Bowdoin vs. Tufts University at Somerville, MA
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Bowdoin
27
Tufts
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bowdoin (1-2, 1-2) 0 7 6 14 27
Tufts (0-3, 0-3) 0 0 0 6 6
Somerville, MA | Ellis Oval
PARTICIPANTS
Bowdoin Tufts
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
2 Pat Noone
7 Greg Pierce
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
10 Grant White
14 David Nurse
16 Mac Caputi
17 Joey Cleary
19 Jon Fraser
21 Brian Glazewski
22 Chris Martin
23 Tim Wickstrom
24 Tim Sowa
25 Beau Breton
27 Peter Troubh
28 Cam Bishop
30 Kevin Donohue
33 Sean O'Malley
34 Denzel McLarty
35 Brendan McDermott
37 Zach Donnarumma
42 Nicholas Cataldo
44 Ian Vieira
45 Dan Evans
48 Tom Wells
49 Kevin Miao
50 Kyle White
52 Cedric White
82 Nick Goldin
96 Lonnie Nunley
Uni. Player
1 Mike Howell
3 Evan Parker
5 Zack Skarzynski
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
10 Johnny Lindquist
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
13 Cord Deal
14 Zack Trause
18 Marcel Pitre
19 Greg Lanzillo
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
24 Carlo Cervini
25 Ryan Pollock
27 Sam Diss
33 J.T. Rinciari
34 Kyle Weller
37 Nick Falk
42 Pat Cassidy
45 Noah Fox
46 Tommy Meade
49 Adam Auerbach
52 Zak Kline
59 Ian Levinsky
62 Curtis Yancy
63 Kyle Leggott
83 Nick Croteau
87 Marty Finnegan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bowdoin Tufts
Uni. Player
3 Evan Pare
4 Ethan Drigotas
5 Jon Gren
6 Thomas Romero
11 Dave Westhaver
12 Peter Kelley
13 Dillon Kelly
15 Dan Johnson
18 Christian Dulmaine
20 Matt Savard
29 Jack Carrier
31 Ricky Larke
32 David Prendergast
36 Dennis Liu
43 Eduardo Castro
46 Jack Donovan
47 Brian Golger
51 Cully Brownson
55 Kyle Duncan
56 Jack Horton
58 Jake Giovanucci
59 Conrad Dresdale
60 Clarence Johnson
66 Martin Robledo
67 Bobby Driscoll
68 Luke Lamar
70 Mike Devin
71 Charlie Rollins
72 Connor Handy
73 Kyle Nowak
75 Joe Smith
77 Anthony Todesco
78 Mike Carilli
79 Tom Furbee
83 Charley Allen
84 S. Silverman
85 Andrew Belmonte
86 Matt Perlow
87 Michael English
89 Collin Burke
98 Jake Prince
99 Peter Yasi
Uni. Player
2 Mike Cresham
4 Vincent Lee
7 R.J. Carver
15 Greg Cohen
16 Jack Doll
17 Matt Johnson
22 Jon Sobo
23 C. Proctor
26 Jack Docal
28 Nate Marchand
30 Patrick Glose
32 Robert Ofoedu
35 Michael DeFeo
36 Case Jemison
40 Ryan Le
43 Joseph Natale
47 Robert Costa
50 Andrew Daley
51 Sam Stone
55 Ralph Faia
56 Colby Wilkinson
58 Luke Lamothe
60 B. Sullivan
64 George Brereton
65 James Collins
70 Landon Davis
71 Kyle Duke
74 Nathan Crary
75 Ryan Egger
76 Josh Breakstone
77 Andrew Rayner
78 Connor Glazier
79 David Lloyd
80 Will Hewitt
81 Chris Toole
82 Harrison Kidd
84 Connor McDavitt
85 Pat Nee
86 A.J. Redmond
88 Kayin Cherry
89 G. Capobianco
90 James Brao
92 T. Barsamian
95 Andre Figueroa
96 Patrick Harris
99 Nick Cartier
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.