Carnegie Mellon vs. Hiram at Hiram, Ohio
10/1/2011 at 1:00p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
24
Hiram
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carnegie Mellon (3-2) 3 14 7 0 24
Hiram (1-4) 0 0 0 7 7
Hiram, Ohio | Henry Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carnegie Mellon Hiram
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Chris Garcia
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Patrick Blanks
6 Luke Sharkey
7 Marshall Massengale
8 Seth Napierowski
10 Dan Miller
11 Shae Sealey
12 Eric Dissinger
13 Sean Allen
14 Cooper Barth
15 Colin Lang
16 Jake Nardone
17 Sam Thompson
19 Anthony Westren
21 Kevin Greisel
22 Spencer Lehr
25 Carson Rajcan
26 Dave Birsen
27 Jared Delello
28 Irish Kyle
30 Ray Johnson
31 Michael Trentalange
32 Eric Rolfes
33 Robert Winkelman
35 Dylan Munoz
36 Zachary Erra-Hernand
37 Philip Nicolaides
38 Alex Basinski
41 Vincent Brown
42 Chris Blomstedt
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nick Karabin
45 Bryce Pardoe
46 Nima Cheshmeh-Shahi
47 Tim Swanson
49 Dustin Schneider
50 Ross Farquharson
51 Sam Thomas
52 Dan Behmke
53 Ross Lapkowicz
54 Alexander D'Angelo
55 Bryan Connelly
57 Patrick Robinson
60 Clayton Hamm
61 Rajeev Chorghhade
62 Joe Manga
64 Sam Waters
65 Christian Schultz
66 Nick Ciesielski
67 Conor McGuire
68 Austin Buit
69 Nathan Cheek
71 Nick Allen
73 Cole Jeffrey
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
78 Brian Beck
80 Fred Bolio
81 Kevin Donohue
85 Owen Parker
86 Tim Kikta
88 Alexander Lum
89 Zach Gallup
91 Surya Valisetty
93 Andrew Medenbach
95 Patrick Garrett
98 George Sofield
99 Ryan Jok
TM Team
Uni. Player
1A Wedley Charles
2 Caleb Jones
3D Scott Betts
3C Alvin Barnes
3 Shaun Zalewski
4 Chris Austin
5 Rodney Jacobs
6 Mike Brown
6A Josh Corkhill
7A Greg Klisuric
7 Brandon Hanna
8 Richard Simpson
9 Jeff Shofield
11 George Blake
16 Dominick Harper
18 Brendon James
20 Phil Arnold
24 David Klimaszewski
25 Zach Hill
26 Tyler Williams
30 Mike Parker
32 Scott Kearley
33 Brian Taylor
36 Cole Lutz
37 Josh Peacock
40 Brian Hart
41 Jon Hull
42 Steve Brown
47 Christopher Humphrey
48 Damian Mitchell
50 Brandon Nuby
51 Oliver Dickerhoof
52 James Romanowski
55 Jeff Petrilli
66 Daniel Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
72 Joe Richissin
78 Vincent Grandillo
86 Tom Moran
89 Mario Lemuel
90 Jarrod Lewis
91 James Gearhart
93 Robert Woods
99 Alex Sinclair
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carnegie Mellon Hiram
Uni. Player
1F Huang,Kevin
2T McDermott,Mike
2O Greisel,Kevin
2N Bastin,Dennis
2E Marco,Nick
3F Bamberger,Ben
5Z Hohn,David
5A Froelich,Jerom
5S Terrell,Oliver
6S Anderson,Zach
7S White,Nick
8Z Almand,Reid
9 Martin,Michae
18 Wheless,Josh
20 Mcgrath,Liam
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Lorubbio,Antho
29 Copelin,Shane
34 Matturro,Craig
39 Remaley,Matthe
40 Ondeck,Nathani
48 Fultz,Mitch
56 Myers,Eric
58 O'Doherty,Conn
59 Joraski,Billy
63 Santoro,Daniel
70 Hart,James
72 Pitz,Michael
76 Brundage,Nick
79 Buckman,Jason
82 Dumas,Mason
83 Stanard, Mark
87 Mcginn,Matt
90 Spicer,Graham
92 Pilato, Gino
94 Tanner,Charles
96 Healy,Thomas
97 Smith,Tucker
Uni. Player
1B Lester Hughes
1 Brent Bryner
1C Evan Bender
1D Marquice Smith
1E Chris Boyd
1H Melvin Leath
1G James Toombs
1F Tony Dutton
2A Kaven Wright
2B Darien Goins
2C Manuel Holmes
3A Dylan Geren
3B Stephen Isabella
10 Sam Gallagher
12 Kieffer Jean-Baptist
13 Gabe Lister
14 Bryan Greenwell
15 Brendon Rehor
17 Troy Salley
19 Vincent Gerace
21 Tyrell Russell
22 Pat Cozzens
23 Matt Moore
27 Matt Laird
28 Jason McVay
29 Robert Garnes
31 Mike Helco
34 John Vogel
35 Andrew Calhoun
38 Robert Scott
39 Randy Farkas
43 Julian Randall
44 Collin Butler
45 Eric Deal
46 Casey Higgins
49 DeVante Coates
53 Nick Sebastian
56 Marshall Sarginger
57 Kyle Bates
58 Cody Maxwell
59 Gino Severino
61 Joseph Badini
62 Kendrick Miller
64 Jon Warren
65 Sean Mcbean
68 Marc Parker
69 Richard Pollard
74 Shawn Brown
75 Cody Ward
76 Charles Walker
77 Evan Ensign
80 Darren Gibson
81 Rico Hinton
82 Tyler Templeton
83 Isaiah Gwynn
84 Geovante Preston
85 Damien Gibson
87 Mike Arnold
88 Christian Dowdy
92 DaShawn Johnson
94 Harrison Dickerhoof
95 Joe Montgomery
96 Jacob Guzzetti
97 Chad Bash
98 DeAnte Coates
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats