Greenville vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Greenville
50
Crown
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (1-3) 13 14 6 17 50
Crown (0-4) 0 6 0 6 12
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Greenville - Crown
1 05:40 Greenville - Chambers 4 yd run. (Frewin kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 92 yards in 2:03.
7 - 0
1 00:10 Greenville - Chambers 55 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Frewin fumbled - no score).
Drive: 5 plays, 65 yards in 1:12.
13 - 0
2 08:11 Greenville - Moore 10 yd run. (Frewin kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 44 yards in 2:27.
20 - 0
2 05:27 Crown - Amos Schmidt 10 yd run. (Kurt Fickle kick blocked).
Drive: 9 plays, 74 yards in 2:44.
20 - 6
2 01:02 Greenville - Chambers 8 yd run. (Frewin kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 68 yards in 4:25.
27 - 6
3 11:57 Greenville - Chambers 1 yd run. (Frewin kick failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 62 yards in 3:03.
33 - 6
4 14:56 Greenville - Frewin 37 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 83 yards in 4:52.
36 - 6
4 11:57 Greenville - Simington 33 yd pass from Chambers. (Frewin kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 61 yards in 1:28.
43 - 6
4 09:32 Crown - Tyler Hallblade 34 yd run. (Kurt Fickle kick failed).
Drive: 2 plays, 40 yards in 0:23.
43 - 12
4 08:58 Greenville - Moore 2 yd run. (Frewin kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 62 yards in 0:34.
50 - 12
GreenvilleStatisticsCrown
29 FIRST DOWNS 17
5
22
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
8
3
54% (7 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (5 of 15)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (2 of 4)
642 TOTAL OFFENSE 308
87
7.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
71
4.3
133 NET YARDS PASSING 123
10-18
7.4
1-13
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-32
3.8
0-0
1
509 NET YARDS RUSHING 185
69
7.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
4.7
1-14 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-239
14.0 Average 39.8
13 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 125
1-5
1-8
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
10-125
0 0
7-57 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-40
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-13
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:05 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:55

Greenville

Crown

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chamber Chambers 10-17 133 1 0
Sloa Sloan 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Wes Safford 15-32 123 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Hughle Hughley 24 236 9.8 60 0
Chamber Chambers 18 165 9.2 55 4
Moor Moore 15 82 5.5 22 2
Bryan Bryant 3 17 5.7 9 0
Sloa Sloan 1 8 8.0 8 0
Gambl Gamble 7 2 0.3 5 0
Tre Lewis 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Hallblade 20 129 6.4 34 1
Wes Safford 5 21 4.2 14 0
Amos Schmidt 8 17 2.1 10 1
Neil Johnson 5 17 3.4 6 0
Nate Metzger 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Simingto Simington 3 58 19.3 33 1
Tre Lewis 3 35 11.7 18 0
Boezema Boezeman 3 30 10.0 15 0
Hutchi Hutchin 1 10 10.0 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Freitas 2 36 18.0 25 0
David Ruzga 4 29 7.2 11 0
Kevin Klingbiel 3 20 6.7 9 0
Ethan Keller 1 16 16.0 9 0
Nate Metzger 1 13 13.0 13 0
Jeremy Nielsen 2 9 4.5 6 0
Amos Schmidt 1 0 0.0 0 0
Tyler Hallblade 1 0 0.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Frewi Frewin 1/1 37 5/7 8
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kurt Fickle 0/2 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jordan Ward 1 14 14.0 14 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Knox 6 239 39.8 60 0 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Frewi Frewin 9 464 51.6 0 0
Jordan Ward 1 35 35.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kurt Fickle 3 110 36.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tre Lewis 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Amos Schmidt 9 125 13.9 17 0
Nate Metzger 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tre Lewis 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Barbe Barber 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Bryan Bryant 1 1
Chamber Chambers 2 2
Fumbles NO LOST
Ethan Keller 1 1
Nate Metzger 1 1
Tyler Hallblade 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Greenville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Faletufug Faletufuga 1 12 13 - - - -
33 Ruffi Ruffin 4 7 11 - - - -
17 Beverl Beverly 2 8 10 - - 1 - -
48 Lope Lopez 1 8 9 - - - -
4 John Smith 0 7 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
57 Schuma Schuman 0 7 7 - 0.5 - 2 - -
2 Lozan Lozano 0 5 5 - - - -
67 Sulliva Sullivan 1 4 5 - - - -
92 Green Greene 0 5 5 - 1 - 4 - -
29 Moor Moore 2 2 4 - - - -
44 Osun Osuna 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 1 - -
46 Michael Ward 0 4 4 - - - -
21 Gun Gunn 0 3 3 - - - -
35 Edle Edler 1 2 3 - - - -
90 Cerne Cernek 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
94 Barbe Barber 0 2 2 - - - 1-0
98 Justin Coleman 0 2 2 - - - -
80 Tre Lewis 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Wood Woods 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Bronar Bronars 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Pen Penn 0 1 1 - - - -
55 Gilber Gilbert 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Faulkenber Faulkenberg 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 2-0 - 1
7 Chamber Chambers - - - - 1
TOTALS 15 88 103 0 - 0 3 - 9 2 2-0 1-0 1 1
# Crown Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 Mark Shea 5 6 11 - 1 - 5 - -
10 Ben Brummer 3 7 10 - - 1-26 -
20 Aaron Keller 3 7 10 - - - - 2
44 Marshall Pantan 3 6 9 - 1 - 2 1-0 -
5 Nate Metzger 3 5 8 - 1.5 - 5 - -
33 Chris Champion 5 3 8 - 1.5 - 2 1-0 -
46 Zack Jusczack 3 5 8 1 - 13 1 - 13 1 - -
55 Brian Yates 4 4 8 - 1 - 2 - -
45 Jordan Pardee 3 3 6 - - - -
92 Drew Zoromski 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
24 Thomas Morimoto 0 5 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
6 Jesse Miller 0 5 5 - - - -
12 Kyle Knox 2 2 4 - - - - 1
16 Austin Ellis 0 2 2 - - - -
9 Logan Carstense 1 1 2 - - - -
18 Amos Schmidt 0 1 1 - - - -
21 Tyler Hallblade 0 1 1 - - - -
15 Andrew Lowden 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 68 105 1 - 13 8 - 31 1 3-26 - 4
Other Information
Location: St. Bonifacius, Minn
Stadium: Storm Field
Attendance: 240
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 60F
Wind: 8mph sse
Referee: Mike Karnas
Umpire: Brian Mauer
Head Linesman: Bret Reem
Line Judge: Jim Karnas
Back Judge: Joe Chambers
Field Judge: Tom Houle
Side Judge: Dave Firkus
Scorekeeper: Nick Boettcher
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading