Greenville vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Greenville
50
Crown
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greenville (1-3) 13 14 6 17 50
Crown (0-4) 0 6 0 6 12
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
PARTICIPANTS
Greenville Crown
Uni. Player
88 Simingto Simington
80 Tre Lewis
81 Boezema Boezeman
20 Hutchi Hutchin
26 Hughle Hughley
3 Gambl Gamble
29 Moor Moore
4 John Smith
1 Frewi Frewin
12 Jordan Ward
15 Nathan Butler
17 Beverl Beverly
22 Bryan Bryant
21 Gun Gunn
2 Lozan Lozano
32 Wood Woods
33 Ruffi Ruffin
35 Edle Edler
37 Bronar Bronars
43 Pen Penn
44 Osun Osuna
45 Ron Rone
46 Michael Ward
48 Lope Lopez
52 Fridg Fridge
54 Faletufug Faletufuga
55 Gilber Gilbert
57 Schuma Schuman
67 Sulliva Sullivan
11 Sloa Sloan
7 Chamber Chambers
90 Cerne Cernek
92 Green Greene
93 Faulkenber Faulkenberg
94 Barbe Barber
98 Justin Coleman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
8 David Ruzga
85 Kevin Klingbiel
47 Zach Freitas
2 Jeremy Nielsen
4 Ethan Keller
5 Nate Metzger
18 Amos Schmidt
21 Tyler Hallblade
12 Kyle Knox
15 Andrew Lowden
16 Austin Ellis
10 Ben Brummer
20 Aaron Keller
9 Logan Carstense
22 Cheepheng Her
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
30 Kurt Fickle
33 Chris Champion
6 Jesse Miller
40 Josh Pelkey
44 Marshall Pantan
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Zack Jusczack
38 Neil Johnson
48 Mark Shea
55 Brian Yates
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
64 Josh Sawatsky
71 Matt Berghone
73 Max Moser
84 Trent Studer
14 Wes Safford
88 Josh Minell
92 Drew Zoromski
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greenville Crown
Uni. Player
3F Sanders, Marc
3A Perkett
5B Tyrrell
5 Baitlon
5A Fisher
6 Akers
8 Cunningham, Ben
9A Mohart
9J Williams, Calvi
9 O'Regan
10 Harre
1G Bauwens
13 Thomas
14 Meredith
16 Gee
18 Bohanan
19 Gates
23 Wright
24 Covert
25 Courtway
2J Morgan
27 Perry
28 Bland
2A Smith, Don
30 Blackshire
31 Everett
34 Snyder
36 Honeycutt
38 Thompson
39 Eyers
40 Rodriguez
41 Buhler
42 Pearce
47 Krabbe
49 Williams, Justi
50 Hubbs
51 Davis
53 Golden
56 Coleman, Casey
58 Arnett
59 McClendon
60 Fannon
61 Amuzie
62 Brooksher
63 Carter
64 Kulik
65 Pugh
66 Williams, Keith
68 Oldcroft
69 Cook
70 Sanders, Dalton
71 Burrows
72 Bailey
73 Brakenhoff
74 Schoepf
75 Waugh
76 Kandels
77 San Miguel
78 Lewis, Dan
79 Marshall
1C Schimke
82 Butler, Brandon
83 McKinney
84 Scott
85 Maurer, Andrew
86 Storey
87 McVaigh
89 Womack
91 Lewis, Andre
95 Enloe
96 Killgore
97 Hobson
99 Cogshell
Uni. Player
11 Robbie Edwards
27 Isaac Edlund
28 Keith Bode
35 Kong Meng Thao
50 Troy Keeney
52 Zayne Ellis
68 Andrew Dobbs
77 David Yang
86 Daniel Kim
7 7
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading