Pomona-Pitzer vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
10/8/2011 at 7 pm
Pomona-Pitzer
20
Redlands
61
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pomona-Pitzer (0-4, 0-1) 0 7 7 6 20
Redlands (3-1, 1-1) 7 17 16 21 61
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pomona-Pitzer Redlands
Uni. Player
1 Kareem Smedley
2 Joshua Rothman
3 Zack Tannous
4 Weston Staubus
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
11 Charles McElveen
12 Mike Schwartz
13 Peter Ferrin
20 Everett Chu
21 Brett Lingle
24 Vince Morgan
26 Jake Rollins
27 Andre Shepley
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Nicky LaCivita
43 Willie Goldberg
50 Will Evenson
51 James Lambert
55 Jeff Fox
56 Kyle Whalen
65 Garret Bell
69 Colin Mitchell
72 Jack Horstmann
75 Trey Connet
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
78 Tim Stapenhorst
81 Zack Kraushar
93 Sam Konowitch
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Taylor Irwin
3 Mark Richardson
4 Bobby Brown
5 Mike Polvere
6 Adam Larriva
7 Aaron Atkins
8 David Metcalf
9 Tyler Aubrey
10 Justin Butler
11 Carter Hersey
12 Chad Hurst
13 Les Obie
15 Taylor Chapatte
16 Josh Herrera
20 Dre Gibson
21 Jessie Hobbs
22 Vince DiPiero
23 Ryan Curnel
24 Vince Aiello
25 Tony Santini
26 Zach Bowers
27 Scott Payton
28 Alex Bell
29 Corey Farley
31 Tyson Moll
32 Richard Dye
33 Zachary Gemmill
34 Brad Crisanty
35 Brandon Morris
36 Brandon Paul
37 Gabriel Lemus
38 David Woolbert
39 Kyle Brown
40 Michael Tootle
41 Trevor Manly
42 Nick Kido
44 Randy Crim
46 Zak Mella
47 Matthew Enos
48 Sean Woods
49 Brett Hutter
50 Scott Causey
51 Drew Blackwell
52 Chris Radtke
53 Randy Lay
54 Tyler Ewing
55 Kevin Reyes
56 Jordan Garcia
57 Anthony Stephens
58 Griffin Lord
60 Michael Garcia
63 Peter Kinney
64 Sam Albrecht
65 Daniel Kane
71 Denver Rogers
72 Dylan Wood
73 Steven Locke
76 Jordan Ruiz
77 Ross Barlow
78 Kevin Horn
80 Derek deVera
83 Tyler Bassler
84 Jordan Bixler
85 Greyson Alman
86 Emeka Anigbogu
87 Brad Walsh
90 Andrew Carreon
91 Arlando Brown
92 Brett Romero
93 Adonis Downey
94 Spencer Minshew
95 David Williams
97 Zack Andrews
98 Wes Norris
99 Kevin Grady
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pomona-Pitzer Redlands
Uni. Player
5 Duncan Hussey
16 Peter Ianelli
18 Brian Friel
22 Ben Feldman
23 Guy Scherzer
33 Luke Sweeney
35 Justin Meng
38 Dalton Bolger
53 Ben Lieber
80 Andres Garduno
Uni. Player
3A Alec Goodman
4A Caleb Lenard
7A Robert Hamilton
14 Kyle Romero
17 Daniel Davis
18 Andrew Selway
19 Will King
30 Max Kurth
43 Erik Wiersma
45 Kevin Martin
59 Peter Lyons
61 Tyler Decker
62 Christian Martinez
66 Aaron Hinkle
67 Nathan Thomas
68 Mason Marino
69 Hunter McMillan
70 Jorge Cervantes
74 Zachary Alford
75 Charlie Yaeger
79 Matthew Ashman
81 James Ramirez
82 Jeremy
88 Clayton Dobbs
89 Connor Waitkus
96 Ryan Noriega
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos