Union vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
10/15/2011 at 1:00pm
Union
10
St. Lawrence
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (3-4, 3-1) 3 0 0 7 10
St. Lawrence (2-4, 1-2) 0 6 0 0 6
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Union St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Justin Gallo
3 Chris Paolini
4 Sam Goldman
6 John Campbell
8 Drew Connolly
9 Brian Reigle
11 Connor Gallo
12 Nick Hayes
15 Chase Richey
16 Adam Henry
21 Jonathan Stidd
25 Jafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Sasha Papich
32 Bill Meile
36 Alex Macchio
37 Darnel Thomas
38 Parker Niles
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Pat Sullivan
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 S. Modliszewski
44 Patrick Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Warmt
51 Nick Lapoint
52 John Masini
59 Tyler Murphy
66 Pete Meile
71 Jake Lebowitz
74 Greg Skjold
76 Dan Smith
77 Mike Miceli
78 Elias Damouni
79 Julian Gendels
80 Je.fairbrother Je.fairbrothers
86 Jimmer Bennett
88 Brady Collins
91 Kevin Quillinan
Uni. Player
1 M. Washington
2 Ethan Sutton
3 John Wittig
4 Mike Tateosian
6 Taylor Zappia
7 Evan Shifley
8 Omaru Kabia
9 Trevor Saunders
14 Nik Busharis
18 C.J. Stewart
19 D. Haseotes
20 Derek Delzer
21 C. Bianchi
23 Ramon Mignott
25 Jeremy Ramos
32 Matt Pickrell
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
41 Doug Geraghty
42 Obi Nwaigwe
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Phil Hamilton
48 B. McCarthy
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
58 Oraene Morgan
64 T. Swertfager
65 Houston Judd
66 Victor Coker jr
71 Greg Kelly
74 Don Rohauer
78 Brayden Henry
79 Ryan Schmidt
80 B. Fitzpatrick
31 Josh Cory
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Mark Rudy
87 James Stewart
91 Jesse Clark
94 Terry Cox
95 Klayton Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Union St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
2 Kevin Calello
5 Cam Johnson
7 Nick Becker
10 Con. Beerworth
13 Connor Eck
14 Leo Driscoll
17 Richard Sixto
18 Matt Meile
19 Andrew Luzzi
20 Tim Mogan
22 Rob Johnson
23 Colin Coates
24 William Fallon
29 Aarron Bennett
30 Kyle Kalanta
33 T.J. Franzese
34 Mike Strohecker
35 Vinny Vicenzio
39 Mike Ewing
49 Shane Earley
50 Phil Barr
53 Nolan Flike
54 Matt Ursillo
56 Andrew Gioe
57 Chris Green
58 Hutton Rasmus
60 Connor Dunn
61 Kyle Florell
62 Peter Theodorou
63 Brian Gaffney
64 Tony Vitiello
65 Chris.Theodorou
67 Alex Harley
68 Andy DeFillipis
69 Brandon Hartwig
70 Adrian Nowak
72 Mark Tracey
73 Cody Menge
75 Blair Law
81 Kevin Fodor
82 John Giuggio
83 Brian Havlicek
84 Kyle Reynolds
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
89 Nicholas Reali
90 Matthew Regan
92 Tim Lucey
93 Nick Pierce
94 Chad Laustrup
95 Kyle Hanney
96 Tosin Kazeem
97 Tanner Niles
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Chris Paine
Uni. Player
5 Danny Metzgar
9A Thomas Howard
10 Scott Davies
11 Chris Dris
12 Andy Spadoni
13 Aaron Lawton
15 Mike Brewster
16 Zach Migliore
17 Steven Rinck
22 John Gatti Jr.
24 Ryan Hackett
26 Alonzo Holcombe
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
29 S. Gonzalez
30 Joe Napolitano
33 Bryant Moritz
34 Will Chapman
35 Fred Washburn
36 Brian Bohmert
39 Camryn Ferrara
40 Marc Recio
43 A. Westerfield
44 Dan Kent
45 Danny Lobo
50 Dillon Knight
51 Iyi Okunlola
53 Arnold Olali
54 Chris Olsen
55 AJ Blaisdell
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
59 Shane Hart
60 Mike Harris
61 Corey Peters
62 Ryan LaHue
63 Ryan Whipple
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
72 Luke Lendway
76 Paxton Cane
81 Thaddeus Pitts
82 Q. Burch
88 Maxwell Johnson
89 Andrew Cane
90 Robert McCourt
92 Evan Green
93 A. Knowlton
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
99 Mark Heath
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos