CAPITAL UNIVERSITY vs. Otterbein at Westerville, Ohio
10/15/2011 at 1:30 pm
Capital
24
Otterbein
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Capital (3-3, 3-2) 6 6 0 12 24
Otterbein (1-5, 0-5) 7 13 0 0 20
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Capital Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Scott
2 Garrett Bennington
3 Matt White
4 Mike Epstein
5 John Honsberger
6 Ryan Kremchek
7 Kory Conley
10 Kory Hartinger
12 Chase Carris
13 Nick Vanmeter
14 Tyler Dugan
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
20 Ryan Neuberger
21 Alexander Nydza
22 Larez Harper
23 Ethan Benningto
24 Ryan Williams
25 Alex Coleman
26 Josh Anderson
27 Merrit Zollars
28 Antoine Roberts
29 Andre Cousin
31 Clay Smith
36 Aaron Rittgers
37 Casey Meridieth
48 Joseph Riley
51 Troy Spiker
52 Jonathan Figel
54 Aaron Knisley
59 Bradley Beck
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
67 Dan Frankart
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
96 Nate Nasrallah
99 Jay Bondzeleske
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nick McVay
2 Rocco Pentello
3 A. Lovelace
5 Matt Ross
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
10 Aaron Kingcade
11 Shane Centers
12 A. Schlosser
13 Thomas Linder
14 Aaric Milligan
15 Blain Kelly
16 Michael Angle
17 Gabe Shively
18 Kendall Bond
19 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
23 Cody Green
26 Alex Cameron
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Casey Goad
33 Brit Musal
35 Nate Bucci
36 Harlan Page
42 Wes McKeever
45 P. Seesholtz
47 Cody Shaffer
48 Will Brown
54 Shane Little
58 Nick Houk
59 Josh McCaskey
64 Jonathon Smith
67 Rob Stone
70 Shayne Willis
72 Kenny Collmar
76 Kevin Murphy
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
81 Steve Kuzyk
82 Mason Mays
83 Marcus Gilmore
84 Kiefer Hinkle
89 Mike Ryan
92 Eric Heller
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Capital Otterbein
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.