UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, Wis.
10/15/2011 at 2:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
24
UW-Platteville
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (5-1) 14 3 0 7 24
UW-Platteville (3-3) 0 0 3 0 3
Platteville, Wis. | Ralph E. Davis
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Platteville
1 09:18 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 46 yards in 1:59.
7 - 0
1 00:21 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 82 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 82 yards in 0:14.
14 - 0
2 02:05 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Becker 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 79 yards in 5:05.
17 - 0
3 03:25 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 56 yards in 5:27.
17 - 3
4 03:48 UW-Oshkosh - Nick Olla 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 32 yards in 4:36.
24 - 3
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Platteville
16 FIRST DOWNS 8
9
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
6
0
42% (8 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
400 TOTAL OFFENSE 188
74
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
59
3.2
163 NET YARDS PASSING 71
15-24
6.8
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-25
2.8
1-6
2
237 NET YARDS RUSHING 117
50
4.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.4
6-226 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-306
37.7 Average 38.2
24 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 57
0 0
2-30
2--6
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-18
3-39
0 0
2-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-34
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
2--6 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:18 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:42

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Olla 7-12 100 0 0
Nate Wara 8-12 63 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 8-15 50 0 1
Nick Anderson 5-10 21 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Budiac 7 86 12.3 82 2
Nate Wara 10 49 4.9 16 0
Charlie Weissman 7 32 4.6 14 0
Cole Myhra 9 28 3.1 6 0
Nick Olla 10 24 2.4 9 1
Jeremy Roach 5 16 3.2 7 0
Wesley Price 1 2 2.0 2 0
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 15 44 2.9 21 0
Nick Anderson 9 40 4.4 9 0
John Kelly 7 27 3.9 6 0
Hank Mcivor 2 4 2.0 4 0
Chad Roscoe 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 3 77 25.7 45 0
Justin Budiac 5 35 7.0 12 0
Wesley Price 2 19 9.5 16 0
Jordan Mortenson 1 12 12.0 12 0
Caleb Voss 1 11 11.0 11 0
Jeremy Roach 2 7 3.5 8 0
Zach Kasuboski 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 4 31 7.8 14 0
Darin Blaser 2 17 8.5 9 0
Aaron Loferski 1 10 10.0 10 0
Jake Wiederholt 2 6 3.0 5 0
Paul Reit 1 5 5.0 5 0
Jeff Bracken 2 3 1.5 4 0
Ryley Bailey 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 1/1 26 3/3 6
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 1/1 36 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 6 226 37.7 58 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 8 306 38.2 47 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 305 61.0 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 2 121 60.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Calhoun 1 18 18.0 18 0
Jeremy Roach 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chad Roscoe 1 17 17.0 17 0
Nick Karleski 1 14 14.0 14 0
Hank Mcivor 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hank Mcivor 1 10 10.0 0 0
Jeff Bracken 4 8 2.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Hardy 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kyle Heller 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Olla 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Taylor Goodman 6 4 10 - - - -
34 Ryan Stefaniak 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 9 - -
52 Nick Jolin 3 5 8 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
7 Jack Breese 5 0 5 - - - -
19 Charlie Stueck 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
96 Vince Sciano 2 2 4 - - - -
58 Nate Gross 2 1 3 - - - -
33 Austin Blashka 1 1 2 - - - -
67 Cullin Conklin 2 0 2 - - - -
90 Nathan Smith 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 1 1 2 - - - -
29 James Steffens 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
38 Kyle Heller 1 0 1 - - - 1--6
50 Adam Lochmann 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 1 0 1 - - - -
84 Zach Kasuboski 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Dan Swanson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 18 57 1 - 6 4 - 15 - 2--6 1
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Nick Snyder 10 4 14 - - - -
5 Jacob Zilbar 5 7 12 - 1 - 9 1 - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 9 2 11 - - - - 1
26 Ryan Mcwethy 6 4 10 - 1 - 3 - -
38 Dave Daino 4 3 7 - 1 - 1 - -
21 Connor Wilson 3 1 4 - - - -
40 Ross Mueller 4 0 4 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 2 2 4 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
8 Nate Breiby 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 1 1 2 - - - -
13 Jake Wiederholt 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Hank Mcivor 1 0 1 - - - - 1
27 Lee Vlasak 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 28 79 0 - 0 3 - 13 1 1-0 - 1 1
Other Information
Location: Platteville, Wis.
Stadium: Ralph E. Davis
Attendance: 4250
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 65
Wind: 16 W
Referee: Paul Cloutier
Umpire: Dan Schneider
Head Linesman: Peter King
Line Judge: Bob Nowaczyk
Back Judge: John Nash
Field Judge: Bart Newman
Side Judge: Bart Buckler
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading