UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, Wis.
10/15/2011 at 2:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
24
UW-Platteville
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (5-1, 3-0) 14 3 0 7 24
UW-Platteville (3-3, 1-2) 0 0 3 0 3
Platteville, Wis. | Ralph E. Davis
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
6 Myles Teteak
7 Jack Breese
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Kyle Calhoun
11 Garrie Fox
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Wesley Price
18 Nick Olla
19 Charlie Stueck
20 Mitchell Schultz
22 Jacob Stollenwerk
24 Charlie Weissman
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Dustin McAloon
28 Justin Budiac
29 James Steffens
30 Jeremy Roach
31 Josh Archambeau
32 Cole Myhra
33 Austin Blashka
34 Ryan Stefaniak
36 James May
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Cody Huemmer
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
54 Eric Allen
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Nate Gross
60 Ben Strehlow
67 Cullin Conklin
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
76 John Nicholas
77 Marshall Rutherford
79 Brent Aaron
84 Zach Kasuboski
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
92 Dan Swanson
93 Jordan Mortenson
95 Antonio Hudson
96 Vince Sciano
97 Nate Ray
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Darin Blaser
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Jesse Lindemulder
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
10 Matt Hess
12 M. Vandenheuval
13 Jake Wiederholt
14 Zak Brinkman
15 Eric Justiniano
16 Nick Anderson
17 Chad Sadowski
18 John Kelly
20 Hank Mcivor
21 Connor Wilson
22 Chad Roscoe
24 Evan Constant
26 Ryan Mcwethy
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
37 Yoel Wonsey
38 Dave Daino
39 Javon Collins
40 Ross Mueller
42 Patrick O'Brien
44 Broc Kundert
51 Ryan Constant
55 Tony Berry
61 Jayson Eddy
64 Nate Demski
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Adam Cook
71 Odell Williams
78 Tyler Miller
79 Brian Lurquin
80 Andrew Belken
83 Jeff Bracken
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
95 Corey Marks
97 James Prochnow
98 Alex Schaefer
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
0 Jacob Liban
1 Jacob Juedes
2 Tim Filter
3 Manfred Johnson
4 Dominique Bledsoe
5 Mike Chevremont
14 George Bielis
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Aaron Williams
21 Zach Calhoon
23 Brandon Willis
26 Kurt Beining
35 Ethan Steinhoff
39 Zachary Allen
40 Ontrayell Stinson
45 Callan Mueller
46 Korey Kleinhans
47 Jacob Davel
48 Zach Wettengel
49 Luke Guenther
51 Sean Mayerbock
55 Corey Sigler
56 Kyle Quednow
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Cameron Heyden
62 Cody Krupp
63 Drew Torres
64 James Bailey
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Jared Langenhorst
68 Mike Semianczuk
69 Anthony Mailhot
70 Andy Gruber
73 Tony Tedeschi
78 Austin Meyer
80 Levi Kossow
81 Chad Mathwig
82 Logan Zagrodnik
83 Brad Weiler
85 Griffin Budde
88 Evan Falch
91 Jarvis Ashley
94 Tony Guagliardo
98 Sam Oliden
99 John Simon
Uni. Player
1A Andrew Cook
4 Kevin Ybarra
9 John Cook
11 Chad Ihrig
19 Bryce Corrigan
23 Travis Nelson
25 Devon Vance
29 Justin Bucko
30 Jaylan Bailey
32 Andy Puccini
34 Jon Pedigo
35 Vince Esposito
36 John Piske
41 Jeremy Williamson
43 Peter Karczewski
46 Beau Zanca
47 Kevin Billington
48 Robert Austin
49 Nate Smart
50 Steven Tyler
52 Kyle Mitchell
53 D. Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 Brian Polubinski
59 Kevin Costin
60 John Hefel
62 Cory Schwichtenberg
63 Tyler Cox
66 Colton Friemuth
67 Larry Walton
69 Nick Addison
72 Brandon Gaston
73 Andrew Mears
74 Jacob Reynolds
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Mike Baird
77 Colten Bartholomew
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Trevor Hall
84 Kyle Riemenapp
85 Nick Oldenburg
86 Marshall Herget
87 Drew Lyons
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Ben Nagle
94 Levi Epley
96 Drew Jones
99 Kyle Hoffman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats