Rockford College vs. Concordia Chicago at River Forest, IL
10/15/2011 at 1:00p
Rockford
14
Concordia-Chicago
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-6, 0-3) 0 0 0 14 14
Concordia-Chicago (3-2, 2-1) 7 7 27 7 48
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rockford Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Beres
2 Isaiah Whack
3 Anastacio Zamba
4 Tyler Baran
5 Jeremiah Montgomery
6 Kyle Burns
7 Antonio Richardson
8 Dominique Dennis
9 Jake Gorsuch
10 Joseph DiMaio
13 Josh Holsinger
15 Luis Ortiz
17 Alex Albaugh
20 Jamaul Armstrong
24 Jordan Blair
25 Tyler Reed
26 Trey Loggins
30 Andrew Hildebrand
31 Chris Donaldson
32 Milton Phillips
37 Austin Smith
40 Seth Swinehart
51 Will Brannock
53 Samuel Cady
57 Gordon Przislicki
58 Neal Timoteo
59 Alex Kamadian
60 Jeff Cook
61 Ryan Zmia
62 Robert Tyler
64 Jacob Robison
65 Matt Davis
69 Chris Steele
71 Manuel Macias
74 Dan Eberle
77 Steve Runyen
78 Patrick Ballard
81 Arnold Flores
83 Dane Kirk
86 Dabrowski
91 Angel Botzoc
92 Cody Jennings
95 Darius Tippen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
3 Samuel Key
4 Terrence Miller
5 Savonte Hunt
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
9 Kevin Hagens
11 Trent Yancy
12 Cory Volkman
13 David Skowronski
14 Oza Jackson
15 Jake Koehler
17 James Washington
18 Mike Bailey
19 Mike Anderson
20 Matt Rolf
21 Malcolm Godwin
23 Pat Ugolini
24 David Sodetz
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
27 Justin Dannan
29 C.J. Pasley
30 Danny Colapietro
99 Will Schuld
33 Anthony Goslawski
34 Ricky Harris
35 Jamel Gray
36 Armani Lee
37 Mike Kearney
38 Brent O'Halloran
39 Ryan Kastner
44 Marty Beckman
46 Jason Mielzynski
49 Chris Thompson
51 Robert Heiss
52 Robert Hammack
54 Tyler May
56 Chris Decker
58 Andrew Gleason
60 Michael Yurk
62 Chris Brune
63 Brian Beitzinger
64 Brock Harding
66 Jerry Kloese
69 Chase Howell
70 Brian Homann
71 Enrique Garibay
73 John Mueller
78 Martin Schlene
80 Charlie Henke
85 Mike Mentz
87 Christian Wilke
90 Darryl Padgett
91 Michael Dingman
93 Kasey Ray
94 Marcus Frazier
96 Ricardo Hurley
79 David Dwyer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rockford Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
11 Minyard
12 Arenz
14 Ephraim
16 Free
18 Roberts
22 Gastelum
23 Orepeza
27 Stoltz
29 Griffin
33 Krause
35 Northrop
36 Scott-Bryson
44 Nowdomski
47 Battin
50 Kabala
52 Kuehn
66 Villanueva
80 Wienand
82 Sayavong
84 Thornton
87 Allison
88 Hanfeld
89 Serrano
97 Powers
98 Buckner
Uni. Player
1X Anderson, M.
1B Olivares, D.
2E Daoud, J.
2 Morren, J.
2X Banks, A.
5E Reyes, R.
6D Browne, J.
8 Johnson, T.
10 Roby, T.
16 Allen, R.
28 Sanders, B.
32 Royal, C.
40 Milschewski, J.
41 Wood, W.
43 Aponte, A.
45 Roundtree, A.
48 Salazar, J.
50 Harvey, G.
53 Nelson, A.
55 Morgan, M.
57 Johnson, R.
59 Zbytniewski, T.
61 Illich, S.
65 Diaz, O.
67 Suszka, A.
68 Pennella, A.
72 Reeves, N.
81 Reindl, C.
82 Rakoski, R.
83 Auernhamer, A.
86 Reynolds, L.
88 Haley, W.
89 Ivory, B.
95 Bretz, J.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats