Heidelberg vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
10/8/2011 at 1:30 PM
Heidelberg
17
Muskingum
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (4-1, 3-1) 6 0 8 3 17
Muskingum (4-1, 3-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 Cj Powell
3 Germany Woods
4 Brad Jones
5 Justin Suddeth
7 Troy Rice
8 Justin Stewart
9 John Irwin
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
13 Andy Fadenholz
15 Michael Mees
16 Robert Gray
17 Colin Bultinck
18 Chadd Williamson
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tony Gordon
25 Josh Guffey
27 Dawson Gore
28 Austin Bentz
29 Jose Sanchez
30 Asher Rumple
31 Cartel Brooks
32 Colt Carnahan
37 Andy Lovins
38 Chris Collins
39 Keith Carius
40 Dale Perkowski
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
45 Kyle Schmidt
48 Delvon Graham
49 Jordan Duncan
53 Trent Stevens
55 Quentin Rembert
56 Steven Carozza
66 Ryan Morgan
67 Michael Lehman
69 Cassady Willford
71 Derrick Arbogast
77 Mac Wallace
78 Kamran Arif
80 Nic Dyer
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
85 Jenaures Dixon
86 James Sheahan
87 Christian Dominguez
88 Jozey Hill
89 Jacob York
91 Stephen Fejedelem
94 Tom Hessey
95 Jacob Mitchell
96 Cam Hilling
98 Tristan Beck
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
Uni. Player
4 Anthony Frye
2 T. Richardson
3 Antowan Logan
6 Romie Graham
7 Andrew Davis
8 Brad Polaski
9 Rob Premdas
12 Ethan Wetzel
13 James Beatty
14 Nick Phillips
15 Joe Demaree
16 Dalton Smith
20 D. Bailey
21 Danny Snively
23 Anthony Zarcone
24 Ricardo Burks
25 Tristan Heath
27 Palmer Smith
28 Shane Dotson
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
33 Alvin Taylor
34 Donte Artis
38 Dale Woods
39 Andy McMillen
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Erik Hall
49 Alex Thomas
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jacob Antolak
53 Matt Smith
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Shane Sato
62 Jacob Moore
64 Shawn Hannon
72 Andy Johnson
76 Dezmen Bass
85 Wes Rataiczak
88 J. Washington
90 Kaijon Hawley
91 Donte Douglas
92 Jeremy Heck
93 Jesse Gibbs
94 Sean West
97 Caleb Carpenter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Muskingum
Uni. Player
1I Cale Sandridge
1D Kyle Reed
2E Marcus Hicks
3C Jake Jarbo
6 S. Villadiego
6D Jacob Smith
7C Victor Eagle
8G Tre Mack
8E Ryan Erxelben
14 Z. Bermejo
19 Dustin Mills
20 Donteea Dye
26 DeLeon Dupree
33 Shaquille Smith
34 Anthony Kelly
35 Zach Yates
36 D.J. DiVieste
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Anthoney Budka
47 Josh Cole
50 Mike Bodyke
51 Kris Horton
52 Tim Rigler
54 Mike Dropsey
57 Dominic Hawkins
58 Tyler Johnson
59 Josh Watkins
60 Colton Gillies
61 Adam Hoover
62 Alex Stanley
63 Chris Seltman
64 Gage Falcone
65 Austin Hunter
68 Matt Byrne
70 Adam Hine
72 Aaron Jenkins
74 J. Reinhardt
75 Jarrod Wendorf
76 Brandon Keys
79 Shane Ramsey
83 Wuane Wimbush
84 Kyle Brett
90 Edward Pope
92 Matt Jones
93 Zach Myers
97 Ben Poirier
Uni. Player
5 Darell Jones
10 Jacques Dorsey
17 Hugh Hudson
18 Keiran Nall
19 Alex Meredeth
22 David Carroll
30 Tracey Barnes
35 Kevin Comerford
40 Matt Sitter
41 Marquell Bailey
44 Zach Harris
45 David Bailey
46 Luke Weber
47 Darius Coggins
52 Avery Allender
54 Zach Grimm
57 Ben Durbin
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
61 Aaron Perkins
63 Craig Frant
67 Kevin Good
68 Seth Parker
69 Nick DePalma
73 Josh Frederick
75 Bill Wilson
77 DJ Smith
78 Fred Lowe
80 Chris Waldemer
98 Chad Foster
99 Greg Fox
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos