Millsaps vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
10/8/2011 at 1 PM
Millsaps
33
Austin
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millsaps (3-3, 2-1) 7 3 13 10 33
Austin (0-6, 0-3) 0 7 7 13 27
Sherman, Texas | Appe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Millsaps Austin
Uni. Player
1 J. Moore
3 J. O'Rear
4 B. Jerrell
6 G. Blasiar
7 Ko. Joplin
9 B. Johnson
10 J. Nolan
11 J. White
12 D. Harris
13 T. King
14 J. McAuley
16 N. Arnold
17 D. Harscher
18 G. Pinciotti
20 K. Reeves
21 T. Theriot
23 M. Keeton
25 T. Keys
30 M. O'Sirio
34 J. Williams
36 A. Jackson
40 T. Bellan
44 J. Stewart
45 A. Stewart
48 S. Click
50 K. Macdonald
52 L. Elchos
55 K. Skene
56 R. Thackrey
65 G. Smothers
69 N. Quick
72 N. Ehrhardt
77 C. Sagan
80 B. Mikell
88 M. Wahl
92 S. Gates
93 W. Derrick
94 Z. Bell
95 L. Gauthier
99 B. Brady
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Mitch Anderson
4A James Nwankpah
5 Greg Millerick
7 Sean Sweeney
10 Tommy Koch
12 Jake Gattuso
13 Jake Price
16 PJ Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
18 Jordan Schell
22 Ben Youngblood
23 Hodg Hodge
24 Justin Ontiveros
25 Braydon MaQuar
26 De'Andre Holmes
27 Dagan Newsome
29 Andrew Meaux
30 Logan Estes
31 Stephen Young
35 Kenneth Eneh
38 Broc Boyd
41 Andrew Klink
42 Ethan Tanner
45 Chris Harrison
47 Tanner Martin
48 William Gadberry
52 Austin Accettura
53 Cody Kovach
57 Patrick Coleman
58 Colt Corey
62 Clay Rawlinson
66 Russell Gentry
67 Hunter Womack
72 Chris Tanner
73 Tim Smith
75 David Van Amburgh
77 Shane Hodge
87 Mitch Trentman
89 Travis McClinton
91 Tre Stewart
94 James Roh
96 Mike Brown
97 Brett Vaughn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millsaps Austin
Uni. Player
1L Farmer, C.
2 Fawcett,D.
3A Smith,G.
3H Cane, D.
5 Smith,C.
8 Joplin,Ke.
15 Strauss,C.
19 Thrasher,Z.
22 Pellichino,R.
24 Warren,M.
26 Battle,J.
27 Jones,D.
29 White,S.
31 Barthelemy,M.
32 Sutton,C.
33 Milner,J.
35 Godfrey,B.
37 Wallis,T.
38 Gremillion, J.
39 Crockett,R.
41 Peterson,J.
43 Thompson,E.
46 Carter,D.
47 Morris,T.
49 Cowand,T.
51 Toney,C.
53 Coble,G.
57 Page,C.
58 Cunningham,Z.
59 Price,B.
61 Phillips,R.
63 Webre,B.
64 Patterson,J.
66 Oakley,W.
67 McKeough,K.
68 Waxler,A.
70 Olinger,H.
71 Healy,M.
73 Mize,C.
76 Harrigan,J.
78 Hastings,C.
79 Shinall,A.
82 Kirkley,R.
83 Banta,G.
84 Younger,L.
85 Hutcheon,A.
86 Bey,G.
87 Garig,D.
89 Moreno,D.
90 Allen,D.
96 McAfee,J.
98 Timmons,K.
Uni. Player
1A BACA
1 MENCACCI
3 PACKARD
4B FRANCIS
5A KERBY
6 RICHARDSON
8 JOHNSEN
9 ZAMBIASI
11 LANFORD
14 JOHNSON
15 PENN
20 ADAMS
21 FUNDERBURG
28 DOUGHTY
32 ROSE
33 JOINER
34 BURNETT
36 GARCIA
37 HEADRICK
39 CHRESTOPOULOS
40 MITCHELL
43 CL. HARRISON
44 COZBY
46 WORTHAM
49 TURBEVILLE
50 PARKHILL
51 FOSTER
54 SILVIA
55 ROBERTSON
56 RAMPY
60 VELAZQUEZ
61 OH
63 HENDERSON
64 FORTENBERRY
65 LINEBERRY
68 POWERS
69 NEAL
70 NINA
71 RATCLIFF
74 HAPPEL
76 GROCE
78 BREWER
79 MCBRIDE
80 LEONARD
81 MADRID
82 MORTON
83 LOY
84 JACOBSON
85 MURPHY
86 VAN VOORHEES
88 MCCARTHY
90 SKIPPER
92 WHITHAM
93 OBORN
95 ULAND
98 MUELLER
99 THOMAS
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.