UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, Wis.
10/15/2011 at 2:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
24
UW-Platteville
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (5-1, 3-0) 14 3 0 7 24
UW-Platteville (3-3, 1-2) 0 0 3 0 3
Platteville, Wis. | Ralph E. Davis
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Platteville
1 09:18 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 46 yards in 1:59.
7 - 0
1 00:21 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 82 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 82 yards in 0:14.
14 - 0
2 02:05 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Becker 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 79 yards in 5:05.
17 - 0
3 03:25 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 56 yards in 5:27.
17 - 3
4 03:48 UW-Oshkosh - Nick Olla 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 32 yards in 4:36.
24 - 3
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Platteville
16 FIRST DOWNS 8
9
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
6
0
42% (8 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
400 TOTAL OFFENSE 188
74
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
59
3.2
163 NET YARDS PASSING 71
15-24
6.8
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-25
2.8
1-6
2
237 NET YARDS RUSHING 117
50
4.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.4
6-226 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-306
37.7 Average 38.3
24 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 57
0 0
2-30
2--6
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-18
3-39
0 0
2-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-34
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
2--6 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:18 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:42

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Olla 7-12 100 0 0
Nate Wara 8-12 63 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 8-15 50 0 1
Nick Anderson 5-10 21 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Budiac 7 86 12.3 82 2
Nate Wara 10 49 4.9 16 0
Charlie Weissman 7 32 4.6 14 0
Cole Myhra 9 28 3.1 6 0
Nick Olla 10 24 2.4 9 1
Jeremy Roach 5 16 3.2 7 0
Wesley Price 1 2 2.0 2 0
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 15 44 2.9 21 0
Nick Anderson 9 40 4.4 9 0
John Kelly 7 27 3.9 6 0
Hank Mcivor 2 4 2.0 4 0
Chad Roscoe 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 3 77 25.7 45 0
Justin Budiac 5 35 7.0 12 0
Wesley Price 2 19 9.5 16 0
Jordan Mortenson 1 12 12.0 12 0
Caleb Voss 1 11 11.0 11 0
Jeremy Roach 2 7 3.5 8 0
Zach Kasuboski 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 4 31 7.8 14 0
Darin Blaser 2 17 8.5 9 0
Aaron Loferski 1 10 10.0 10 0
Jake Wiederholt 2 6 3.0 5 0
Paul Reit 1 5 5.0 5 0
Jeff Bracken 2 3 1.5 4 0
Ryley Bailey 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 1/1 26 3/3 6
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 1/1 36 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 6 226 37.7 58 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 8 306 38.3 47 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 305 61.0 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 2 121 60.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Calhoun 1 18 18.0 18 0
Jeremy Roach 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chad Roscoe 1 17 17.0 17 0
Nick Karleski 1 14 14.0 14 0
Hank Mcivor 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hank Mcivor 1 10 10.0 0 0
Jeff Bracken 4 8 2.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Hardy 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kyle Heller 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Olla 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Taylor Goodman 6 4 10 - - - -
34 Ryan Stefaniak 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 9 - -
52 Nick Jolin 3 5 8 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
7 Jack Breese 5 0 5 - - - -
19 Charlie Stueck 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
96 Vince Sciano 2 2 4 - - - -
58 Nate Gross 2 1 3 - - - -
33 Austin Blashka 1 1 2 - - - -
67 Cullin Conklin 2 0 2 - - - -
90 Nathan Smith 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 1 1 2 - - - -
29 James Steffens 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
38 Kyle Heller 1 0 1 - - - 1--6
50 Adam Lochmann 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 1 0 1 - - - -
84 Zach Kasuboski 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Dan Swanson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 18 57 1 - 6 4 - 15 - 2--6 1
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Nick Snyder 10 4 14 - - - -
5 Jacob Zilbar 5 7 12 - 1 - 9 1 - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 9 2 11 - - - - 1
26 Ryan Mcwethy 6 4 10 - 1 - 3 - -
38 Dave Daino 4 3 7 - 1 - 1 - -
21 Connor Wilson 3 1 4 - - - -
40 Ross Mueller 4 0 4 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 2 2 4 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
8 Nate Breiby 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 1 1 2 - - - -
13 Jake Wiederholt 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Hank Mcivor 1 0 1 - - - - 1
27 Lee Vlasak 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 28 79 0 - 0 3 - 13 1 1-0 - 1 1
Other Information
Location: Platteville, Wis.
Stadium: Ralph E. Davis
Attendance: 4250
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 65
Wind: 16 W
Referee: Paul Cloutier
Umpire: Dan Schneider
Head Linesman: Peter King
Line Judge: Bob Nowaczyk
Back Judge: John Nash
Field Judge: Bart Newman
Side Judge: Bart Buckler
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.