Frostburg St. vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 PM
Frostburg State
17
Wesley
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Frostburg State (2-3) 3 0 7 7 17
Wesley (4-1) 7 14 21 3 45
Dover, Del. | Scott D. Miller
PARTICIPANTS
Frostburg State Wesley
Uni. Player
1 Colton Sibley
3 Paul Johnson
6 Josh Pennington
7 Mike Jones
8 Anthony Young
10 Marcus Wilson
11 Patrick Pinchinat
12 Josh Volpe
13 Ken Emmons
16 Lucas Adolph
22 Jd Hook
23 Jonathan Adams
26 Garfield Lampkin
27 Cameron Brown
32 Keith Smith
34 Joseph Ross
35 Adam Tuzikow
36 Brendon Blanchette
44 Russell Collins
47 Aj Rosenthal
51 Drew Rudisill
52 Thomas Anderson
53 Anthony Chase
55 Nick Harvey
59 Mikal Davis
70 Joe Sharp
71 Darius Arrington
74 Jm Sienkowski
75 Chris Fuller
80 Zach Tuckmantel
81 Cory Shank
84 Nick Nowaczyk
88 Antonio Wood
90 Arnell Farmer
93 M. Bowman
94 A. Moskowitz
96 Aaron Gruber
98 Ryan Simmons
99 Ky-Ron Johnson
Uni. Player
1 Sean McAndrew
2 Dakevis Howard
4 Leon Jones
5 Jose Flores
7 Mike Asiedu
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dominique Herald
10 Shane McSweeny
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
14 Joe Callahan
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
18 Matt Bundy
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenburg
25 Brandon Wright
26 Jeff Morgan
27 Devar Robinson
30 Josh Milton
31 Derrick Bender
33 Sosthene Kapepula
36 Hassan Alston
37 Dyamond Ruffin
41 Kennard Squirrel
43 Joe Bonato
45 Christian James
47 John Smicklo
50 Kirk Brooks
54 Terren Aldridge
55 Tim Putman
57 Jordan Culbreath
59 Phil Cooper
61 Jeramie Powell
73 Brian Cranmer
74 Paul Gilstrop
75 James Buettner
81 Jared Morris
83 Ben Barile
86 Matt Barile
88 Steven Koudossou
90 Chris Mayes
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
96 Miles Little
97 Aamir Petrose
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Frostburg State Wesley
Uni. Player
7A Alex Uherek
9 Tilmon Parker
9A Jamal McDaniel
14 Geoff Suddath
15 Tyler Stevens
17 Dylan May
18 Michael Taylor
19 Phoenix Butler-Poole
20 Mike King
2A Matthew Cookus
24 AJ Jones
25 Nate Brockmyer
1A Ed Massengill
28 Chuky Iweh
29 Matt Buchanan
30 David Young
31 Jason Jackson
33 Kyle Landis
5 Pablo Said
37 Vince Ahearn
38 Kevan Williams
39 Devyn Walton
40 Derek Sheely
41 D. Amenyedor
42 Reginald Russ
43 Kenan Alsup
4 Damon Modeste
45 Robert Palandati
46 Sam Michels
48 Jeremy Byron
49 Alanzo Chambers
50 Bryan Hays
57 Justin Schisler
58 Troy Calvert
60 Kegan Ashbrook
62 Rasheed Howard
63 T. Brandenburg
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Robert Newton
66 Matt Kime
67 Christopher Green
68 Kevin Gordon
69 Eddie Janeski
72 Shane Steckman
73 Steven McArthur
76 Brandon Eyring
77 Tyler Barnes
78 Isaac Stevens
79 Tyler Lindsay
82 Aaron Nogle
83 D. Greenfield
4B Hunter Lumley
85 Anthony Hayden
86 Sherad Tucker
87 Adam Downes
89 Jmonnie Walker
91 Colin Gordon
92 Seth Stine
95 Alfons McQuaige
97 Nicholas Casa
Uni. Player
8O Shawn Bethea
9T T.J. Graham
13 Jake McCusker
3 Jarrett Williams
17 Mark Stinsman
19 Billy Slocum
20 Josh Grande
28 Eugene Byrd
29 Mylo Hill
32 Brian Snell
34 Michael Kelly
35 Trevor Kling
6 Robert Wiggs
38 Tyler Hunter
39 Matthew Capetola
39 Christian Custis
40 Tyler Weedon
6B David Frasier
44 Matt Abrams
46 Rob McCloskey
48 Curtis Maxwell
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
53 Anthony Zoscak
53 Idris Harmon
58 Kian Magruder
60 Brad Mayer
62 Hunter Krajewski
64 David Ridgeley
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Bryan Singleton
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Connor McGee
70 Davin Johns
71 Jacob McManus
76 Charles Boltz
77 David Jankauskas
78 Joe Lightcap
79 Bearthur Johnson
80 George Thompson
82 Larry Jackson
84 Dayshawn Bolling
85 Tambua Bradford
87 Brandon Robinson
89 Cory Drummond
94 Payton Rose
95 Cullen McHugh
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.