Rhodes vs. Millsaps at Jackson, Miss.
10/15/2011 at 1 p.m.
Rhodes
36
Millsaps
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (2-3, 0-2) 14 14 0 8 36
Millsaps (4-3, 3-1) 7 9 21 7 44
Jackson, Miss. | Harper Davis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rhodes Millsaps
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
2 Jake Jackson
7 Brett Stoots
10 Chris Rose
14 Buddy Legens
15 Tyler Perkins
44 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
23 Hugh Harwood
25 Stanton Brown
27 Joseph Raby
31 Brian Walton
52 Mike Kuefner
46 Buckley Willis
47 Mike Aucoin
49 L. Stockhausen
54 W. McWherter
57 Tom Zigtema
86 Theo Summers
90 Ryan Conley
91 Christian King
93 Zach Hart
99 M. Olushoga
TM TM
Uni. Player
1 J. Moore
3 J. O'Rear
4 B. Jerrell
6 G. Blasiar
9 B. Johnson
10 J. Nolan
11 J. White
13 T. King
16 N. Arnold
17 D. Harscher
18 G. Pinciotti
20 K. Reeves
21 T. Theriot
22 R. Pellichino
24 M. Warren
25 T. Keys
26 J. Battle
29 S. White
30 M. O'Sirio
33 J. Milner
34 J. Williams
36 A. Jackson
38 D. Cane
40 T. Bellan
44 J. Stewart
45 A. Stewart
52 L. Elchos
56 R. Thackrey
72 N. Ehrhardt
80 B. Mikell
92 S. Gates
93 W. Derrick
94 Z. Bell
99 B. Brady
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rhodes Millsaps
Uni. Player
8 David Thomas
9 Josh Jerles
12 Clay Adams
13 Dale Hutcherson
17 Jonathon Jones
22 Josh Muller
24 Tyler Jones
26 A. MacIntire
28 Ronald Booker
29 William Barry
40 Tyler Payne
43 Casey Joseph
44 Dane Wilson
45 Philip Jones
50 Nick D'Amato
52 Mike Kuefner
53 Zach Pope
55 Allen Reed
56 Adam Drake
58 Paul Hubbell
68 Will Rikard
70 Landon Jones
71 Stephen Gilley
72 Ryan Niedermair
73 Zach Wade
74 Taylor Maitland
75 Clayton Moore
76 Andrew Martin
77 Tim Braun
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Bene Woods
81 Michael Edel
82 J. Papermaster
83 Benjamin Primes
85 Julian Hawkins
88 Jack Griffin
92 David Dorris
94 C. Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
96 David Pettiette
98 Jake Whittaker
Uni. Player
1L Caleb Farmer
2 Dustin Fawcett
3A Greg Smith
3H Donald Cane
5 Chase Smith
7 Konner Joplin
8 Keagan Joplin
12 D. Harris
14 James McAuley
15 Charlie Strauss
19 Zak Thraser
23 Mitchell Keeton
27 D. J. Jones
31 Mike Barthelemy
32 Chris Sutton
35 Bradley Godfrey
37 Trent Wallis
39 Roderick Crockett
41 Jon Peterson
43 Ellis Thompson
46 Daniel Carter
47 Taylor Morris
48 Sloan Clark
49 Tyler Cowand
50 Kyle MacDonald
51 Chad Toney
53 Garrett Coble
55 Kyle Skene
57 Cody Page
58 Zach Cunningham
59 Blake Price
61 Robert Phillips
63 Brandon Webre
64 J.T. Patterson
65 Greyson Smothers
66 Will Oakley
67 Kyle McKeough
68 Anderson Waxler
69 Nathan Quick
70 Harrison Olinger
71 Marc Healy
73 Connor Mize
76 James Harrigan
77 Charlie Sagan
78 Cooper Hastings
79 Alex Shinall
82 Ryan Kirkley
83 G. Banta
84 Luke Younger
85 Abe Hutcheon
86 George Bey
87 Dustin Garig
88 Matt Wahl
89 Dominic Moreno
90 Darrius Allen
95 Landon Gauthier
96 John McAfee
98 Karl Timmons
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.