Frostburg St. vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
10/8/2011 at 1:00 PM
Frostburg State
17
Wesley
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Frostburg State (2-3) 3 0 7 7 17
Wesley (4-1) 7 14 21 3 45
Dover, Del. | Scott D. Miller
PARTICIPANTS
Frostburg State Wesley
Uni. Player
1 Colton Sibley
3 Paul Johnson
6 Josh Pennington
7 Mike Jones
8 Anthony Young
10 Marcus Wilson
11 Patrick Pinchinat
12 Josh Volpe
13 Ken Emmons
16 Lucas Adolph
22 Jd Hook
23 Jonathan Adams
26 Garfield Lampkin
27 Cameron Brown
32 Keith Smith
34 Joseph Ross
35 Adam Tuzikow
36 Brendon Blanchette
44 Russell Collins
47 Aj Rosenthal
51 Drew Rudisill
52 Thomas Anderson
53 Anthony Chase
55 Nick Harvey
59 Mikal Davis
70 Joe Sharp
71 Darius Arrington
74 Jm Sienkowski
75 Chris Fuller
80 Zach Tuckmantel
81 Cory Shank
84 Nick Nowaczyk
88 Antonio Wood
90 Arnell Farmer
93 M. Bowman
94 A. Moskowitz
96 Aaron Gruber
98 Ryan Simmons
99 Ky-Ron Johnson
Uni. Player
1 Sean McAndrew
2 Dakevis Howard
4 Leon Jones
5 Jose Flores
7 Mike Asiedu
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dominique Herald
10 Shane McSweeny
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
14 Joe Callahan
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
18 Matt Bundy
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenburg
25 Brandon Wright
26 Jeff Morgan
27 Devar Robinson
30 Josh Milton
31 Derrick Bender
33 Sosthene Kapepula
36 Hassan Alston
37 Dyamond Ruffin
41 Kennard Squirrel
43 Joe Bonato
45 Christian James
47 John Smicklo
50 Kirk Brooks
54 Terren Aldridge
55 Tim Putman
57 Jordan Culbreath
59 Phil Cooper
61 Jeramie Powell
73 Brian Cranmer
74 Paul Gilstrop
75 James Buettner
81 Jared Morris
83 Ben Barile
86 Matt Barile
88 Steven Koudossou
90 Chris Mayes
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
96 Miles Little
97 Aamir Petrose
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Frostburg State Wesley
Uni. Player
7A Alex Uherek
9 Tilmon Parker
9A Jamal McDaniel
14 Geoff Suddath
15 Tyler Stevens
17 Dylan May
18 Michael Taylor
19 Phoenix Butler-Poole
20 Mike King
2A Matthew Cookus
24 AJ Jones
25 Nate Brockmyer
1A Ed Massengill
28 Chuky Iweh
29 Matt Buchanan
30 David Young
31 Jason Jackson
33 Kyle Landis
5 Pablo Said
37 Vince Ahearn
38 Kevan Williams
39 Devyn Walton
40 Derek Sheely
41 D. Amenyedor
42 Reginald Russ
43 Kenan Alsup
4 Damon Modeste
45 Robert Palandati
46 Sam Michels
48 Jeremy Byron
49 Alanzo Chambers
50 Bryan Hays
57 Justin Schisler
58 Troy Calvert
60 Kegan Ashbrook
62 Rasheed Howard
63 T. Brandenburg
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Robert Newton
66 Matt Kime
67 Christopher Green
68 Kevin Gordon
69 Eddie Janeski
72 Shane Steckman
73 Steven McArthur
76 Brandon Eyring
77 Tyler Barnes
78 Isaac Stevens
79 Tyler Lindsay
82 Aaron Nogle
83 D. Greenfield
4B Hunter Lumley
85 Anthony Hayden
86 Sherad Tucker
87 Adam Downes
89 Jmonnie Walker
91 Colin Gordon
92 Seth Stine
95 Alfons McQuaige
97 Nicholas Casa
Uni. Player
8O Shawn Bethea
9T T.J. Graham
13 Jake McCusker
3 Jarrett Williams
17 Mark Stinsman
19 Billy Slocum
20 Josh Grande
28 Eugene Byrd
29 Mylo Hill
32 Brian Snell
34 Michael Kelly
35 Trevor Kling
6 Robert Wiggs
38 Tyler Hunter
39 Matthew Capetola
39 Christian Custis
40 Tyler Weedon
6B David Frasier
44 Matt Abrams
46 Rob McCloskey
48 Curtis Maxwell
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
53 Anthony Zoscak
53 Idris Harmon
58 Kian Magruder
60 Brad Mayer
62 Hunter Krajewski
64 David Ridgeley
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Bryan Singleton
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Connor McGee
70 Davin Johns
71 Jacob McManus
76 Charles Boltz
77 David Jankauskas
78 Joe Lightcap
79 Bearthur Johnson
80 George Thompson
82 Larry Jackson
84 Dayshawn Bolling
85 Tambua Bradford
87 Brandon Robinson
89 Cory Drummond
94 Payton Rose
95 Cullen McHugh
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats