Marietta vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
10/8/2011 at 1:30 pm
Marietta
0
Mount Union
62
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Marietta (1-4, 0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Union (5-0, 4-0) 21 14 24 3 62
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Marietta Mount Union
Uni. Player
1A Kadell Nevel
2 Darious Williams
4 Robert Brown
57 Evan Pass
5 Sean Munfield
6 Sterling Jones
8 Tom Fulton
9 Quincy Bell
10 Louis DiPaolo
11 Dan Starr
17 Chase Walker
18 Kirby Harris
20 Jake Green
21 Jake Hammer
22 Tevin Dones
24 Drake Berryhill
25 Jake Depp
26 Alex Cousins
29 Demetre Ware
31 Alex Gesicki
32 Jake Kobilarcsik
33 Connor Denning
34 Franklin Holmes
35 Cody Magley
37 Gerrell Nowling
38 Alex Fountain
39 Joe Terrell
43 Nic Starr
45 Brandon Ferguson
48 Kyle Booth
50 Ryan Brown
54 Ashton Watts
55 Alex Nourse
56 Kadeem Corbin
58 Armando Cruz
59 Gaston Hayes
64 Andrew Fox
65 Jonathan Keener
66 Robert Jeffries
68 Anthony Pearson
74 Brian Sefcik
77 Tarek Nusseibeh
83 Josh Llaneza
89 Chad Walker
90 David Olach
91 Nathan Zarnoski
92 Paul DeOrsey
93 Edward Bryant
94 Steve Perrin
97 Keeland Bryant
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1N Jack Nicholls
1H Marcellus Haraway
1 Chris Denton
1R Shawn Riley
1A Emmanuel Casimir
1B Kevin Burke
1G Dave Giancola
2 Charles Dieuseul
2A Wade Warner
3A Chad Butcher
3 Tyler Alwardt
4 Cameron West
4A Antion Addison
5 Brandon Brown
5A Arthur Smith
6 Ted Rosalva
6A Melvin Woodard
7 Alex Ferrara
8A Eric Bates
8 Jasper Collins
9A Alex Nicholls
9 Brandon Mathie
10 Isaiah Scott
11 Alex Woodard
12 Neal Seaman
13 Matt Piloto
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
17 Tim Scott
18 Clayton Hull
20 Chaz Jordan
21 Nick Driskill
22 Shane Lester
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Jeremy Murray
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
28 Zac Lemmon
29 James Daniels
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Brock Briggs
36 Wes Ryder
37 Chad Teague
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack LaForce
44 Jorge Carbonell
49 John Cannell
50 Colton Bridges
51 John Kapoudjian
52 Mac Knisley
58 Pat Mahoney
60 Jon Vanicek
62 Josh Winn
63 Brett Ekkens
66 Cory Unckrich
67 Justin Moore
68 Matt Mattox
70 Joe Sullivan
72 Cody Forbus
73 Ed Budde
76 Kyle Yoest
77 Antonio Tate
78 Gage Goble
80 Tyler Almeida
81 A.J. Claycomb
82 Matt Gildersleeve
84 Josh Chadima
85 Trevor Lilly
87 Shannon Stewart
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
94 Chris Favazzo
95 Jared Modrak
96 Andrew Destefano
98 James Kent
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Marietta Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Evan Cisero
1E Cody Rice
1B Josh Burnisky
1D Charles Shrontz
1C Justin Ellis
3 Tristan Philip
3E Nic Starr
7C Jamar McDowell
7A Shawn Hibbert
7 Jahmaal Jones
9B Kevin Monzon
9E Chris Muller
9C Dominic Tremaglio
12 Andrew Keller
13 Malik Birks
14 Kori Lawrence
15 Kyle Shackle
16 Willy Ervin
19 Renell Thompson
23 Josh Martin
27 Chris Sanders
28 Trevor Jones
30 Leonard Adger
36 Clint Moore
41 John Korth
44 Storm Matheny
46 Zach Richards
47 Andrew Gorman
49 Chris Long
52 Nick Green
60 Jean Gomez
61 Trent Wise
62 Marvin Orange
67 Nathan Greathouse
70 Rick Whyde
71 Hogan Hamilton
73 Zach Johnson
75 Dylan Haywood
76 Dustin Melchior
80 Tannon Roberts
81 Julliam Rivera
82 Zane Carter
84 Raymond Powell
85 Austin Updike
87 Linard Williams
88 Charles Dixon
98 Jesse Shore
99 Reuben Pine
Uni. Player
1C Logan Cook
1Z Zak Suhar
2E Abe Ellithy
7A D. Predergast
14 Shane Peludat
19 Sean Willix
25 Cody Pogorelc
33 Adam Daniels
34 A.J. Sarbaugh
35 Tyler Link
38 Zach Hildebrand
39 C. Klinec
42 R.J. Malson
43 Mike Petrone
45 Jordan Pirtle
47 Richard Kuck
48 Kenny Shea
53 Brandon Stevens
54 Mark Odabashian
56 Bilal Clemons
61 Chris Biggs
64 Aaron Bussard
65 Marcus Mlakar
69 Cullen Dame
71 Kelvin Adderly
75 Thomas Taggart
79 Alex Goff
83 Austin Pirtle
86 Andrew Coates
88 Chase Swisher
90 Kyle Cox
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.