CROWN vs. Presentation at Aberdeen, S.D.
10/8/2011 at 7 p.m.
Crown
26
Presentation
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Crown (0-5) 7 7 6 6 26
Presentation (2-3) 7 7 21 7 42
Aberdeen, S.D. | Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Crown Presentation
Uni. Player
2 Jeremy Nielsen
4 Ethan Keller
5 Nate Metzger
6 Jesse Miller
8 David Ruzga
9 Logan Carstense
10 Ben Brummer
12 Kyle Knox
14 Wes Safford
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Tyler Hallblade
22 Cheepheng Her
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
30 Kurt Fickle
33 Chris Champion
38 Neil Johnson
40 Josh Pelkey
44 Marshall Pantan
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Zack Jusczack
47 Zach Freitas
48 Mark Shea
52 Zayne Ellis
55 Brian Yates
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
64 Josh Sawatsky
71 Matt Berghone
73 Max Moser
84 Trent Studer
85 Kevin Klingbiel
88 Josh Minell
92 Drew Zoromski
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
2 Trent Baldwin
3 Gavin Voss
4 Jabarri Trotter
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Justin Kline
8 Matt James
11 Cullen O'Brien
12 Jalanni James
14 Chayson Lawson
16 Eric Schueth
17 Tanner White
21 G. Anderson
22 Nick Schiavo
23 Fabio Soto
24 Jesse Conrad
27 Wade Brandner
28 Myles Nichols
29 Marshon Crowder
33 Jerred Tarrell
35 J. Bald eagle
36 Mike Hill
38 R. Woolfolk
40 Justin Jensen
41 Jesse Wilson
43 Wyatt Sumption
44 Mike Smith
50 Orbel Alvarado
51 Derek Buthe
52 Caleb Schultz
54 C. Dennis-Smith
55 Kyle Blum
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Heath Giedt
67 Dan Severson
73 Lupe Cano
77 Slade Stringer
80 Sean Haderlie
85 Eric McCray
96 Kyle Woodward
99 Doug Verhaal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Crown Presentation
Uni. Player
11 Robbie Edwards
15 Andrew Lowden
16 Austin Ellis
27 Isaac Edlund
28 Keith Bode
35 Kong Meng Thao
50 Troy Keeney
68 Andrew Dobbs
77 David Yang
86 Daniel Kim
Uni. Player
5 M.Langdeau
9 S.Braswell
10 Tyler Montague
15 Kole Jenson
20 Ryan Esposito
25 Josh Jones
31 Austin Lake
32 Sam Desai
34 Jarael Hornsby
37 D. Schaneman
42 Brandon Comeau
59 Tyrel Kramp
70 Lee Parish
74 Seth Santana
76 Taylor Eggers
81 Greg Oster
84 D. Woolfolk III
88 Dalton Reed
97 Cody Finck
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading