Bowdoin vs. Tufts University at Somerville, MA
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Bowdoin
27
Tufts
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bowdoin (1-2, 1-2) 0 7 6 14 27
Tufts (0-3, 0-3) 0 0 0 6 6
Somerville, MA | Ellis Oval
PARTICIPANTS
Bowdoin Tufts
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
2 Pat Noone
7 Greg Pierce
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
10 Grant White
14 David Nurse
16 Mac Caputi
17 Joey Cleary
19 Jon Fraser
21 Brian Glazewski
22 Chris Martin
23 Tim Wickstrom
24 Tim Sowa
25 Beau Breton
27 Peter Troubh
28 Cam Bishop
30 Kevin Donohue
33 Sean O'Malley
34 Denzel McLarty
35 Brendan McDermott
37 Zach Donnarumma
42 Nicholas Cataldo
44 Ian Vieira
45 Dan Evans
48 Tom Wells
49 Kevin Miao
50 Kyle White
52 Cedric White
82 Nick Goldin
96 Lonnie Nunley
Uni. Player
1 Mike Howell
3 Evan Parker
5 Zack Skarzynski
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
10 Johnny Lindquist
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
13 Cord Deal
14 Zack Trause
18 Marcel Pitre
19 Greg Lanzillo
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
24 Carlo Cervini
25 Ryan Pollock
27 Sam Diss
33 J.T. Rinciari
34 Kyle Weller
37 Nick Falk
42 Pat Cassidy
45 Noah Fox
46 Tommy Meade
49 Adam Auerbach
52 Zak Kline
59 Ian Levinsky
62 Curtis Yancy
63 Kyle Leggott
83 Nick Croteau
87 Marty Finnegan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bowdoin Tufts
Uni. Player
3 Evan Pare
4 Ethan Drigotas
5 Jon Gren
6 Thomas Romero
11 Dave Westhaver
12 Peter Kelley
13 Dillon Kelly
15 Dan Johnson
18 Christian Dulmaine
20 Matt Savard
29 Jack Carrier
31 Ricky Larke
32 David Prendergast
36 Dennis Liu
43 Eduardo Castro
46 Jack Donovan
47 Brian Golger
51 Cully Brownson
55 Kyle Duncan
56 Jack Horton
58 Jake Giovanucci
59 Conrad Dresdale
60 Clarence Johnson
66 Martin Robledo
67 Bobby Driscoll
68 Luke Lamar
70 Mike Devin
71 Charlie Rollins
72 Connor Handy
73 Kyle Nowak
75 Joe Smith
77 Anthony Todesco
78 Mike Carilli
79 Tom Furbee
83 Charley Allen
84 S. Silverman
85 Andrew Belmonte
86 Matt Perlow
87 Michael English
89 Collin Burke
98 Jake Prince
99 Peter Yasi
Uni. Player
2 Mike Cresham
4 Vincent Lee
7 R.J. Carver
15 Greg Cohen
16 Jack Doll
17 Matt Johnson
22 Jon Sobo
23 C. Proctor
26 Jack Docal
28 Nate Marchand
30 Patrick Glose
32 Robert Ofoedu
35 Michael DeFeo
36 Case Jemison
40 Ryan Le
43 Joseph Natale
47 Robert Costa
50 Andrew Daley
51 Sam Stone
55 Ralph Faia
56 Colby Wilkinson
58 Luke Lamothe
60 B. Sullivan
64 George Brereton
65 James Collins
70 Landon Davis
71 Kyle Duke
74 Nathan Crary
75 Ryan Egger
76 Josh Breakstone
77 Andrew Rayner
78 Connor Glazier
79 David Lloyd
80 Will Hewitt
81 Chris Toole
82 Harrison Kidd
84 Connor McDavitt
85 Pat Nee
86 A.J. Redmond
88 Kayin Cherry
89 G. Capobianco
90 James Brao
92 T. Barsamian
95 Andre Figueroa
96 Patrick Harris
99 Nick Cartier
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos