Buena Vista U. vs. Luther College at Luther College
10/15/2011 at 1:00PM
Buena Vista
7
Luther
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buena Vista (1-5) 0 0 0 7 7
Luther (2-4) 0 0 7 7 14
Luther College | Carlson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista Luther
Uni. Player
1 Larry Marcel
2 Bo Darrow
3 Danny Pattee
4 Chase Weaver
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
14 Tanner Collins
16 Mason Nielsen
17 Alan Bladt
18 Sheldon Farrell
19 Bobby Brown
22 Travis Forkner
28 Nick Sommerlot
29 Dylan Barrett
32 John Hill
37 Mack Snelling
39 Ryan Anderson
44 Aaron Giese
56 Scott Radke
88 Dillon Plath
89 Jay Nissen
93 Tj Bruch
98 Tom Snyder
Uni. Player
1 Steven Thompson
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
10 Chris Reynolds
11 Matt Jaronik
13 Ryan Turnacliff
17 Rich Vickers
18 Dalen Dirth
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
25 Dan Ridenour
27 Dustin Hines
28 Bruce Clark
29 Donterrious Porter
30 Trent Kerrigan
33 Adam Bohr
34 Alex Hain
35 Kyle McGivney
41 Josh Vos
54 James Knutson
57 Stuart Dybdahl
73 Alex Tomesch
75 Thomas Carpenter
78 Shane McGuire
80 Adelmo Ciucci
86 Zach Jipp
91 Keaton Palo
93 Obi Ukabiala
99 Donny Norlander
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista Luther
Uni. Player
5 Casey Pietrzyk
10 Rob Schlaeger
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
15 Collin Hoover
20 Michael Black
21 Drew Wright
23 John Beck
24 Andrew Eschen
25 Matthew Best
26 Dylan Fluke
27 Nic Faust
30 Austin Gibbs
33 Nick Peterson
34 Collin Mann
35 Ashton Luke
38 Caleb Batschelet
40 Nick Plueger
41 Ross Jobst
41 Alex Brown
42 Brad Geelan
43 Daniel Bell
45 Adam Schlichte
46 Dequandis Humphrey
47 Scott Reilly
48 Joe Krieger
49 John Stuart
51 Jason Krummel
52 Matt Shea
55 Joey Candelarie
57 Derek Simeon
58 Matt Fischels
61 Michael Nardini
62 Michael Wiegmann
63 Brandon Huggins
64 Travis Westhoff
68 Gary Balk
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Nathan Schumann
73 Andrew Barksdale
75 Leroy Schulte
76 Michael Mihelikakis
80 Adam Cave
81 Mitch Donahue
82 Michael Robinson
85 Jeff Mead
86 Christian Cottingham
87 Greg Davis
90 N. Lolovich
91 J. Dougherty
94 Josh Long
95 Weston Bremer
99 Jake Syndergaard
Uni. Player
2 Jasper Kange
3 Cole Hocker
4 Steve Jezeski
9 Taylor Clark
15 Brennan Green
16 Chris Norton
19 Paul McKay
22 Ben Harney
23 JJ Sirios
26 Brian Darling
31 Tyler Holmlund
32 Matt Scheidle
36 Zac Pearson
37 Matt Larson
38 Matt Sharkey
39 Caleb Freund
40 AJ Rea
42 Jacob Coyle
43 Ryan Steffl
44 Curtis Burchfield
45 Matt Bitz
46 Tanner Douglas
47 Ronell Quinones
48 Shane Crocker
49 Ryan Vinzant
50 Alex Anderson
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
55 Ryan Harrod
56 Alex Ockenfels
59 Michael Plotz
60 Zane Sittig
61 Brandon Boles
62 Reece Rickertsen
63 Eric Essendrup
64 Alex Lundell
65 Ben King Quale
66 Nate Seedorff
67 Elliot Scheck
71 Andrew Waites
72 Ian Naatz
74 Andrew Turnacliff
76 Josh Nelson
77 Josh Greenslade
79 Noah Olson
81 Jacob Schwalbach
83 Anthony Howard
84 Jered Bourquin
85 Matt Dalthorp
89 Ben Schwartz
92 Darren Hill
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
96 Joel Gasway
97 Tyler Carpenter
98 Colin White
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading