Union vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
10/15/2011 at 1:00pm
Union
10
St. Lawrence
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (3-4) 3 0 0 7 10
St. Lawrence (2-4) 0 6 0 0 6
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Union St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Justin Gallo
3 Chris Paolini
4 Sam Goldman
6 John Campbell
8 Drew Connolly
9 Brian Reigle
11 Connor Gallo
12 Nick Hayes
15 Chase Richey
16 Adam Henry
21 Jonathan Stidd
25 Jafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Sasha Papich
32 Bill Meile
36 Alex Macchio
37 Darnel Thomas
38 Parker Niles
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Pat Sullivan
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 S. Modliszewski
44 Patrick Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Warmt
51 Nick Lapoint
52 John Masini
59 Tyler Murphy
66 Pete Meile
71 Jake Lebowitz
74 Greg Skjold
76 Dan Smith
77 Mike Miceli
78 Elias Damouni
79 Julian Gendels
80 Je.fairbrother Je.fairbrothers
86 Jimmer Bennett
88 Brady Collins
91 Kevin Quillinan
Uni. Player
1 M. Washington
2 Ethan Sutton
3 John Wittig
4 Mike Tateosian
6 Taylor Zappia
7 Evan Shifley
8 Omaru Kabia
9 Trevor Saunders
14 Nik Busharis
18 C.J. Stewart
19 D. Haseotes
20 Derek Delzer
21 C. Bianchi
23 Ramon Mignott
25 Jeremy Ramos
32 Matt Pickrell
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
41 Doug Geraghty
42 Obi Nwaigwe
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Phil Hamilton
48 B. McCarthy
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
58 Oraene Morgan
64 T. Swertfager
65 Houston Judd
66 Victor Coker jr
71 Greg Kelly
74 Don Rohauer
78 Brayden Henry
79 Ryan Schmidt
80 B. Fitzpatrick
31 Josh Cory
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Mark Rudy
87 James Stewart
91 Jesse Clark
94 Terry Cox
95 Klayton Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Union St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
2 Kevin Calello
5 Cam Johnson
7 Nick Becker
10 Con. Beerworth
13 Connor Eck
14 Leo Driscoll
17 Richard Sixto
18 Matt Meile
19 Andrew Luzzi
20 Tim Mogan
22 Rob Johnson
23 Colin Coates
24 William Fallon
29 Aarron Bennett
30 Kyle Kalanta
33 T.J. Franzese
34 Mike Strohecker
35 Vinny Vicenzio
39 Mike Ewing
49 Shane Earley
50 Phil Barr
53 Nolan Flike
54 Matt Ursillo
56 Andrew Gioe
57 Chris Green
58 Hutton Rasmus
60 Connor Dunn
61 Kyle Florell
62 Peter Theodorou
63 Brian Gaffney
64 Tony Vitiello
65 Chris.Theodorou
67 Alex Harley
68 Andy DeFillipis
69 Brandon Hartwig
70 Adrian Nowak
72 Mark Tracey
73 Cody Menge
75 Blair Law
81 Kevin Fodor
82 John Giuggio
83 Brian Havlicek
84 Kyle Reynolds
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
89 Nicholas Reali
90 Matthew Regan
92 Tim Lucey
93 Nick Pierce
94 Chad Laustrup
95 Kyle Hanney
96 Tosin Kazeem
97 Tanner Niles
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Chris Paine
Uni. Player
5 Danny Metzgar
9A Thomas Howard
10 Scott Davies
11 Chris Dris
12 Andy Spadoni
13 Aaron Lawton
15 Mike Brewster
16 Zach Migliore
17 Steven Rinck
22 John Gatti Jr.
24 Ryan Hackett
26 Alonzo Holcombe
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
29 S. Gonzalez
30 Joe Napolitano
33 Bryant Moritz
34 Will Chapman
35 Fred Washburn
36 Brian Bohmert
39 Camryn Ferrara
40 Marc Recio
43 A. Westerfield
44 Dan Kent
45 Danny Lobo
50 Dillon Knight
51 Iyi Okunlola
53 Arnold Olali
54 Chris Olsen
55 AJ Blaisdell
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
59 Shane Hart
60 Mike Harris
61 Corey Peters
62 Ryan LaHue
63 Ryan Whipple
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
72 Luke Lendway
76 Paxton Cane
81 Thaddeus Pitts
82 Q. Burch
88 Maxwell Johnson
89 Andrew Cane
90 Robert McCourt
92 Evan Green
93 A. Knowlton
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
99 Mark Heath
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading