Ripon College vs. Monmouth College at Monmouth, Ill.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 pm
Ripon
17
Monmouth
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ripon (4-2, 3-2) 7 7 0 3 17
Monmouth (5-1, 5-0) 7 7 21 7 42
Monmouth, Ill. | April Zorn Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Ripon Monmouth
Uni. Player
1 T.J. Pierce
2 Tom Sawyer
3 Ben Garland
4 Eric Langman
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
9 John Ernst
15 Matt Miller
20 Garrett Robers
21 Gage Ferkey
25 Max Herrmann
27 Clayton Schlegel
28 Spencer Russ
29 Brad Johnson
31 Matt Bull
32 Matt Schmalzer
34 Dakotah Kirchenwitz
37 Michael Crusan
38 Dylan Mroczenski
41 Logan Will
44 Kyle Hafemeister
45 Ryan Zommers
47 Nick Weiss
48 Jacob Gahart
49 Jared Anderson
51 Chase Drath
53 Branden Allen
55 Kyle Srnka
56 Eric Willms
57 Cory Watzig
59 Mike Hepp
60 Braden Drozd
73 Tyler Jonas
80 Max Gamerdinger
83 Marshall Zahn
93 Tim Schalz
97 Matt Switzler
Uni. Player
0L Michael Buehne
2 Ryan Flannigan
3 Erik Weber
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett Youngren
6 Jesse Holtsclaw
7 David Milroy
8 Michael Davis
9 Evan Banks
11 Alex Tanney
12 Brik Wedekind
15 Michael Lafferty
17 Mike Blodgett
19 Shane Reschke
22 James Lauber
23 Nick Law
30 Zach Duncan
33 Rod Ojong
34 Stefan Flynn
37 Jacob Wilson
38 Nate Bond
39 Austin Peterson
41 Adam Hoste
44 Trey Yocum
49 Bryan Mesik
51 James Allen
52 Matt Batton
55 Dominic Vaughn
57 Nathan Goudschaal
61 Matt Wright
62 Curt Redington
65 Myles Davis
66 Zeb Meehan
67 Todd Groth
68 Lucas Nease
71 Logan Bowman
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
77 Mike Kettmann
85 Scott Gilman
89 Kevin Turner
90 Nick Byom
92 Sam Hoster
94 Joel Burger
96 Jake Willis
99 Nate Van metre
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ripon Monmouth
Uni. Player
7 Derek Cook
8 Danny Rice
10 Vincent Zingale
11 Skylar Liebzeit
12 Luke Morgan
14 Jordan Hibbard
16 Quinn Mischler
17 Cameron Knudsen
18 Alex Remick
19 Brett Weiand
22 Kyle Novack
23 Taylor Gengler
24 Michael Neveu
30 Mike Madden
33 Zach Beek
35 Tony Klock
39 Christian Martinez
40 Matt Kuefner
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
46 Alan Johnson
50 Chris Chase
52 Joshua Giese
54 Blair Reitzner
58 Spencer Sauberlic
61 Dylan Schroth
62 Jerome Eckler
63 Kevin Carroll
65 Shane Lulloff
66 Luke Nolte
68 Nicholas Arena
69 Anthony Zayia
70 Eric Orrison
72 Nick From
74 Kevin Cluka
75 Thomas Beal
78 Wyatt Clark
79 Ryan Gails
84 Tommy Zak
86 Derek Nelson
90 Mike Engelmann
91 John Capozzoli
94 Damian Bradley
95 Ben Ash
96 Anthony Arena
99 Keith Craker
Uni. Player
0J Beau Barnes
0K Kevin Karner
0A Zach Rodriguez
0M Beau Geier
0B Tanner Tate
0C Andrew Walters
0D C.J. Shields
0H Brad Dinsmore
1 Ace Henricks
1A Raahsaan Fox
1B Ryan Palan
7A Zach Ross
7B Bryan Case
10 Michael Hoffmeister
13 Matt Borzillo
14 Dan Burk
16 Colin Douglas
18 Cory Bishop
20 Wes Kindurys
21 Matt Kleinhubert
24 Dillion Lalor
25 Danny Hardaway
26 Danny Vance
27 Luther McDowell
28 Andre Taylor
31 Ryan Hix
35 Preston Lumzy
36 Dan Semtner
40 Marcus Ruff
42 Tony LaMantia
43 Branson Cain
45 A.J. Mesik
46 Vinnie Miles
47 Bryan Love
48 Michael White
50 Patrick Dabbs
53 Joe Frazier
54 C.J. Goddard
56 Patrick Sheets
58 Philip Pryzbyla
59 Brody Blint
60 Joe Kellerhals
69 Grant Gullstrand
70 Jake Kellerhals
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Todd Boaz
78 Michael Wagner
79 Lonnie Kirby
80 Zach Rilea
81 Kyle Bumphrey
82 Patrick Flesner
83 Noah Moore
84 Joe Tompkins
86 Anthony Bruns
87 Robert Eaton
88 Matt Volkening
91 Jacob Edwards
93 Jack Porter
95 Ricky Larkin
97 Tim Erving
98 Tommy Hoerr
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos