Methodist vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
10/15/2011 at 1 pm
Methodist
17
Ferrum
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Methodist (1-5, 0-3) 0 3 7 7 17
Ferrum (4-2, 3-0) 16 7 7 7 37
Ferrum, VA | W.B. Adams
PARTICIPANTS
Methodist Ferrum
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
3 Travis Murphy
4 Devoe Mewborn
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Roderick Sawyer
7 Navahri Holden
8 Jesse Kane
9A Bodii Mogaka
9 Josh Brown
11 Jody Balaam
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Marlon Thomas
16 Matthew Phifer
18 Brian Hopkins
19 Max Reber
21 Seth Sandlin
25 John Flanagan
26 Coreteiz Sprangle
27 Tyler Mosko
28 Roy Mewborn
30 Terrell Walker
33 Haywood Ellerbe
34 Tyrian Matthews
35 Darius Hay
38 Keltcey Richardson
44 Jonathan Jones
47 Van Conyers
48 JD Stalvey
49 Bruce Wilcox
50 Russell Sineni
52 Donovan Artis
53 Jarrett Covar
54 Alex Russell
56 Bryan Bing
58 Breon Holmes
59 MJ Bryant
61 Joseph Willoughby
67 Derrick Key
69 Adonis Kirkland
72 Brendan Tyner
78 Trevon Purvis
80 James Bevans
81 Gerry Gillis
83 Devondre Johnson
84 Robenson Roche
88 Nathan Kindley
93 BJ Minter
99 Jonathon Fulmore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Delano Hall
2 Tae Motley
3 Ty Saunders
4 Tremai Whitney
5 Dontav Gilbert
6 Tarrell Owens
7 Tim Reynolds
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
11 Akeem Boyce
12 Raymond Hines
13 Ryan Jordan
15 Chris Ham
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jataviou Adams
18 Neal Thomas
21 Eric Dorsey
23 Corey Smith
24 Marcus Mayo
27 Marty Haley
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marcco McNeal
30 Keith Smith
31 Justi Donnelly
32 Kenny Jones
33 Dominiq Lesine
34 Devin Lesine
35 Melvin Trotter
37 Steven Harris
39 Darrick Young
40 Wesle Franklin
42 Travis Custer
44 Chri Freycinet
45 Anthony Orton
47 Matt Ball
53 Z Stringfellow
54 Dre Spearmon
55 Romeo Long
62 Zachary Bossio
64 Taylor Mendler
67 Cameron-Fulle Cameron-Fuller
70 Jack McDowell
73 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
75 Josh Oliver
78 Michael Walker
81 Chris Duble
82 Derrick West
85 Makya Jackson
88 Berna Jennings
91 Lynwoo Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
94 Travis Johnson
99 Shawn Winfrey
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Methodist Ferrum
Uni. Player
1G Khryi Crawford
2J Brett Ebert
2F Daniel Garcia
2I Roodely Forvil
3A Shawn Dodd
3B Jamaal Doran
4H Brandon Kull
4A Stephen Walker
6E Derrick Howell
7F Hunter Smith
8B Charles Nettles
9Z Zach Klees
9B Jonathan Adcock
9G Tito Cummings
9H Zack Gragg
9F Thomas June
9E Kaih Lowery
10 John Glenn
12 Adam Thomas
17 Josh Burkhart
20 Tyler Mitchell
22 Jason Talbert
23 Max Mellon
24 Anthony Felix
29 Cody Ausherman
31 Andrew Geddie
32 Trey McKinney
36 Wayne Hanns
37 Tyrian Matthews
39 Shaquille Nuriddin
40 George Adams
41 Ricky Brayboy
42 Patrick Byndloss
43 Bradford Wade
45 Carlos Hill
46 Justin Davis
55 Shayne Laidler
60 Grant Madison
62 Kyle Lee
64 Emanuel McRae
65 Ryan Riddle
66 Randy Rouse
68 Colin Johnson
70 Michael DeWitt
71 Mike Reilly
74 Cody Conrad
75 Adam Foster
76 Nick Boykin
77 Dustin DiChiara
79 Brian Smith
82 Desmond Parker
85 Johntavis Mallary
86 Blake Scott
87 Joshua Colon
89 DeWayne Dunham
90 Tishombe Giles
91 LB Brown
92 Anthony Holdaway
95 Antonio Booth
Uni. Player
14 FINN, Joe
19 BREWER, Dominiq
20 LAWRENCE, LA
25 MOSLEY, Devaris
26 ROBINSON, Jamal
36 COLVIN, Chris
38 PRIMUS, Brian
41 BOSWELL, Marqui
43 HENDERSHAW, Dan
46 GRIFFIN, Anthon
48 BRADSHAW, Brinn
49 FERGUSON, Wes
50 CHERRY, Michael
51 HENRY, Tavis
52 WOODALL, Lester
57 CHICHESTER, Tra
58 SPIVEY, Derek
59 TERWILLIGER, Ju
60 PHILLIPS, Eric
61 RISOLDI, David
63 THOMAS, DeAiriu
65 LINKENHOKER, Aa
66 McDONAGH, Joe
68 SCHAMBACH, Jame
69 BAIRD, Xaveria
71 JONES, Cody
72 LAHTI, Brendan
76 SHUPE, Zack
77 EAMES, Ivan
79 JENNINGS, Kipp
80 LITTLEJOHN, Daz
83 KENNELL, Matt
84 HARDY, Donald
86 KELLAM, Trevor
87 PARKER, Corey
89 MULLEN, Sedale
90 HANCOCK, Devin
92 RUEBUSH, Brian
95 LIGHTFOOT, Wayn
96 MARTIN, Chris
97 EASON, Jevon
98 ISAAC, Trey
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats