Heidelberg vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
10/8/2011 at 1:30 PM
Heidelberg
17
Muskingum
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (4-1) 6 0 8 3 17
Muskingum (4-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 Cj Powell
3 Germany Woods
4 Brad Jones
5 Justin Suddeth
7 Troy Rice
8 Justin Stewart
9 John Irwin
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
13 Andy Fadenholz
15 Michael Mees
16 Robert Gray
17 Colin Bultinck
18 Chadd Williamson
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tony Gordon
25 Josh Guffey
27 Dawson Gore
28 Austin Bentz
29 Jose Sanchez
30 Asher Rumple
31 Cartel Brooks
32 Colt Carnahan
37 Andy Lovins
38 Chris Collins
39 Keith Carius
40 Dale Perkowski
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
45 Kyle Schmidt
48 Delvon Graham
49 Jordan Duncan
53 Trent Stevens
55 Quentin Rembert
56 Steven Carozza
66 Ryan Morgan
67 Michael Lehman
69 Cassady Willford
71 Derrick Arbogast
77 Mac Wallace
78 Kamran Arif
80 Nic Dyer
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
85 Jenaures Dixon
86 James Sheahan
87 Christian Dominguez
88 Jozey Hill
89 Jacob York
91 Stephen Fejedelem
94 Tom Hessey
95 Jacob Mitchell
96 Cam Hilling
98 Tristan Beck
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Frye
2 T. Richardson
3 Antowan Logan
6 Romie Graham
7 Andrew Davis
8 Brad Polaski
9 Rob Premdas
12 Ethan Wetzel
13 James Beatty
14 Nick Phillips
15 Joe Demaree
16 Dalton Smith
20 D. Bailey
21 Danny Snively
23 Anthony Zarcone
24 Ricardo Burks
25 Tristan Heath
27 Palmer Smith
28 Shane Dotson
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
33 Alvin Taylor
34 Donte Artis
38 Dale Woods
39 Andy McMillen
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Erik Hall
49 Alex Thomas
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jacob Antolak
53 Matt Smith
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Shane Sato
62 Jacob Moore
64 Shawn Hannon
72 Andy Johnson
76 Dezmen Bass
85 Wes Rataiczak
88 J. Washington
90 Kaijon Hawley
91 Donte Douglas
92 Jeremy Heck
93 Jesse Gibbs
94 Sean West
97 Caleb Carpenter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Muskingum
Uni. Player
1I Cale Sandridge
1D Kyle Reed
2E Marcus Hicks
3C Jake Jarbo
6 S. Villadiego
6D Jacob Smith
7C Victor Eagle
8G Tre Mack
8E Ryan Erxelben
14 Z. Bermejo
19 Dustin Mills
20 Donteea Dye
26 DeLeon Dupree
33 Shaquille Smith
34 Anthony Kelly
35 Zach Yates
36 D.J. DiVieste
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Anthoney Budka
47 Josh Cole
50 Mike Bodyke
51 Kris Horton
52 Tim Rigler
54 Mike Dropsey
57 Dominic Hawkins
58 Tyler Johnson
59 Josh Watkins
60 Colton Gillies
61 Adam Hoover
62 Alex Stanley
63 Chris Seltman
64 Gage Falcone
65 Austin Hunter
68 Matt Byrne
70 Adam Hine
72 Aaron Jenkins
74 J. Reinhardt
75 Jarrod Wendorf
76 Brandon Keys
79 Shane Ramsey
83 Wuane Wimbush
84 Kyle Brett
90 Edward Pope
92 Matt Jones
93 Zach Myers
97 Ben Poirier
Uni. Player
5 Darell Jones
10 Jacques Dorsey
17 Hugh Hudson
18 Keiran Nall
19 Alex Meredeth
22 David Carroll
30 Tracey Barnes
35 Kevin Comerford
40 Matt Sitter
41 Marquell Bailey
44 Zach Harris
45 David Bailey
46 Luke Weber
47 Darius Coggins
52 Avery Allender
54 Zach Grimm
57 Ben Durbin
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
61 Aaron Perkins
63 Craig Frant
67 Kevin Good
68 Seth Parker
69 Nick DePalma
73 Josh Frederick
75 Bill Wilson
77 DJ Smith
78 Fred Lowe
80 Chris Waldemer
98 Chad Foster
99 Greg Fox
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading