Moravian vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1:00 pm
Moravian
0
Susquehanna
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (1-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Susquehanna (3-3) 0 0 7 13 20
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Moravian - Susquehanna
3 10:47 Susquehanna - Alex Patchin 30 yd pass from Mark Rosenbaum. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 57 yards in 4:05.
0 - 7
4 14:40 Susquehanna - Greg Tellish 6 yd run. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 68 yards in 1:07.
0 - 14
4 07:21 Susquehanna - Jared Minori 56 yd fumble return. (S. Hotaling kick blocked). 0 - 20
MoravianStatisticsSusquehanna
13 FIRST DOWNS 13
4
4
5
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
3
1
18% (3 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 17% (2 of 12)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 5)
128 TOTAL OFFENSE 262
68
1.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
4.2
74 NET YARDS PASSING 187
6-20
3.7
11-57
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-26
7.2
4-17
0
54 NET YARDS RUSHING 75
48
1.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
2.0
10-240 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-114
24.0 Average 28.5
35 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 19
2-6
3-29
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-19
0 0
0 0
5-39 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 12-133
4-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
4-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 11-57
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:18 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:42

Moravian

Susquehanna

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chris Souders 3-12 58 0 0
Robbie Moyer 3-8 16 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Rich Palazzi 13-25 157 0 0
Mark Rosenbaum 1-1 30 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Tegan 12 49 4.1 20 0
C.j. Billera 8 24 3.0 9 0
Robbie Moyer 14 11 0.8 13 0
Stephen Kircher 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Chris Souders 12 -20 -1.7 22 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Tellish 22 72 3.3 15 1
Mark Rosenbaum 1 6 6.0 6 0
Lou Hampton 2 3 1.5 3 0
Duke Hyacinthe 5 -2 -0.4 2 0
Rich Palazzi 7 -4 -0.6 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ray Olivo 3 41 13.7 26 0
Julian Gentile 1 28 28.0 28 0
Mike Zanoni 1 4 4.0 4 0
Rocco Del Priore 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Patchin 3 45 15.0 30 1
Matt Knouse 2 45 22.5 35 0
Spenser Ercole 3 30 10.0 16 0
Joe Koppleman 2 25 12.5 14 0
Greg Tellish 2 21 10.5 11 0
Ryan Lopes 1 13 13.0 13 0
Casey Tosches 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ian Heck 0/1 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Spenser Hotaling 0/1 0 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ian Heck 2 64 32.0 37 0 0
Tyler Thompson 8 176 22.0 45 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Taylor Morton 4 114 28.5 33 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Spenser Hotaling 4 165 41.2 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rocco Del Priore 1 20 20.0 20 0
Travis King 1 8 8.0 8 0
Ryan Starkman 1 1 1.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis King 1 12 12.0 12 0
C.j. Billera 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jalon Scott 1 18 18.0 18 0
Spenser Ercole 1 1 1.0 1 0
Alex Patchin 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Robbie Moyer 1 1
Chris Souders 3 2
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Knouse 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Moravian Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Dalton Petit 7 1 8 - - - -
28 D.j. Wacker 7 0 7 - - - - 1
44 Jake Hildebrand 7 0 7 - 4 - 5 - -
9 Brandon Lesko 5 1 6 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
56 Allen Petros 5 0 5 1 - 5 5 - 15 - -
29 Douglas DiMattia 3 0 3 - - - - 1
30 Travis King 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
93 Patrick Gordon 3 0 3 1 - 3 3 - 7 - - 1
94 Seth Payne 3 0 3 1 - 6 2 - 7 - -
11 Rees Judge 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 1 - - 1
22 Stephen Kircher 2 0 2 - - 1-0 -
31 Tyler Potterton 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Luke Trexler 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Evan Bauer 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
TOTALS 48 4 52 4 - 17 17 - 42 1 1-0 - 3 1
# Susquehanna Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Trevor Terpening 6 5 11 1 - 5 2.5 - 8 - -
41 Bill Mancini 7 3 10 2 - 14 4 - 24 1 - - 2
53 Andy White 7 1 8 1 - 2 1 - 2 1 - -
7 Jalon Scott 7 0 7 - 1 - 2 - - 1
94 Ken Schetroma 6 1 7 2 - 6 4.5 - 16 - - 1
97 Jared Minori 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 1-56 - 1
10 Jesse Eggerton 2 2 4 1.5 - 12 2.5 - 14 1-0 -
2 Jack McCarty 1 1 2 - - - -
46 Jon Trego 0 2 2 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 1-0 -
56 Mason Spangler 2 0 2 - - - -
92 Kyle Morosko 2 0 2 1 - 4 1 - 4 1 - - 2
93 Andrew Sayler 1 1 2 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
27 Steven Viegas 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Tim Pierce 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Bobby Gaeta 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Stephen Homan 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
96 Chris Lacy 0 1 1 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
99 Ken Phillips 0 1 1 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
TOTALS 48 20 68 11 - 57 20 - 86 3 3-56 - 6 1
Other Information
Location: Selinsgrove, Pa.
Stadium: Lopardo Stadium
Attendance: 808
Weather: Clear, cool, windy
Temperature: 58 deg
Wind: 15 mph
Referee: Ronnie Blaufarb
Umpire: Mike Moore
Head Linesman: Larry Foster
Line Judge: Eric Updegrove
Back Judge: Lawrence Hill
Field Judge: Mark Beckman
Side Judge: Charles Hawkins
Scorekeeper: SU Sports Info
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading