WPI vs. Union College at Schenectady, NY
10/1/2011 at 1:00 PM
WPI
31
Union
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
WPI (2-3) 7 10 0 14 31
Union (2-3) 3 7 14 10 34
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
WPI Union
Uni. Player
1 Cody Beckel
2 Manny Cambra
3 Mohamed Yatim
6 Nick Bean
7 Mitch McClune
8 Thomas Gammel
9 Trevor Dunne
11 Pat McAuley
12 Johny Antonopoulos
13 Kevin White
16 Ehab Hamdan
17 Josh Less
21 Ernie Mello
24 John Perron
26 Sherman Peoples
27 Mark Yandian
30 William Alves
32 Joe Rubino
33 Christopher O'Connor
34 Austin Alibozek
35 Mike Pettiglio
36 Matt Cyr
37 Tom Reid
38 Jerrod Heiser
39 Hussein Yatim
42 Ed Lukowski
44 Shaine Grogan
45 Andrew Canniff
46 Jonathan Arnone
50 Tom Thackeray
51 Mark Caulfield
52 Nick Chambers
70 Tim Grupp
74 Josh Nitso
78 Tyler Lapierre
79 Greg Mollnow
90 Joe Everett
93 Brian Baggaley
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Gill
98 Joseph Szerszunowicz
99 John Kilfoil
Uni. Player
1 Justin Gallo
2 Kevin Calello
3 Chris Paolini
4 Sam Goldman
6 John Campbell
8 Drew Connolly
9 Brian Reigle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Gallo
12 Nick Hayes
15 Chase Richey
16 Adam Henry
17 Richard Sixto
18 Matt Meile
21 Jonathan Stidd
22 Rob Johnson
25 Jafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Sasha Papich
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
37 Darnel Thomas
38 Parker Niles
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Pat Sullivan
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 S. Modliszewski
44 Patrick Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
48 Ryan Wincig
51 Nick Lapoint
53 Nolan Flike
56 Andrew Gioe
60 Connor Dunn
61 Kyle Florell
66 Pete Meile
71 Jake Lebowitz
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
76 Dan Smith
78 Elias Damouni
80 Je.fairbrother Je.fairbrothers
86 Jimmer Bennett
91 Kevin Quillinan
93 Nick Pierce
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
WPI Union
Uni. Player
1D D. Pedraza Ray
2O Matt Janiga
3D Jared Breton
4 Trev Rancourt
5 Jake Konowitch
6D Taylor Wilson
7D Vincent Samuel
9O Tom Ritchey
10 Roger Blanchard
14 Joe Brigham
15 Jared Harbold
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monahan
20 Michael Grasis
22 Chris Turner
23 N. Kepka Calvet
25 Adam Meunier
28 Cody Wood
29 D. Richardson
31 Zach Grasis
40 Eric Cremer
41 John Foy
43 L. Bogdanovich
47 S. Gallagher
48 Steve Jenkinson
49 Jake Brown
53 Eddy Milazzo
54 TJ Liguori
55 Chris Martineau
56 Joey Allen
57 C.J. Whitcher
58 Michael Potter
59 R. Harasimowicz
60 Nick Fusillo
61 Zach Arnold
62 James Klyng
63 Thaddeus Adams
64 Nathan Gee
65 Dom Calvao
66 Tim Granger
67 Jack Downey
68 Patrick Rosica
69 Tyler Matthews
71 Thomas Chub
72 Hayden Collins
73 Kurt Russavage
75 Shawn Ferrini
76 Liam Miller
77 Alex Verrelli
80 Brodie Green
81 Thomas Powell
82 Matt Jackson
83 Aaron Marshall
84 Andrew Baker
85 Robert Winthrop
86 Mitchell Lewis
87 Anthony Andre
88 Kevin Galvin
89 Tom Rayder
91 Ryan Mathie
92 Victor Agudelo
94 Oliver Sullivan
97 Stephen Barker
Uni. Player
5 Cam Johnson
7 Nick Becker
13 Connor Eck
14 Leo Driscoll
19 Andrew Luzzi
20 Tim Mogan
23 Colin Coates
24 William Fallon
29 Aarron Bennett
30 Kyle Kalanta
34 Mike Strohecker
35 Vinny Vicenzio
39 Mike Ewing
47 Kyle Warmt
49 Shane Earley
50 Phil Barr
52 John Masini
54 Matt Ursillo
56 Kenny Schunck
57 Chris Green
58 Hutton Rasmus
59 Tyler Murphy
62 Peter Theodorou
63 Brian Gaffney
64 Anthony Vitiello
65 Christos Theodorou
67 Alex Harley
68 Andrew DeFillipis
69 Brandon Hartwig
70 Adrian Nowak
72 Mark Tracey
75 Blair Law
77 Mike Miceli
79 Julian Gendels
81 Kevin Fodor
82 John Giuggio
83 Brian Havlicek
84 Kyle Reynolds
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
88 Brady Collins
89 Nicholas Reali
90 Matthew Regan
92 Tim Lucey
94 Chad Laustrup
95 Kyle Hanney
96 Tosin Kazeem
97 Tanner Niles
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Chris Paine
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading