Sewanee vs. Trinity University at San Antonio, Texas
10/8/2011 at 1:30 PM
Sewanee
9
Trinity (Texas)
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (2-4, 0-3) 0 3 0 6 9
Trinity (Texas) (5-0, 3-0) 3 7 3 14 27
San Antonio, Texas | Trinity Football
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Chuck Winfield
4 J.p. Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
12 Lee Schurlknight
13 Conne Anderson
14 Garrett Schlosser
16 Geoffrey Strickland
22 De'Nard Ford
23 DeUnta Bennett
24 Zeke Wilson
28 Chris Holcomb
29 J.D. Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
34 Jase Brooks
39 Murphy Walters
41 Andrew Walters
42 David Garica
43 Trey Knighton
45 Alfonza Knight
51 John Davenport
52 Evans Willborn
53 Jake Fojtik
55 Jacob Beu
59 Quillan Snyder
67 Andrew Gordon
68 Bobb Gerzanick
71 Max Jones
73 Conner Lewis
75 Zack Parker
79 Paul Medling
82 Parks Kingery
90 Alex Head
91 Will Law
Uni. Player
1 Jon Osei-Kuffour
1E Hunter Ramsey
2 Ben Robinson
4 Justin Adler
6 Lukas Sheridan
6A Matthew Kennemer
7 Tyler Barrett
8 Luke Suchecki
9 Mason Lytal
10 Nick Darling
11 Christopher Hobbs
13 Nykolas McKissic
15 Kyle Trella
17 John Jackson
19 Garrett Biel
20 Antonio Debouse
21 Atunga Anassi
23 Desmond King
24 Chandler Hicks
25 Dustin Nelson
26 Von'Darrick Jones
31 Brett Steffen
32 Patrick Granchelli
33 Phillip Hiner-Leamon
39 Jai Boatman
40 Thomas Puskarich
41 Justin Crow
43 Jonathan Alexander
45 Michael Schwartz
52 Robert Parker
54 Patrick Rhatican
55 Connor Yorloff
59 Joshua Cavazos
60 Geoff Maas
65 Jacob Salinas
66 Conner Cox
73 Yustino Hong
84 Hagen Kattner
87 Markham Stayton
91 David Wimsatt
92 Greg Kerr
98 Bradley Drenon
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
9 Wyatt Ponton
10 Cyrus Wittig
11 J.P. McDonnell
15 Charlie Powell
18 Graham Jones
19 Eric Leibrandt
21 Andrew Keenan
26 Cole Heiderich
27 Barret Goodson
30 Hal Smith
33 C Middlebrooks
36 Dorsey Dobias
38 Nicho Rassieur
40 Matt Robbins
44 Sawyer Green
46 And Duddlesten
47 Brice Garrett
48 Kyle Montes
50 Pierce McGrady
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
62 Tanner Potts
64 Austin Sisco
65 Atticus Frank
69 Brandon Miller
72 Andrew Taylor
74 Neal Johnson
77 Justin Taylor
78 Colin O'Donnel
81 Stephe Jackson
85 Charli Bennett
86 Montan Gardner
Uni. Player
1F Gregory Mak
1D Scott Garcia
1A Mical Bailey
1B Kimo Thorpe
3 Will Paulus
3F Darrian Sommers
3A Patrick Tague
4B J. Shover
4A Mason Blaschke
5 Glenn Etienne
5A Sam Teague
7A Kyle Brunson
8B Timothy Wolf
8A Riley Walker
12 Matthew Hopper
14 Aaron Harwell
16 Mayo Akindele
18 Robert Broyles
22 Trevor Holt
27 Jack Addison
28 Patrick Crim
29 Zach Wright
30 Sean Scott
34 A. Gilfillian
35 R. Williams
36 Austin Ferrin
37 Michael Jackson
38 Cody Leiffer
42 Wyatt Tiffany
44 William Hix
46 J.P. Sanchez
47 Paulses Kollie
48 Philip Lavere
49 Ricardo Wilson
50 John Finnell
51 Kyle Garoni
53 Hunter Calhoun
56 Ernest Alumanah
57 James Hix
58 Richard Cassone
61 Ali Elaydi
63 Justin Campbell
68 Nicholas Ewton
69 A. Castillejos
70 Tommy Boboy
71 Jon Prescott
72 Taylor Gibson
75 Scott Stanley
76 Sam Roberts
77 Travis Batts
78 Zachary Motz
79 Hunter Hill
80 Mike McIntosh
81 Cory Scherr
82 Weslyn Wagner
83 Jordan Funches
85 James Fletcher
86 Cody Wolfe
88 Derek Platt
89 Michael Sandino
90 Michael Goynes
93 Curtis Zwahr
94 Kenneth Saiz
95 Connor McKinney
96 Leroy Mitchell
97 Dylan Droxler
99 Shane Lannan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos