Albright vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
10/1/2011 at 1:30 pm
Albright
13
Lycoming
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (4-1) 0 0 6 7 13
Lycoming (3-1) 7 7 7 14 35
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
PARTICIPANTS
Albright Lycoming
Uni. Player
1 Josh Bakala
2 Josan Holmes
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 David Webb
8 Drew Peterson
9 Mark Bergery
10 Keith Bruno
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
19 Malik Compton
24 Adam Carey
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
27 Ed Leech
30 U. Brickhouse
33 Tyler Hamlet
37 Hunter Riggs
38 Zach Kenny
40 Marty Reinhardt
42 Levi Myers
45 N. Shackleford
46 Nelson Delgado
47 Jp Lacey
48 Darren Barnett
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
59 Don Gould
62 Paul Muller
63 John Reimer
67 Shane Catts
68 Taylor Howes
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
78 Stu Grogan
82 Dan Cieniewicz
83 Devron Clark
84 Caleb Shilko
87 Eric Wade
90 Sean Cunningham
92 Jt Harding
94 Matt Pattison
95 Jordan Loiodice
96 B. Mitzkewich
99 Francis Hall
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7 Tanner Troutman
8 Ray Bierbach
9 Warren Oliver
10 Charlie Cornell
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Abdul Namoya
17 Jaime Reitzi
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Mike Ciotti
24 Ryan Fenningham
25 Tyler Floyd
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
30 Joe Hargis
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Craig Needhamme
33 Pat McNamara
34 Kody Flail
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
37 Nick Milardo
38 Antonio Arroyo
39 Phil Peterson
41 Roger Jayne
43 Nate Oropollo
45 Robbie Brodish
46 Anthony Marascio
51 Jared Strayer
55 Logan Houtz
58 Chris Kish
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
63 Glen Hughes
64 Dwight Hentz
65 Tim Okken
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Brandon Scott
82 John Sibel
88 Sean Saylor
89 Tyler Geis
90 Greg Kovacs
97 Mike Chaput
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albright Lycoming
Uni. Player
2B A. Williams
2A Cam Blackwell
4A Dave Coleman Jr
5A Kent Mertens
8A James Gallagher
11 Troy Brennan
12 G. Eldridge
13 Mark McHugh
14 Ryan Flynn
18 Kevin Deal
20 Rich Applegate
21 Michael Rice
22 Jose Correa
23 Clif LeGrand
26 Trevon Wilks
28 Jim Trainor
29 Darian Meador
31 Trey Faust
32 Brennan Candito
34 Justin Price
35 Ryan Richards
36 Landon Gaugler
39 Sean McCarthy
43 Nick Devine
49 Ethan Martin
50 Tim McCaffrey
53 C. DeAngelo
54 Josh McCoun
55 Mark Capetola
56 Chris Zaorski
57 Jamal Hayden
58 Dylan McKenzie
60 Darius Johnson
61 Tyler Krug
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jim Fitzgerald
66 Eric Fifer IV
69 Nick Gjoni
70 Tyler Metauro
73 Matt DiGiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
77 Ike Nwokoye
79 Joe Alexander
80 Quadir Johnson
81 Joe Magosin
85 Mark Krisak
86 Josh Marshall
88 Chris Stephens
89 Chris Clocker
91 Jordan Murray
93 Donny Guido
97 Bruce Balliet
98 Nate Wilkinson
Uni. Player
1B Trent Lee
1A Zach Fannin
2A Kyle Hauk
2C Rob Pressley-Harris
2B Cody Remaley
3C Sean Duffy
3E Michael Noll
4B Nick Mongiello
4A Chris Nemits
5A Logan Enders
5C John Koch
5B Jude Bubeck
6A Garrett Hartman
7Q Tyler Jenny
12 David Ryan
13 Matt McGinley
18 Cameron Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
22 Ryan Smith
23 Seth Carper
29 Jermaine Reyes
40 John Dugan
42 Josh Himmelberger
44 Brandon Blackiston
47 Luke McGreevy
48 Marcus Hile
49 Vince Ciaverelli
52 Justin Capiello
54 Ryan Boccagno
56 Jake Manfredi
57 Ryan McClure
60 Nick Ciambrello
62 Luke Showers
66 Jordan Guttuso
67 Cody Dougherty
68 David Hahn
69 Jake Phillips
70 Walter Russell
73 Brian Fousty
74 Ian Eisenhart
75 Charles Simpson
77 Michael Boures
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matthew Ogden
81 Jeremy Rosborough
83 Matt Bachman
84 Blaise Breslosky
85 Scott Houser
86 Aaron Frederick
87 Tyler Botchie
91 Paul Kimmel
93 Jimmy Nottingham
94 Mike O'Rourke
95 Tyler Maconaghy
96 Kendall Edwards
98 Josh Kimmel
99 Nate Jones
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading