Chicago vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
10/8/2011 at 12:00 pm
Chicago
38
Denison
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (4-2) 10 14 7 7 38
Denison (3-3) 3 10 3 7 23
Granville, Ohio | Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Chicago Denison
Uni. Player
3 Ian Gaines
4 Francis Adarkwa
5 Phil Brown
6 Dee Brizzolara
8 Anthony Luvison
9 Emmett Carrier
13 Jeff Sauer
14 Vincent Cortina
15 Kevin Shelton
16 Patrick Ryan
17 Keigan Cisneros
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
23 Wolfgang Connell
24 Josh Burandt
25 Mike Wuest
26 Seve Franceschelli
27 Vicente Fernandez
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
31 Michael Rosemeyer
32 Tom Brutofsky
34 S Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 Joe Tripolitakis
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
41 Danny Polaneczky
42 Alex Dzierbicki
43 Zak Ross-Nash
45 Cameron Grimes
47 Jake Longtin
48 Tom Bemenderfer
50 Michael Cifor
52 Michael Hogen
53 Nick Ross
56 Brandon Bolock
57 Scott Southern
58 Matt Sargent
59 John Dana
61 T Sutrinaitis
62 Dalton Person
64 Mike Van roten
65 Matt Gallery
66 Jake Winkel
67 Gus Springmann
70 Nate Williams
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Stefan Mitrovic
76 John Tabash
78 Franco DeMayo
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
87 Brandon Meckelberg
88 Tom Sozzi
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Greg Jones
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Lucas Graham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Scott Baird
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
11 Andy Carpenter
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Drew Clanin
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
23 Pat Effinger
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
32 Chris Roth
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
38 Cale Garverick
40 Patrick Foley
41 Jerome Ray
43 Alex Sycher
46 Cody May
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Adam Frudden
53 Joe Romanowski
55 Ed Hebb
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Anthony Zarate
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Thomas Demers
75 Ben Spinelli
80 Christopher Townson
81 Logan Eyer
83 Matt Ring
84 Corey Daff
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chicago Denison
Uni. Player
7 Wootten,Zack
10 Mandato,Andrew
12 Camp,James
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
30 Warren,John
33 Lacaria,Tom
37 Jones,Garrison
44 Duffy,Brian
46 Marshall,John
51 Hartitz,Ian
54 Ross,Zach
55 Gustafson,Heath
63 Conlon,Nick
68 Stern,Isaac
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
75 Reidy,Keith
77 DeHaan,Reece
79 Son,Jeff
80 O'Neill,Tom
81 Von Ahnen,Zach
85 Rosner,Andrew
89 Tisdale,Bryan
Uni. Player
8 Lucas Gorton
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Tommy Rorke
18 Alex Mysiw
19 Tommy DiFilippo
31 Matt Franks
36 Nathan Cooper
37 Nate Kunce
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
49 Pat Foley
58 Dan Gregg
59 Justin Falkner
62 Luke Lewis
73 John Bute
82 Andy Shaw
87 Emerson Thacker
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Irwin Castro
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.