Curry vs. Western New England at Springfield, Mass.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Curry
20
Western New England
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Curry (3-3, 1-2) 7 3 10 0 20
Western New England (5-1, 3-0) 13 10 0 14 37
Springfield, Mass. | Golden Bear Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Curry Western New England
Uni. Player
2 Anthony Carnevale
3 Skubie Mageza
4 Julio Lopez
5 Jason Genece
6 Bruce Vieira
7 Dan McLaughlin
8 Rashad Sims
9 Tyran Harrigan
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Richard Johnson
12 Mark Gilson
13 Greg Gratiano
14 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Robert Bambini
16 Kevin Janvier
17 Chevere Archer
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Chayon Thy
22 Chris Haddad
24 Jonas Duffrene
25 Phil Bigelow
26 Jeff Gannon
27 Jeff Janoski
29 Jason Ryan
30 Trae Weathers
32 Luke Soccorso
33 Mike Willhauck
40 Kensley Metellus
42 Pete Smurro
44 Jordan Shairs
45 Tom Rapini
46 Mike Whittaker
47 Tim Crowley
50 Stanley Sainterlien
54 Pat Hannon
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
58 Jose Rodriguez
59 Colby Calisi
61 Ryan O'Neill
63 Charles Saint Jean
64 Mike Lynch
66 Brian Kureta
72 Martin Prendergast
73 Brian Woollard
76 Gil Parson
80 Greg Caswell
84 Chris Frissore
89 Ryan Doherty
90 Parrish Rogers-Reed
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Jimenez
2 Brendon Thompson
3 Bob Lapple
4 John Krafick
5 Josh Lamson
6 Mark Devlin
7 Brandon Ormsby
11 Bryce Brown
12 Dj Goyette
13 Todd Krolikowski
14 Nick Fox-Edele
15 Dylan Danko
16 James Kravic
17 Matt Potenza
19 Kareem Hines
20 Alex Miller
22 Austin Adaskaveg
23 Ryan Connolly
24 Kevin Cook
25 Mike Graham
26 Corey Brown
28 Jj Jachym
30 Nicholas Silvester
33 Ryan Critelli
35 Andrew Imperatore
36 Dave Micu
40 Andrew Treschitta
41 Joe Cicarella
44 James Georges
45 Mike Bond
47 Kyle Marion
50 Joe Van huysen
52 Oliver Gregan
58 Joel Chaparro
59 Mike Valentine
61 Andrew McManus
62 R. Poquette
63 Chris Mullins
64 Gary Leroux ii
65 Nate Kuzmeski
67 Jim Whitlow
75 Dan Cahill
76 Chris Chew
77 Alex Wolf
78 Tyler Mills
81 Andrew Walz
82 Adam Dunne
84 Dan Lanoir
86 Daniel Diodati
90 Wojciechowsk Wojciechowski
91 Rob Kampson
92 Kevin Soule
94 Alex Lederman
98 Scott Maille
99 Matt Danko
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Curry Western New England
Uni. Player
1A Taylor Charlton
1C Carlo Lopez
1F Kyle Fennelly
1E George Alexandrou
1D Scott Kuenzle
18 Sean Connolly
23 Jeff Claffey
28 Chayon Thy
31 Jamar Nelson
35 Chandler Ransom
36 Kyle McKay
39 Connor Barry
41 Tyler Thomann
43 Jimmy Magee
48 Jim Kominsky
49 Jemmel Ebanks
51 Nic Calvano
53 Jimmie Oliveri
55 Richard Capece
60 Ben Millett
62 John Hazel
65 Alec Finn
68 Tim Lineburgh
71 Alec Marcucci
75 Vince Reiss
79 Paul Perrotti
81 Brett Kane
82 Dominic Bavaro
85 Rob Deeb
88 Stephen Ciaramitaro
91 T.J. White
92 Corbin Meyer
93 Tom Pearl
96 Patrick Hickey
Uni. Player
1A Nolan Rickard
2A Andrew Treschitta
3A Phil Tsopanides
4A Greg Hanson
6A Tyler Underwood
7A Pat Zangari
8 Jarrod Allen
8A Myles Becker
9A Chris Ballard
9 Tim Bushey
10 Tucker Schumitz
18 Alejandro Colon
27 Alex Milus
29 Jourdan Parkinson
31 Ryan Bellamy
32 Michael Ozzella
34 Joshua Scarry
37 Nathan Russell
38 Francis Gannon
39 Malik Garvin
42 Devon Alicata
43 Ricky Genetti
48 Stan Olsson
49 Pat Hagerty
51 Kyle Marion
53 Kyle Jones
54 Jack Reed
55 Christian Thibeault
56 Kenny Holsten
57 Colin Garry
60 Joe Grieci
66 DJ Eberle
68 Marcus Biggins
69 Ian Kennedy
70 Fabrice Armstrong
71 Matt Furniss
72 Ryan Pinckney
73 Max Finnegan
74 Jake Butler
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
83 Kian Downes
85 Ryan Krueger
87 Dylan August
88 Adam Devigili
89 Mark DiCarlo
93 Nate Silas
95 Marcin Stasiowski
96 Ryan Gazlay
97 Will Dwinells
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos