CROWN vs. Presentation at Aberdeen, S.D.
10/8/2011 at 7 p.m.
Crown
26
Presentation
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Crown (0-5, 0-4) 7 7 6 6 26
Presentation (2-3, 2-2) 7 7 21 7 42
Aberdeen, S.D. | Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Crown Presentation
Uni. Player
2 Jeremy Nielsen
4 Ethan Keller
5 Nate Metzger
6 Jesse Miller
8 David Ruzga
9 Logan Carstense
10 Ben Brummer
12 Kyle Knox
14 Wes Safford
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Tyler Hallblade
22 Cheepheng Her
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
30 Kurt Fickle
33 Chris Champion
38 Neil Johnson
40 Josh Pelkey
44 Marshall Pantan
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Zack Jusczack
47 Zach Freitas
48 Mark Shea
52 Zayne Ellis
55 Brian Yates
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
64 Josh Sawatsky
71 Matt Berghone
73 Max Moser
84 Trent Studer
85 Kevin Klingbiel
88 Josh Minell
92 Drew Zoromski
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
2 Trent Baldwin
3 Gavin Voss
4 Jabarri Trotter
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Justin Kline
8 Matt James
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
14 Chayson Lawson
16 Eric Schueth
17 Tanner White
21 G. Anderson
22 Nick Schiavo
23 Fabio Soto
24 Jesse Conrad
27 Wade Brandner
28 Myles Nichols
29 Marshon Crowder
33 Jerred Tarrell
35 J. Bald eagle
36 Mike Hill
38 R. Woolfolk
40 Justin Jensen
41 Jesse Wilson
43 Wyatt Sumption
44 Mike Smith
50 Orbel Alvarado
51 Derek Buthe
52 Caleb Schultz
54 C. Dennis-Smith
55 Kyle Blum
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Heath Giedt
67 Dan Severson
73 Lupe Cano
77 Slade Stringer
80 Sean Haderlie
85 Eric McCray
96 Kyle Woodward
99 Doug Verhaal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Crown Presentation
Uni. Player
11 Robbie Edwards
15 Andrew Lowden
16 Austin Ellis
27 Isaac Edlund
28 Keith Bode
35 Kong Meng Thao
50 Troy Keeney
68 Andrew Dobbs
77 David Yang
86 Daniel Kim
Uni. Player
5 M.Langdeau
9 S.Braswell
10 Tyler Montague
15 Kole Jenson
20 Ryan Esposito
25 Josh Jones
31 Austin Lake
32 Sam Desai
34 Jarael Hornsby
37 D. Schaneman
42 Brandon Comeau
59 Tyrel Kramp
70 Lee Parish
74 Seth Santana
76 Taylor Eggers
81 Greg Oster
84 D. Woolfolk III
88 Dalton Reed
97 Cody Finck
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.