Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Mississippi College at Clinton, MS
10/8/2011 at 6:00 pm
Mary Hardin-Baylor
35
Mississippi College
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (5-0, 3-0) 0 21 0 14 35
Mississippi College (2-3, 1-1) 0 10 2 0 12
Clinton, MS | Robinson-Hale
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 15:00 4:21 UMHB34 10 65 DOWNS
Mississippi College 1 10:39 3:43 MC01 5 23 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 06:56 1:56 UMHB46 6 40 FGA
Mississippi College 1 05:00 4:43 MC20 8 37 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 00:17 0:17 UMHB20 3 -5 INT
Mississippi College 2 15:00 1:27 UMHB18 3 18 TD
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 13:20 3:23 UMHB28 9 72 TD
Mississippi College 2 09:50 3:04 MC26 6 8 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 06:46 0:00 MC00 0 0 TD
Mississippi College 2 06:38 1:23 MC34 3 4 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 05:15 3:38 MC46 9 46 TD
Mississippi College 2 01:26 1:26 MC38 8 43 FG
Mississippi College 3 14:53 3:08 MC22 5 17 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 11:45 0:11 UMHB09 1 -9 SAF
Mississippi College 3 11:27 4:57 MC27 12 52 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 06:30 2:07 UMHB16 4 52 PUNT
Mississippi College 3 04:23 2:45 MC20 6 13 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 01:38 2:38 UMHB32 6 17 PUNT
Mississippi College 4 14:00 1:55 MC06 3 4 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 12:05 0:00 MC00 0 0 TD
Mississippi College 4 11:58 4:38 MC28 12 40 DOWNS
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 07:20 1:11 UMHB32 3 -3 PUNT
Mississippi College 4 06:09 1:16 MC40 5 9 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 04:53 1:29 UMHB27 3 7 PUNT
Mississippi College 4 03:24 0:48 MC24 4 28 FUMB
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 02:36 0:00 UMHB48 0 0 TD
Mississippi College 4 02:20 2:14 MC36 11 39 FUMB
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 00:06 0:06 UMHB25 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.