Union vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
10/15/2011 at 1:00pm
Union
10
St. Lawrence
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (3-4, 3-1) 3 0 0 7 10
St. Lawrence (2-4, 1-2) 0 6 0 0 6
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Union - St. Lawrence
1 06:27 Union - Adam Henry 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 57 yards in 6:20.
3 - 0
2 03:24 St. Lawrence - M. Washington 3 yd run. (James Stewart kick failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 52 yards in 4:30.
3 - 6
4 03:12 Union - Eric Zavadsky 9 yd pass from Drew Connolly. (Adam Henry kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 3:36.
10 - 6
UnionStatisticsSt. Lawrence
11 FIRST DOWNS 15
4
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
9
2
31% (5 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 27% (4 of 15)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
194 TOTAL OFFENSE 283
60
3.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
67
4.2
97 NET YARDS PASSING 108
8-24
4.0
2-10
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
8-17
6.4
0-0
1
97 NET YARDS RUSHING 175
36
2.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
3.5
8-268 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-258
33.5 Average 32.3
23 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 97
1-5
1-18
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-22
2-75
0 0
5-50 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-45
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-10
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
25:31 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:29

Union

St. Lawrence

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Drew Connolly 8-24 97 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nik Busharis 8-17 108 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Darnel Thomas 23 67 2.9 13 0
Drew Connolly 7 12 1.7 8 0
Tim Hersey 4 10 2.5 12 0
Dylan Schuck 2 8 4.0 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
M. Washington 48 171 3.6 27 1
Ethan Sutton 1 6 6.0 6 0
Nik Busharis 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Paolini 1 30 30.0 30 0
Jimmer Bennett 1 25 25.0 25 0
Justin Gallo 3 23 7.7 10 0
Eric Zavadsky 2 16 8.0 9 1
Tim Hersey 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ethan Sutton 4 62 15.5 43 0
John Wittig 2 40 20.0 24 0
Mike Tateosian 1 4 4.0 4 0
M. Washington 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Adam Henry 1/1 27 1/1 4
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
James Stewart 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Sasha Papich 8 268 33.5 52 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ethan Sutton 8 258 32.3 52 2 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Adam Henry 4 230 57.5 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Doug Geraghty 1 56 56.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Macchio 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Wittig 2 75 37.5 44 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Paolini 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Wittig 3 22 7.3 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Macchio 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
M. Washington 1 1
Nik Busharis 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Union Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Jeff DeVico 3 11 14 - 2 - 2 1 - -
21 Jonathan Stidd 9 3 12 - 0.5 - 1 - -
43 S. Modliszewski 4 8 12 - 1 - 2 - -
45 Noah Joseph 5 6 11 - - - -
32 Bill Meile 2 5 7 - - - - 1
4 Sam Goldman 0 5 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
26 Brian Daley 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
91 Kevin Quillinan 2 2 4 - - - -
71 Jake Lebowitz 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
79 Julian Gendels 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
36 Alex Macchio 1 1 2 - - - 1-0
9 Brian Reigle 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Jafar Johnson 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Dylan Schuck 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Tyler Murphy 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 50 82 0 - 0 6 - 8 1 1-0 1-0 1 1
# St. Lawrence Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
41 Doug Geraghty 5 5 10 1.5 - 8 1.5 - 8 - - 3
9 Trevor Saunders 3 6 9 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1 1
58 Oraene Morgan 2 5 7 - 1 - 2 - -
20 Derek Delzer 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
47 Phil Hamilton 2 4 6 - - - - 1 1
52 Andrew Cox 3 3 6 - 1 - 2 - -
48 B. McCarthy 2 3 5 - - - -
23 Ramon Mignott 3 1 4 0.5 - 2 2.5 - 4 - - 1 1
91 Jesse Clark 1 3 4 - - - - 1
21 C. Bianchi 2 1 3 - - - -
6 Taylor Zappia 1 0 1 - - - -
19 D. Haseotes 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Obi Nwaigwe 0 1 1 - - - -
38 Keith Goode Jr. - - - - 2
TOTALS 27 36 63 2 - 10 7 - 18 - - 5 7
Other Information
Location: Canton, NY
Stadium: Leckonby Stadium
Attendance: 511
Referee: J. Gensiejewski
Umpire: Jeff Williams
Head Linesman: Gary Foti
Line Judge: Peter Beratta
Back Judge: Ed Venturini
Field Judge: Ryan Robinson
Side Judge: Dan Messina
Scorekeeper: Joe Keniston
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos