UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, Wis.
10/15/2011 at 2:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
24
UW-Platteville
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (5-1) 14 3 0 7 24
UW-Platteville (3-3) 0 0 3 0 3
Platteville, Wis. | Ralph E. Davis
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Platteville
1 09:18 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 46 yards in 1:59.
7 - 0
1 00:21 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 82 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 82 yards in 0:14.
14 - 0
2 02:05 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Becker 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 79 yards in 5:05.
17 - 0
3 03:25 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 56 yards in 5:27.
17 - 3
4 03:48 UW-Oshkosh - Nick Olla 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 32 yards in 4:36.
24 - 3
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Platteville
16 FIRST DOWNS 8
9
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
6
0
42% (8 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
400 TOTAL OFFENSE 188
74
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
59
3.2
163 NET YARDS PASSING 71
15-24
6.8
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-25
2.8
1-6
2
237 NET YARDS RUSHING 117
50
4.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.4
6-226 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-306
37.7 Average 38.2
24 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 57
0 0
2-30
2--6
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-18
3-39
0 0
2-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-34
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
2--6 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:18 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:42

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Olla 7-12 100 0 0
Nate Wara 8-12 63 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 8-15 50 0 1
Nick Anderson 5-10 21 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Budiac 7 86 12.3 82 2
Nate Wara 10 49 4.9 16 0
Charlie Weissman 7 32 4.6 14 0
Cole Myhra 9 28 3.1 6 0
Nick Olla 10 24 2.4 9 1
Jeremy Roach 5 16 3.2 7 0
Wesley Price 1 2 2.0 2 0
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 15 44 2.9 21 0
Nick Anderson 9 40 4.4 9 0
John Kelly 7 27 3.9 6 0
Hank Mcivor 2 4 2.0 4 0
Chad Roscoe 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 3 77 25.7 45 0
Justin Budiac 5 35 7.0 12 0
Wesley Price 2 19 9.5 16 0
Jordan Mortenson 1 12 12.0 12 0
Caleb Voss 1 11 11.0 11 0
Jeremy Roach 2 7 3.5 8 0
Zach Kasuboski 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 4 31 7.8 14 0
Darin Blaser 2 17 8.5 9 0
Aaron Loferski 1 10 10.0 10 0
Jake Wiederholt 2 6 3.0 5 0
Paul Reit 1 5 5.0 5 0
Jeff Bracken 2 3 1.5 4 0
Ryley Bailey 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 1/1 26 3/3 6
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 1/1 36 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 6 226 37.7 58 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 8 306 38.2 47 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 305 61.0 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 2 121 60.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Calhoun 1 18 18.0 18 0
Jeremy Roach 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chad Roscoe 1 17 17.0 17 0
Nick Karleski 1 14 14.0 14 0
Hank Mcivor 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hank Mcivor 1 10 10.0 0 0
Jeff Bracken 4 8 2.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Hardy 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kyle Heller 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Olla 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Taylor Goodman 6 4 10 - - - -
34 Ryan Stefaniak 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 9 - -
52 Nick Jolin 3 5 8 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
7 Jack Breese 5 0 5 - - - -
19 Charlie Stueck 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
96 Vince Sciano 2 2 4 - - - -
58 Nate Gross 2 1 3 - - - -
33 Austin Blashka 1 1 2 - - - -
67 Cullin Conklin 2 0 2 - - - -
90 Nathan Smith 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 1 1 2 - - - -
29 James Steffens 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
38 Kyle Heller 1 0 1 - - - 1--6
50 Adam Lochmann 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 1 0 1 - - - -
84 Zach Kasuboski 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Dan Swanson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 18 57 1 - 6 4 - 15 - 2--6 1
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Nick Snyder 10 4 14 - - - -
5 Jacob Zilbar 5 7 12 - 1 - 9 1 - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 9 2 11 - - - - 1
26 Ryan Mcwethy 6 4 10 - 1 - 3 - -
38 Dave Daino 4 3 7 - 1 - 1 - -
21 Connor Wilson 3 1 4 - - - -
40 Ross Mueller 4 0 4 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 2 2 4 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
8 Nate Breiby 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 1 1 2 - - - -
13 Jake Wiederholt 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Hank Mcivor 1 0 1 - - - - 1
27 Lee Vlasak 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 28 79 0 - 0 3 - 13 1 1-0 - 1 1
Other Information
Location: Platteville, Wis.
Stadium: Ralph E. Davis
Attendance: 4250
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 65
Wind: 16 W
Referee: Paul Cloutier
Umpire: Dan Schneider
Head Linesman: Peter King
Line Judge: Bob Nowaczyk
Back Judge: John Nash
Field Judge: Bart Newman
Side Judge: Bart Buckler
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading