Minnesota-Morris vs. Westminster (Mo.) at Fulton, Mo.
10/8/2011 at 1:00
Minnesota-Morris
14
Westminster (Mo.)
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Minnesota-Morris (2-4, 2-3) 0 7 7 0 14
Westminster (Mo.) (5-1, 4-1) 7 0 7 13 27
Fulton, Mo. | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
Minnesota-Morris Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
17 Josh Hiltner
2 Bryce Molden
24 Todd Gramenz
83 Danny Kernan
34 Leandro Dower
8 Garrett Mensing
10 Justin Irlbeck
3 Chase Abfalter
7 Daniel Garrian
12 Derrick Foss
1 Brandon Mork
14 Ross Kigner
11 Devon Johnson
19 Shane Johnson
22 Chad Mathiowetz
23 Andrew Heickley
4 Caleb Forstrom
25 Terrence Davis
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
30 Peter Wollin
31 Colter Combellick
33 Jordan Klaphake
5 Chris Peterson
37 Zak Threadgill
42 Cody Hickman
45 Jacob Wirz
47 Chris Coromelas
48 Tanner Gramm
49 Geof Schumacher
54 Matt Anderson
55 Nathan Walters
58 Evan Beranek
59 Matt Zdrazil
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
67 Curtis Hansen
69 Max Matthews
75 Eric Nelson
76 Zach Gertken
78 Adam Jensen
81 Brendon Foss
6 Ted Hoffman
87 William Paine
91 Mitch Zimmer
Uni. Player
23 Kelvin Williams
11 Zain Gower
2 James Gladstone
39 Robert Williams
27 Justin Grahl
35 Ryan Price
7 Gregg Edwards
20 Chris Starkey
1 Tony Mitchell
5 Shane Harris
12 Chase Roberts
14 Kurt Gould
9 Carl Givens
4 DeMarco Moorehead
18 Brennan Minks
10 Scott Rodgers
28 Brett Carrigan
29 Eric McDaniel
30 Wayne Lane
31 Levi Powers
32 Robert Thum
33 Wilfredo Vargas
34 Brooklyn Green
38 Brett Bauer
40 Jacob Rex
41 Spencer Multauf
42 Ross Richardson
43 Stormy Smith
45 Josh Bromberg
51 Gus Lyles
52 Darian Armstrong
55 Dalton O'Donnell
58 Andrew Muffett
59 Rico Almaraz
60 Matt Weinsting
63 Jake Evans
66 Garrett Graves
68 Caleb Knott
75 Derrick Jensen
80 Mac Findeiss
81 Kyle Watts
83 Brayan Munoz
92 Rodney Lyles
93 Tashan Fultz
94 Louvis Johnson
95 Dennis Dent
96 Richard Sterns
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Minnesota-Morris Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
9 Tyler Peterson
13 Wes Fischer
16 Anthony White
18 Reed Moore
26 Steven Friess
27 Shannon Glover
35 Dustin Spohn
36 Josh Lozancich
40 Aaron Kottschad
50 Zach Miller
51 Ben Kettler
52 Michael Olson
61 Gabe Surtz
73 Zack DeAdder
88 Nick Solberg
Uni. Player
8 Conner McLaughlin
13 Alvin Stewart
15 Weednel Delphonse
17 Joe Newbanks
19 Devinn Heuermann
21 Kevin Adam
22 Carson Moyer
24 Ivan Malpica
25 Zach Hodson
26 Tim Kuntz
3 Danny Ruggeri
36 Nick Lambing
50 Matt Nienhuis
56 Sunny Phommavongsa
57 David Bauer
64 Andrew Neiner
73 Cory Bryant
74 Andrew Rathmann
77 DJ Andrus
82 Kyle Bryant
87 Dominique Whitelaw
88 Aristotle Butler
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos