Concordia Chicago vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
10/8/2011 at 1 pm
Concordia-Chicago
29
Wisconsin Lutheran
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (2-2, 1-1) 7 0 9 13 29
Wisconsin Lutheran (2-3, 1-1) 7 2 8 0 17
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
3 Samuel Key
4 Terrence Miller
5 Savonte Hunt
9 Kevin Hagens
12 Cory Volkman
15 Jake Koehler
16 Renard Allen
17 James Washington
20 Matt Rolf
21 Malcolm Godwin
24 David Sodetz
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
29 C.J. Pasley
30 Danny Colapietro
35 Jamel Gray
37 Mike Kearney
39 Ryan Kastner
44 Marty Beckman
46 Jason Mielzynski
49 Chris Thompson
56 Chris Decker
79 David Dwyer
80 Charlie Henke
85 Mike Mentz
90 Darryl Padgett
91 Michael Dingman
94 Marcus Frazier
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Matt Lopata
6 Brett Youngbeck
8 Travis Turnquist
10 John Klein
11 Richard Belsky
12 Drew Dyrssen
13 Calvin Turner
15 Zach Shaw
16 Tim Wermeling
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
23 Ben Wilde
24 Donavin Tucker
25 David Cieplewski
28 Jesse Muldrow
29 Jordan Rabe
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
33 Trey Cochran
38 Jason Kramer
42 Alex Blundon
43 Sam Boyd
44 Michael Reeves
52 Lamont Anderson
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Andrew Kamenz
64 Jake Zautner
70 Chris Klueger
81 Caleb Wolf
85 Josh Stodola
87 Kinte Collins
93 Anthony Henry
94 Taylor Montgomery
95 Ian Zahn
99 Willie Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Wisconsin Lutheran
Uni. Player
1X Anderson, M.
1B Olivares, D.
2X Banks, A.
2E Daoud, J.
2 Morren, J.
5E Reyes, R.
6 DeBonnett, D.
7 Dear, C.
8 Johnson, T.
10 Roby, T.
11 Yancy, T.
13 Skowronski, D,
14 Jackson, O.
18 Bailey, M.
19 Anderson, C.
23 Ugolini, P.
27 Dannan, J.
28 Sanders, B.
31 Schuld, W.
32 Royal, C.
33 Goslawski, A.
34 Harris, R.
36 Lee, A.
38 O'Halloran, B.
40 Milschewski, J.
41 Wood, W.
42 Harding, B.
43 Aponte, A.
45 Roundtree, A.
48 Salazar, J.
50 Harvey, G.
51 Heiss, R.
52 Hammack, R.
53 Nelson, A.
54 May, T.
55 Morgan, M.
57 Johnson, R.
58 Gleason, A.
59 Zbytniewski, T.
60 Yurk, M.
61 Illich, S.
62 Brune, C.
63 Beitzinger, B.
64 Browne, J.
65 Diaz, O.
66 Kloese, J.
67 Suszka, A.
68 Pennella, A.
69 Howell, C.
70 Homann, B.
71 Garibay, E.
72 Reeves, N.
73 Mueller, J.
78 Schlene, M.
81 Reindl, C.
82 Rakoski, R.
83 Auernhamer, A.
86 Reynolds, L.
87 Wilke, C.
88 Haley, W.
89 Ivory, B.
93 Ray, K.
95 Bretz, J.
96 Hurley, R.
Uni. Player
1 Mora, Jorge
2D Heider, Brandon
3 Hardginski, L.
3D Koceja, George
4D Sheedy, Matt
4 Jaeger, Mitch
6D LaLande, Tom
6 Hardy, Pedro
7 Brownson, Ben
8D Czys, Kyle
9 Gephart, Scott
14 Reznack, Josh
17 Lane, Josh
18 McCormick, A.
19 Nevils, Cody
20 Cockroft, B.
26 Allister, Aaron
27 Tilly, Dan
30 Cardarelle, J.
34 Dunham, Sam
35 Boling, Devan
36 Meunier, Matt
37 Reuteler, Zach
39 Howell, Corbin
40 Kausak, Andrew
41 Heupel, Justin
45 Swatloske, Jon
46 Ronacher, Mitch
47 Picchiottino, T
48 Stroede, Jordan
49 Petrovic, Nick
51 Anderson, Mike
56 Meintz, Steve
57 Cheek, Josh
58 Melum, Rick
59 Zelinski, Cody
60 Young, Chris
61 Pasik, Matt
62 Harrington, Pat
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Wilbern, Shawn
68 Tolbert, Kyle
71 Kamholtz, Scott
72 Ragone, Zach
73 Stumpner, A.
74 Applin, Dylan
75 Schmitz, Tyler
76 Paape, Josh
77 Lanham, Chris
78 Olson, Chris
79 Ahrens, Anthony
82 Sell, David
83 Miller, Marcus
84 Gordy, Matt
86 Brandt, Zach
88 Alsip, Peter
89 Seymour, L.
90 Gutter, Dante
91 Noll, Dan
92 Pappenfuss, Z.
96 Wallander, M.
97 Strickland, S.
98 Pittman, Fred
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos