Alfred University vs. St. John Fisher at Pittsford, NY
10/1/2011 at 4 p.m.
Alfred
3
St. John Fisher
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (3-1, 1-1) 0 0 3 0 3
St. John Fisher (3-1, 1-0) 0 3 7 7 17
Pittsford, NY | Growney Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Alfred - St. John Fisher
2 10:32 St. John Fisher - Chad Monheim 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 38 yards in 2:41.
0 - 3
3 10:28 Alfred - Eric Rockwood 41 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 37 yards in 4:26.
3 - 3
3 01:02 St. John Fisher - Ryan Schmidt 25 yd pass from Ryan Kramer. (Chad Monheim kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 27 yards in 0:37.
3 - 10
4 13:35 St. John Fisher - Nathan Nigolian 6 yd pass from Ryan Kramer. (Chad Monheim kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 16 yards in 1:25.
3 - 17
AlfredStatisticsSt. John Fisher
16 FIRST DOWNS 12
9
6
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
6
1
32% (6 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (5 of 15)
20% (1 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
274 TOTAL OFFENSE 215
77
3.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
61
3.5
128 NET YARDS PASSING 119
15-37
3.5
1-5
4
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
10-20
6.0
2-17
1
146 NET YARDS RUSHING 96
40
3.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
2.3
3-85 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-221
28.3 Average 31.6
69 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 93
3-1
3-39
1-29
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-1
2-37
4-55
5-36 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-26
6-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
2-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-5
1-29 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 4-55
35:53 TIME OF POSSESSION 24:07

Alfred

St. John Fisher

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tom Secky 12-27 96 0 4
T.j. Kilcarr 3-10 32 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kramer 10-20 119 2 1
Ryan Schmidt 0-0 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler DeRosa 20 130 6.5 38 0
Austin Dwyer 10 17 1.7 9 0
T.j. Kilcarr 1 5 5.0 5 0
Nick Clark 4 4 1.0 2 0
Tom Secky 4 0 0.0 6 0
Andre McCloud 1 -10 -10.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Fuquan Borum 12 43 3.6 12 0
Ryan Kramer 14 30 2.1 9 0
Cody Miller 6 25 4.2 13 0
Ryan Schmidt 6 1 0.2 6 0
Team 2 0 0.0 1 0
Ryan Francis 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Phillips 7 50 7.1 11 0
Justin Oliver 3 40 13.3 16 0
Andre McCloud 2 24 12.0 20 0
Adam Schutz 3 14 4.7 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Schmidt 5 78 15.6 25 1
Tyler Stell 2 25 12.5 14 0
Ryan Francis 2 10 5.0 10 0
Nathan Nigolian 1 6 6.0 6 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Rockwood 1/1 41 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Monheim 1/2 42 2/2 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matthew Girolmo 3 85 28.3 39 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Sweet 7 221 31.6 42 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Rockwood 2 122 61.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Monheim 4 203 50.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Dwyer 3 39 13.0 25 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Francis 2 37 18.5 22 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Dwyer 3 1 0.3 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Burdick 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Jackson 1 29 29.0 29 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Wade Kline 1 4 4.0 4 0
Adam Burdick 1 52 52.0 52 0
Troy Sant 1 0 0.0 0 0
Brenden Moore 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
T.j. Kilcarr 1 1
Austin Dwyer 2 0
Tom Secky 1 1
Andre McCloud 1 0
Justin Oliver 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kramer 1 0
Team 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Alfred Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
74 Marcellus Jones 5 6 11 0.5 - 3 2 - 5 - -
39 Wes Smith 2 8 10 - 2 - 4 - -
32 Nick Clark 2 6 8 - - - -
49 Mike Raplee 2 4 6 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
1 Jon Jackson 3 2 5 - - - 1-29 1
5 Reggie Pressley 2 3 5 - 1.5 - 2 - -
35 Darrick Mason 1 4 5 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
8 Roland O'Brien 1 3 4 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - - 1
90 Chris Steeves 0 4 4 - - 1-0 - 1
33 B. Bonacquisti 0 3 3 - - - -
93 Joe Dentino 0 3 3 - - - -
7 Alec Currier 1 1 2 - - - -
19 Ryan Quinlivan 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Dustyn Power 0 1 1 - - - -
42 J.r. Britton 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Jake Butler 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Ryan Diflavio 1 0 1 - - - -
71 Patrick Teta 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 22 50 72 2 - 17 7 - 25 1-0 1-29 3
# St. John Fisher Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Dave Vosburgh 6 7 13 - 1 - 3 1 - - 1
31 Travis Tones 4 5 9 - 0.5 - 0 1 - - 1
9 Wade Kline 2 6 8 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-4
56 Chris Sawyer 4 4 8 1 - 5 1.5 - 7 - -
51 Brenden Moore 5 2 7 - 1.5 - 3 - 1--1 1
27 Troy Sant 5 1 6 - - - 1-0
99 Mike Benderski 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
26 Adam Burdick 2 1 3 - - - 1-52 1
33 Artie Bigsby 2 1 3 - - - -
52 Cody Foster 0 3 3 - - - -
97 Mason Judd 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 0 1-0 - 3
48 Mike Bellucco 2 0 2 - - 1-0 -
15 Zach Dolan 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Marco Dominic 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Kevin Ogiba 1 0 1 - - - -
71 James Thomas 0 1 1 - - - -
78 Dan Maloney 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 38 74 1 - 5 6 - 16 2 2-0 4-55 8
Other Information
Location: Pittsford, NY
Stadium: Growney Stadium
Attendance: 2314
Weather: Overcast, Showers
Referee: Mark Kluczyn
Umpire: William O'Sulli
Head Linesman: Paul Blasi
Line Judge: Charles Winterb
Back Judge: Timothy Schryve
Field Judge: Michael Record
Side Judge: Anthony Lepkows
Scorekeeper: Mike Bielak
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.