Knox College vs. Grinnell College at Grinnell, Iowa
10/8/2011 at 1 pm
Knox
35
Grinnell
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
Knox (0-6) 7 7 6 15 35
Grinnell (4-2) 7 7 7 22 43
Grinnell, Iowa | Rosenbloom Field
KnoxStatisticsGrinnell
20 FIRST DOWNS 18
10
7
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
7
0
46% (6 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
201 NET YARDS PASSING 313
17-33
6.1
1-7
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
21-33
9.5
5-30
1
105 NET YARDS RUSHING 117
37
2.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.4
5-205 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-174
41.0 Average 29.0
64 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 66
2-7
4-50
1-7
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-26
3-35
3-5
2-10 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-47
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
5-30 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-7
1-7 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-5
28:32 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:28

Knox

Grinnell

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Drew Diaz 17-33 201 3 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike null 13-19 219 4 1
Jimmy null 8-13 94 0 0
Trent null 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Mortensen 21 58 2.8 11 1
Drew Diaz 11 24 2.2 16 1
Cort Scheel 3 20 6.7 11 0
Luke Northam 2 3 1.5 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cody null 19 68 3.6 12 2
Jason null 5 63 12.6 36 0
Mike null 6 3 0.5 17 0
Daniel null 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Team 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
Jimmy null 1 -11 -11.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dustin Armstrong 5 69 13.8 25 1
Clarke Cuthbert 4 54 13.5 26 1
Neal Moon 1 24 24.0 24 1
Luke Northam 2 21 10.5 15 0
Randy Whitmore 2 19 9.5 18 0
Mike Pinter 3 14 4.7 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Logan null 7 101 14.4 32 0
Robert null 6 99 16.5 39 3
Trent null 2 49 24.5 40 0
Jason null 2 33 16.5 24 1
Harpreet null 1 15 15.0 15 0
Cody null 2 10 5.0 7 0
Max null 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Doug Lillibridge 3/4 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Logan null 0/1 0 5/5 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Doug Lillibridge 5 205 41.0 49 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Logan null 6 174 29.0 40 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Doug Lillibridge 4 234 58.5 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Daniel null 6 333 55.5 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Schroeder 3 34 11.3 17 0
Aramis McGinty 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Emmi null 2 20 10.0 12 0
Logan null 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Page 1 7 7.0 7 0
Zach Belk 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Logan null 1 18 18.0 18 0
Emmi null 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Hendrick 1 7 7.0 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew null 2 5 2.5 5 0
Drew null 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Knox Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Mike Hendrick 7 4 11 3 - 25 5 - 31 - 1-7 1
31 Matt Hendrick 4 2 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
5 David Jewell 5 0 5 - - - -
50 Will Grumke 1 4 5 - - - -
1 Dan Page 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
77 Lloyd Scott 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
23 Chaz Benton 3 0 3 - - - -
36 John Bass 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
44 Jim Hammar 1 2 3 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
90 Steve Bora 2 1 3 1 - 3 1.5 - 4 - -
2 Nathan Williams 0 2 2 - - - -
4 Will Ruzicka 1 1 2 - - - -
11 Elliot Madison 2 0 2 - - - -
28 Cale Dahm 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Jonas Mack 0 2 2 - - - -
41 Mike Graf 0 1 1 - - - -
51 Tom Discher 0 1 1 - - - -
58 Angel Zuaznabal 0 1 1 - - - -
75 Michael Whitt 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Neal Moon 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Devin Compton 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 32 5 - 30 10 - 40 - 1-7 1
# Grinnell Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Ryan null 3 9 12 - 3.5 - 8 - -
9 Brian null 2 7 9 1 - 7 1.5 - 8 - -
54 Jeremy null 3 6 9 - - - - 1
24 Richard null 4 3 7 - - - -
16 Kelsey 1 5 6 - - - - 2
45 Colton null 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
44 Drew null 0 5 5 - - - 1-0
66 Tom null 0 5 5 - 0.5 - 0 - -
60 Ki null 1 3 4 - - - -
5 Cody null 3 0 3 - - - -
52 David null 1 2 3 - - - -
20 Max null 1 1 2 - - - - 1 1
34 Clayton null 2 0 2 - - - -
41 John null 1 1 2 - - - -
63 Edward null 0 2 2 - - - -
13 Emmi null 0 1 1 - - - - 1
25 Seth null 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Daniel null 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Andrew null 0 1 1 - - - 2-5
58 Matt null 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 24 58 1 - 7 6 - 17 - 3-5 5 1
Other Information
Location: Grinnell, Iowa
Stadium: Rosenbloom Field
Attendance: 429
Referee: Kevin McMurray
Umpire: Dennis Doyle
Head Linesman: Ed Pevonka
Line Judge: Jack Shanahan
Back Judge: Sergio DeHoyos
Field Judge: Robert Pickert
Side Judge: Greg Hay
Scorekeeper: Matt Chalupa
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading