Thomas More vs. Thiel at Greenville, Pa.
10/1/2011 at 1:30 pm
Thomas More
50
Thiel
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (4-0, 3-0) 7 35 8 0 50
Thiel (0-5, 0-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Greenville, Pa. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More Thiel
Uni. Player
2 Alex Taylor
1 Adam Rauch
6B Tim Buehler
3 Jeremy Scott
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Anthony Miller
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Kendall Owens
8 Corie Cartmell
9 Christian VanHoose
10 Tom Young
11 Lamar Robinson
12 Luke Magness
13 Ryan Volz
16 Aaron Walter
17 Bryce Molnar
18 Michael Kremer
19 Ryan Frederick
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch ii
23 Kyle DeWitt
24 Zach Autenrieb
27 Zhock Mason
28 Landon Savoy
30 Domonique Hayden
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
35 Antonio Booker
36 Garrett Mize
37 Corey Bailey
38 Ben Flamm
39 Cody Adams
40 Nate Dorsey
41 Nik Brown
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Zach Mink
44 Elijah Anglim
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Arie Slone
49 Jon Campbell
50 Brian Korn
51 Joe Toca
52 Kevin Eads
56 Kevin Naltner
58 Angelo Guerra
59 Matt Shamp
60 Jeremy Hoop
65 Tim Haag
66 Nicholas Jackson
68 Jake McBee
71 Rob Lauer
77 Danny Mohs
81 Jordan Shelton
83 Austin Studer
84 Jake Krummen
85 Ryan Winkler
89 Sam Brown
90 Jake Smith
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
93 Kenny Orloff
94 John French
97 Kirby Famble
99 Chris Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Marte Hainesworth
2 Hunter Liptrap
4A David Urey
5 Devin Wasylink
5A Jason Crystol
66 David Mossa
6 Nate Houpt
7 Louis Malone
10 Zane Garza
11 Tom Thorpe
15 Jack Sindlinger
16 John Amorose
18 Scott Thompson
20 De'Von Drish
21 Matt Fedzen
22 William Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Robert Edwards
33 Terry Gensel
37 Ethan Ludwig
38 Rich Kolesar
40 Taylor Fink
41 Corey Garcia
42 Branden Reed
45 Wes Schmidt
46 Mike Finchio
48 Tyree Adams
49 Jason Miller
27 Jamaal Dorsey
55 Kris Tursky
57 John Beal
58 Ryan Dawes
59 Rex Smith
61 Mike Rasor
67 Cody McClelland
69 Aaron Parker
71 Rich Smallwood
72 Jordan Fortuna
76 Chase Good
77 Andrew Enterline
80 Nathan Blazevich
82 Justin Deily
85 Kyle Turkalj
90 Berend Grube
91 Brian Davis
92 Bryce Whittingham
98 Judd Mantini
99 Tim Taylor
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More Thiel
Uni. Player
1C Mason Toohey
2C Alex Durso
3C Connor Lewis
3D Corey Hutchens
4B Dillon Greene
5B Aubrey Lewis
5D Angelo Guerra
7Q Bryce Molnar
7B Q. Campbell
8A Michael Kremer
8B Clay Owens
9A Ryan Frederick
9B Jake Burns
14 J. Coursey
15 Tanner Owens
22 Zach Kurtz
25 Matt Alward
26 Brandon Petree
29 Evan Denny
31 Tim Gormly
34 Devin Kendrick
45 Prince Holmes
46 Josh Raleigh
54 Mac Stevens
55 Sam Schneider
57 Logan Windhorst
62 Luke Walerius
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Nick Shad
69 Tom Lauer
75 Seth Richardson
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Eric Ruff
80 Ben Tompkins
82 Josh Jasper
86 Nathan Love
87 Al Upshaw
88 Jordan Norris
95 Aaron Kimbrough
96 Zack Muncie
98 Nick Kohrs
4A 4A
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
3 Jared Soell
3A Ryan Exler
4 David Urey
5B Luke Mattevi
6A Tanner Liptrap
6C Mario Faggioli
7A Joel Stewart
8B Seamus Johnson
8 Dom Perella
8A David Vibostak
9 M. Hainesworth
12 Bobby Hritz
13 Brandon Gelet
14 R. Martemus
17 D. Campbell
19 Zach Grant
25 Brent Walter
26 Silas Madden
27 Josh Stewart
28 Cody Covine
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Travis Gray
32 Mardell Halas
34 Nick Gargaro
36 Jerome Dedrick
39 Travis Combine
43 Ryan McKean
44 David Waugaman
47 Joseph Grech
50 Dan Nolte
51 Tyler Swatchick
53 Will Ringer
54 Jonathan Welsh
56 Billy Vickers
60 Todd Harvey
62 Mike Sekerchak
63 Cory Evans
64 Michael Crane
65 Dan Landowski
66 Tyler Grantz
68 Jacob Hayden
70 Adam Mott
73 David Palus
74 Chad Mitchell
75 Trevor Gibson
78 Jim Porterfield
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Kyle Dougherty
83 Dillon Connor
87 Tim Walker
89 EJ Kruse
93 Nathan Carr
94 Rodney Gist
95 Ben Leberfinger
96 Josh Ohler
97 Nathan Newell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.