Chicago vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
10/8/2011 at 12:00 pm
Chicago
38
Denison
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chicago (4-2) 10 14 7 7 38
Denison (3-3) 3 10 3 7 23
Granville, Ohio | Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Chicago Denison
Uni. Player
3 Ian Gaines
4 Francis Adarkwa
5 Phil Brown
6 Dee Brizzolara
8 Anthony Luvison
9 Emmett Carrier
13 Jeff Sauer
14 Vincent Cortina
15 Kevin Shelton
16 Patrick Ryan
17 Keigan Cisneros
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
23 Wolfgang Connell
24 Josh Burandt
25 Mike Wuest
26 Seve Franceschelli
27 Vicente Fernandez
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
31 Michael Rosemeyer
32 Tom Brutofsky
34 S Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 Joe Tripolitakis
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
41 Danny Polaneczky
42 Alex Dzierbicki
43 Zak Ross-Nash
45 Cameron Grimes
47 Jake Longtin
48 Tom Bemenderfer
50 Michael Cifor
52 Michael Hogen
53 Nick Ross
56 Brandon Bolock
57 Scott Southern
58 Matt Sargent
59 John Dana
61 T Sutrinaitis
62 Dalton Person
64 Mike Van roten
65 Matt Gallery
66 Jake Winkel
67 Gus Springmann
70 Nate Williams
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Stefan Mitrovic
76 John Tabash
78 Franco DeMayo
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
87 Brandon Meckelberg
88 Tom Sozzi
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Greg Jones
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Lucas Graham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Scott Baird
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
11 Andy Carpenter
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Drew Clanin
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
23 Pat Effinger
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
32 Chris Roth
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
38 Cale Garverick
40 Patrick Foley
41 Jerome Ray
43 Alex Sycher
46 Cody May
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Adam Frudden
53 Joe Romanowski
55 Ed Hebb
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Anthony Zarate
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Thomas Demers
75 Ben Spinelli
80 Christopher Townson
81 Logan Eyer
83 Matt Ring
84 Corey Daff
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chicago Denison
Uni. Player
7 Wootten,Zack
10 Mandato,Andrew
12 Camp,James
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
30 Warren,John
33 Lacaria,Tom
37 Jones,Garrison
44 Duffy,Brian
46 Marshall,John
51 Hartitz,Ian
54 Ross,Zach
55 Gustafson,Heath
63 Conlon,Nick
68 Stern,Isaac
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
75 Reidy,Keith
77 DeHaan,Reece
79 Son,Jeff
80 O'Neill,Tom
81 Von Ahnen,Zach
85 Rosner,Andrew
89 Tisdale,Bryan
Uni. Player
8 Lucas Gorton
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Tommy Rorke
18 Alex Mysiw
19 Tommy DiFilippo
31 Matt Franks
36 Nathan Cooper
37 Nate Kunce
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
49 Pat Foley
58 Dan Gregg
59 Justin Falkner
62 Luke Lewis
73 John Bute
82 Andy Shaw
87 Emerson Thacker
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Irwin Castro
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading