Rockford College vs. Concordia Chicago at River Forest, IL
10/15/2011 at 1:00p
Rockford
14
Concordia-Chicago
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-6) 0 0 0 14 14
Concordia-Chicago (3-2) 7 7 27 7 48
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rockford Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Beres
2 Isaiah Whack
3 Anastacio Zamba
4 Tyler Baran
5 Jeremiah Montgomery
6 Kyle Burns
7 Antonio Richardson
8 Dominique Dennis
9 Jake Gorsuch
10 Joseph DiMaio
13 Josh Holsinger
15 Luis Ortiz
17 Alex Albaugh
20 Jamaul Armstrong
24 Jordan Blair
25 Tyler Reed
26 Trey Loggins
30 Andrew Hildebrand
31 Chris Donaldson
32 Milton Phillips
37 Austin Smith
40 Seth Swinehart
51 Will Brannock
53 Samuel Cady
57 Gordon Przislicki
58 Neal Timoteo
59 Alex Kamadian
60 Jeff Cook
61 Ryan Zmia
62 Robert Tyler
64 Jacob Robison
65 Matt Davis
69 Chris Steele
71 Manuel Macias
74 Dan Eberle
77 Steve Runyen
78 Patrick Ballard
81 Arnold Flores
83 Dane Kirk
86 Jozef Dabrowski
91 Angel Botzoc
92 Cody Jennings
95 Darius Tippen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
3 Samuel Key
4 Terrence Miller
5 Savonte Hunt
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
9 Kevin Hagens
11 Trent Yancy
12 Cory Volkman
13 David Skowronski
14 Oza Jackson
15 Jake Koehler
17 James Washington
18 Mike Bailey
19 Mike Anderson
20 Matt Rolf
21 Malcolm Godwin
23 Pat Ugolini
24 David Sodetz
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
27 Justin Dannan
29 C.J. Pasley
30 Danny Colapietro
99 Will Schuld
33 Anthony Goslawski
34 Ricky Harris
35 Jamel Gray
36 Armani Lee
37 Mike Kearney
38 Brent O'Halloran
39 Ryan Kastner
44 Marty Beckman
46 Jason Mielzynski
49 Chris Thompson
51 Robert Heiss
52 Robert Hammack
54 Tyler May
56 Chris Decker
58 Andrew Gleason
60 Michael Yurk
62 Chris Brune
63 Brian Beitzinger
64 Brock Harding
66 Jerry Kloese
69 Chase Howell
70 Brian Homann
71 Enrique Garibay
73 John Mueller
78 Martin Schlene
80 Charlie Henke
85 Mike Mentz
87 Christian Wilke
90 Darryl Padgett
91 Michael Dingman
93 Kasey Ray
94 Marcus Frazier
96 Ricardo Hurley
79 David Dwyer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rockford Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
11 Minyard
12 Arenz
14 Ephraim
16 Free
18 Roberts
22 Gastelum
23 Orepeza
27 Stoltz
29 Griffin
33 Krause
35 Northrop
36 Scott-Bryson
44 Nowdomski
47 Battin
50 Kabala
52 Kuehn
66 Villanueva
80 Wienand
82 Sayavong
84 Thornton
87 Allison
88 Hanfeld
89 Serrano
97 Powers
98 Buckner
Uni. Player
1X Anderson, M.
1B Olivares, D.
2E Daoud, J.
2 Morren, J.
2X Banks, A.
5E Reyes, R.
6D Browne, J.
8 Johnson, T.
10 Roby, T.
16 Allen, R.
28 Sanders, B.
32 Royal, C.
40 Milschewski, J.
41 Wood, W.
43 Aponte, A.
45 Roundtree, A.
48 Salazar, J.
50 Harvey, G.
53 Nelson, A.
55 Morgan, M.
57 Johnson, R.
59 Zbytniewski, T.
61 Illich, S.
65 Diaz, O.
67 Suszka, A.
68 Pennella, A.
72 Reeves, N.
81 Reindl, C.
82 Rakoski, R.
83 Auernhamer, A.
86 Reynolds, L.
88 Haley, W.
89 Ivory, B.
95 Bretz, J.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading