Millsaps vs. Sewanee at Sewanee, Tenn.
10/1/2011 at 1:00 pm
Millsaps
21
Sewanee
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millsaps (2-3) 0 7 7 7 21
Sewanee (2-3) 7 6 7 0 20
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Millsaps Sewanee
Uni. Player
1 J. Moore
90 D. Allen
3 J. O'Rear
3A G. Smith
4 B. Jerrell
5 C. Smith
6 G. Blasiar
7 Ko. Joplin
8 Ke. Joplin
9 B. Johnson
10 J. Nolan
11 J. White
12 D. Harris
13 T. King
14 J. McAuley
15 C. Strauss
16 N. Arnold
17 D. Harscher
18 G. Pinciotti
20 K. Reeves
21 T. Theriot
22 R. Pellichino
23 M. Keeton
24 M. Warren
25 T. Keys
26 J. Battle
29 S. White
30 M. O'Sirio
31 M. Barthelemy
32 C. Sutton
33 J. Milner
34 J. Williams
36 A. Jackson
44 J. Stewart
45 A. Stewart
46 D. Carter
47 T. Morris
48 S. Click
49 T. Cowand
50 K. Macdonald
51 C. Toney
52 L. Elchos
55 K. Skene
56 R. Thackrey
57 C. Page
65 G. Smothers
67 K. McKeough
69 N. Quick
72 N. Ehrhardt
77 C. Sagan
80 B. Mikell
82 R. Kirkley
85 A. Hutcheon
87 D. Garig
92 S. Gates
93 W. Derrick
94 Z. Bell
99 B. Brady
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Chuck Winfield
4 J.p. Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
11 J.P. McDonnell
12 Lee Schurlknight
13 Conne Anderson
14 Garrett Schlosser
15 Charlie Powell
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Zeke Wilson
27 Barret Goodson
28 Chris Holcomb
29 J.D. Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
34 Jase Brooks
36 Dorsey Dobias
38 Nicho Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
41 Andrew Walters
42 David Garica
43 Trey Knighton
45 Alfonza Knight
46 And Duddlesten
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
51 John Davenport
52 Evans Willborn
53 Jake Fojtik
55 Jacob Beu
58 58
59 Quillan Snyder
65 Atticus Frank
67 Andrew Gordon
68 Bobb Gerzanick
69 Brandon Miller
71 Max Jones
72 Andrew Taylor
73 Conner Lewis
75 Zack Parker
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephe Jackson
82 Parks Kingery
90 Alex Head
91 Will Law
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millsaps Sewanee
Uni. Player
2 Fawcett,D.
3H Cane, D.
19 Thrasher,Z.
27 Jones,D.
35 Godfrey,B.
37 Wallis,T.
38 Gremillion, J.
39 Crockett,R.
40 Bellan,T.
41 Peterson,J.
43 Thompson,E.
53 Coble,G.
58 Cunningham,Z.
59 Price,B.
61 Phillips,R.
63 Webre,B.
64 Patterson,J.
66 Oakley,W.
68 Waxler,A.
70 Olinger,H.
71 Healy,M.
73 Mize,C.
76 Harrigan,J.
78 Hastings,C.
79 Shinall,A.
83 Banta,G.
84 Younger,L.
86 Bey,G.
88 Wahl,M.
89 Moreno,D.
90 Allen,D.
95 Gauthier,L.
96 McAfee,J.
98 Timmons,K.
Uni. Player
9 Wyatt Ponton
10 Cyrus Wittig
16 Geo Strickland
18 Graham Jones
19 Eric Leibrandt
23 DeUnta Bennett
26 Cole Heiderich
30 Hal Smith
33 C Middlebrooks
40 Matt Robbins
44 Sawyer Green
48 Kyle Montes
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
62 Tanner Potts
64 Austin Sisco
74 Neal Johnson
77 Justin Taylor
78 Colin O'Donnel
85 Charli Bennett
86 Montan Gardner
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading