Salve Regina vs. Curry at Milton, Mass.
10/15/2011 at 1:00 pm
Salve Regina
31
Curry
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (4-3, 2-2) 7 7 7 10 31
Curry (3-4, 1-3) 0 0 0 6 6
Milton, Mass. | Walter M. Katz Field
PARTICIPANTS
Salve Regina Curry
Uni. Player
1 Michael Dargan
2 Ryan Mannion
3 Trey Scales
5 Jeff Bartek
6 Anthony Hannon
8 Phil Terio
10 Richie Edwards
11 Bradley Skeffington
13 Connor Kelly
15 Paul Panarelli
17 A.J. Albert
18 Joshua Burnett
24 Cory Ronan
25 Anthony DePaolo
27 Richard Burke
28 Maxwell Shubert
31 Matthew Markese
32 Kevin Hilliard
35 Khari Halliburton
36 Rob LaRiviere-Tougas
37 Mark Moore
40 Kenneth McKenna
44 Shane Lange
45 Mark DeMaio
47 Kyle Henrick
49 Greg Gosselin
50 Adam Iskra
53 Daniel Kehew
55 Luke Gambale
56 Carlos Santos
70 Dakota Cowell
76 Andrew McNeice
77 Ken Okwuosa
85 Alex Hennessy
87 Patrick Keenan
89 Alexander Lord
90 Brendan Deasy
96 Benjamin Barrett
97 William Regan
98 Michael McNeice
Uni. Player
2 Anthony Carnevale
3 Skubie Mageza
4 Julio Lopez
5 Jason Genece
6 Bruce Vieira
7 Dan McLaughlin
8 Rashad Sims
9 Tyran Harrigan
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Richard Johnson
12 Mark Gilson
14 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Robert Bambini
16 Kevin Janvier
17 Chevere Archer
21 Chayon Thy
22 Chris Haddad
24 Jonas Duffrene
25 Phil Bigelow
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Justin Castor
29 Jason Ryan
30 Trae Weathers
32 Luke Soccorso
36 Kyle McKay
44 Jordan Shairs
46 Mike Whittaker
47 Tim Crowley
50 Stanley Sainterlien
54 Pat Hannon
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
63 Charles Saint Jean
64 Mike Lynch
66 Brian Kureta
72 Martin Prendergast
73 Brian Woollard
76 Gil Parson
80 Greg Caswell
84 Chris Frissore
89 Ryan Doherty
90 Parrish Rogers-Reed
91 T.j. White
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salve Regina Curry
Uni. Player
4 Gregory Sweeney
7 Jimmy Connelly
9 Spencer Ambrosius
12 Frank Musco
14 Steven Wilken
16 Nick Habosian
19 Michael Kane
20 Dan Allard
21 Matt Petersen
22 Alex Mendez
23 James Mercurio
26 Dan Buonocore
29 Keaton Eisenhauer
30 James Horn
34 Cory Cassamas
38 VonErice Murphy
39 Jared Haddock
41 Xavier Peralta
42 Troy Smith
43 Erik Klein
46 Matt Conroy
48 Garfield Douglas
52 Dan Parks
54 Kevin Moore
58 Mat Lena
59 Joseph Checke
60 Mike Kelleher
62 Keith Johnson
63 Jimmy Dee
64 Tyler Pike
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
67 Robert Pruyn
69 Stephen Tomaselli
71 Kerry Shields
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
74 Paul Hurley
75 Carey Fifer
78 Matthew Keyzer
79 Marino Giuliano
80 Matthew Traynor
81 Jacob Petrarca
82 Patrick Barefield
83 Collin Martin
84 Joshua Jordan
86 Austin Hall
88 Nick Hristis
91 Mike Mahoney
92 Sam Handy
93 Curtis Davis
94 John Gaffney
95 Paul Ciaravino
99 Rory McEntee
Uni. Player
1C Carlo Lopez
1F Kyle Fennelly
1A Taylor Charlton
1D Scott Kuenzle
1E G. Alexandrou
13 Greg Gratiano
18 Sean Connolly
20 Keith Rosseel
23 Jeff Claffey
26 Jeff Gannon
31 Jamar Nelson
33 Mike Willhauck
35 Chandler Ransom
39 Connor Barry
40 K. Metellus
41 Tyler Thomann
42 Pete Smurro
43 Jimmy Magee
45 Tom Rapini
48 Jim Kominsky
49 Jemmel Ebanks
51 Nic Calvano
53 Jimmie Oliveri
55 Richard Capece
58 Jose Rodriguez
59 Colby Calisi
60 Ben Millett
61 Ryan O'Neill
62 John Hazel
65 Alec Finn
68 Tim Lineburgh
71 Alec Marcucci
75 Vince Reiss
79 Paul Perrotti
81 Brett Kane
82 Dominic Bavaro
85 Rob Deeb
88 S. Ciaramitaro
92 Corbin Meyer
93 Tom Pearl
96 Patrick Hickey
1 1
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos