Pillar 7 77 11.0 17 0
Josh Bakala 3 43 14.3 19 0
Jp Lacey 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jarrin Campman 3 40 13.3 21 0
Tyler Floyd 1 8 8.0 8 0
Phil Peterson 2 6 3.0 4 0
Warren Oliver 1 5 5.0 5 0
Parker Showers 1 2 2.0 2 0
Craig Needhamme 1 0 0.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jordan Loiodice 1/2 1
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zack Czap 5/5 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
B. Mitzkewich 9 397 44.1 62 1 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zack Czap 13 429 33.0 42 0 6
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
B. Mitzkewich 3 156 52.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zack Czap 2 103 51.5 0 1
Charlie Cornell 4 181 45.2 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devron Clark 3 117 39.0 87 1
Nelson Delgado 1 8 8.0 8 0
Josh Bakala 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Needhamme 3 65 21.7 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Drew Peterson 6 20 3.3 8 0
Josan Holmes 2 14 7.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ray Bierbach 4 64 16.0 23 0
Jarrin Campman 1 11 11.0 11 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ray Bierbach 1 9 9.0 9 0
Corey Schuster 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kabongo Bukasa 1 65 65.0 65 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Adam Galczynski 3 2
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Albright Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
6 Ryan Ott 4 10 14 - - - -
94 Matt Pattison 3 8 11 1 - 1 2 - 2 - -
92 Jt Harding 3 5 8 - - - -
99 Francis Hall 2 6 8 - - - -
48 Darren Barnett 3 3 6 - - - -
7 David Webb 3 2 5 - - - -
9 Mark Bergery 3 2 5 - - - -
59 Don Gould 2 3 5 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
90 Sean Cunningham 4 1 5 - - - -
8 Drew Peterson 3 1 4 - - - - 2
10 Keith Bruno 1 2 3 - - - -
33 Tyler Hamlet 2 0 2 - - - -
46 Nelson Delgado 0 2 2 - - - -
5 Matt Filosa 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Daniel McNair 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Marty Reinhardt 0 1 1 - - - -
96 B. Mitzkewich 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 46 82 2 - 10 3 - 11 - - 2
# Lycoming Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Kabongo Bukasa 6 5 11 - - - 1-65 1
24 Ryan Fenningham 5 2 7 - - 1-8 - 3
43 Nate Oropollo 4 2 6 - 1 - 5 1 - -
46 Anthony Marascio 4 2 6 1 - 12 1 - 12 1 1-0 -
14 Corey Schuster 1 4 5 - - - 1-0 1
8 Ray Bierbach 3 1 4 - - - 1-9 2
3 Matt Talerico 3 0 3 - - - -
25 Tyler Floyd 3 0 3 - - - -
26 Ryan Mihoci 2 0 2 - - - - 2
39 Phil Peterson 2 0 2 - - - -
41 Roger Jayne 0 2 2 - - - -
58 Chris Kish 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
59 Zack McMenamin 0 2 2 - - - -
64 Dwight Hentz 1 1 2 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
71 Braden Zeiner 0 2 2 - - - -
17 Jaime Reitzi 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Kyle Sullivan 1 0 1 - - - -
31 C.j. Arhontakis 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Tyler Denike 0 1 1 - - - -
89 Tyler Geis 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
TOTALS 36 28 64 2 - 16 4 - 23 2 2-8 3-74 9
Other Information
Location: Williamsport, Pa.
Stadium: David Person Field
Attendance: 1346
Weather: Rain, Cloudy
Temperature: 55
Wind: NNW@13
Referee: Dennis Beck
Umpire: Mike Byrne
Head Linesman: Joe Rennick
Line Judge: Richard Lutz
Back Judge: Bruce Kilmoyer
Field Judge: Brian Campbell
Side Judge: John O'Brien
Scorekeeper: Joe Guistina
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading