Pomona-Pitzer vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
10/8/2011 at 7 pm
Pomona-Pitzer
20
Redlands
61
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pomona-Pitzer (0-4) 0 7 7 6 20
Redlands (3-1) 7 17 16 21 61
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Redlands 1 15:00 1:28 UR42 3 -1 PUNT
Pomona-Pitzer 1 13:32 1:19 P-P18 3 -3 PUNT
Redlands 1 12:13 0:39 P-P36 3 36 TD
Pomona-Pitzer 1 11:27 1:55 P-P27 3 8 PUNT
Redlands 1 09:32 1:11 UR38 4 17 PUNT
Pomona-Pitzer 1 08:21 1:40 P-P05 4 24 FUMB
Redlands 1 06:41 1:24 P-P29 5 1 FGA
Pomona-Pitzer 1 05:17 1:22 P-P28 3 0 INT
Redlands 1 03:55 3:51 UR36 10 43 FGA
Pomona-Pitzer 1 00:04 0:54 P-P21 3 6 PUNT
Redlands 2 00:00 0:00 P-P41 0 3 FUMB
Pomona-Pitzer 2 14:10 3:28 P-P38 9 30 DOWNS
Redlands 2 10:42 1:42 UR32 6 68 TD
Pomona-Pitzer 2 08:56 4:58 P-P29 11 71 TD
Redlands 2 03:53 0:09 UR46 1 54 TD
Pomona-Pitzer 2 03:36 0:54 P-P40 3 18 PUNT
Redlands 2 02:42 1:19 UR20 8 55 FG
Pomona-Pitzer 2 01:17 1:06 P-P31 5 9 PUNT
Redlands 2 00:11 0:11 UR43 2 24 FGA
Pomona-Pitzer 2 00:00 0:00 P-P20 0 0 HALF
Pomona-Pitzer 3 13:40 0:00 P-P44 3 -11 PUNT
Redlands 3 13:40 1:37 UR42 4 58 TD
Pomona-Pitzer 3 11:58 1:27 P-P28 3 -2 PUNT
Redlands 3 10:31 2:13 UR50 5 50 TD
Pomona-Pitzer 3 08:08 2:46 P-P38 8 62 TD
Redlands 3 05:13 2:40 P-P46 8 39 FG
Pomona-Pitzer 3 02:29 4:33 P-P23 14 77 TD
Redlands 4 12:49 1:54 P-P49 5 49 TD
Pomona-Pitzer 4 10:45 2:41 P-P33 7 22 INT
Redlands 4 08:04 0:00 P-P00 0 0 TD
Pomona-Pitzer 4 07:59 0:54 P-P20 3 0 PUNT
Redlands 4 07:05 1:07 UR50 4 50 TD
Pomona-Pitzer 4 05:52 5:52 P-P15 14 57 HALF
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading