Thiel vs. Bethany at Bethany, W.Va.
10/15/2011 at 1:30 pm
Thiel
0
Bethany
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thiel (0-6, 0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Bethany (3-3, 2-3) 0 20 0 0 20
Bethany, W.Va. | Bison Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thiel Bethany
Uni. Player
1A Marte Hainesworth
2 Hunter Liptrap
4 Andrew Smith
5A Jason Crystol
5 Devin Wasylink
6 Nate Houpt
7 Louis Malone
9 Marshuan Hainesworth
10 Zane Garza
11 Tom Thorpe
16 John Amorose
18 Scott Thompson
20 De'Von Drish
21 Matt Fedzen
22 William Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Robert Edwards
31 Travis Gray
33 Terry Gensel
37 Ethan Ludwig
38 Rich Kolesar
40 Taylor Fink
45 Wes Schmidt
49 Jason Miller
50 Dan Nolte
55 Kris Tursky
56 Billy Vickers
58 Ryan Dawes
61 Mike Rasor
66 David Mossa
67 Cody McClelland
68 Jacob Hayden
69 Aaron Parker
71 Rich Smallwood
72 Jordan Fortuna
77 Andrew Enterline
80 Nathan Blazevich
82 Justin Deily
85 Kyle Turkalj
90 Berend Grube
91 Brian Davis
92 Bryce Whittingham
97 Nathan Newell
98 Judd Mantini
99 Tim Taylor
Uni. Player
1 Alex Evans
2 Matt Grimard
5 Nico Irizarry
7 Demetrius Wellington
8 Ed Holmes
9 Kasib Taalib-Din
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
11 Simeon Young
13 Daryl Powell
18 Johnathan Foster
19 Zach Gordon
20 Matt Landowski
21 Jordan Joyce
24 Jamaan Webb
26 D.j. Lesane
27 Chance Rowland
28 Michael Howcott
29 Brandon Hill
30 Hilario Nilo
31 Devin Carey
33 Josh Moody
34 Wyssmy Despagne
35 Gage Lotozo
37 Trey Moore
39 Adrian Jordan
41 Prince Aguzie
43 Tyrell Scott
45 Kyle Arrington
48 Stephen Amic
52 Ryan Lemasters
53 Ian Lanney
55 Evan Sargo
63 Nick Gore
71 Doug Murray
72 Michael Roberts
73 Cory Potter
75 Bryan Benzinger
79 Seth Cawoski
83 Cam Cooper
87 Fletcher Coffman
89 Brockton Morehead
91 Zach Burton
92 Blake DeBord
93 Cody Eyerman
95 Greg Roberson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thiel Bethany
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
3 Jared Soell
3A Ryan Exler
4A David Urey
5B Luke Mattevi
6A Tanner Liptrap
6C Mario Faggioli
7A Joel Stewart
8B Seamus Johnson
8 Dom Perella
8A David Vibostak
12 Bobby Hritz
13 Brandon Gelet
14 R. Martemus
15 Jack Sindlinger
17 D. Campbell
19 Zach Grant
25 Brent Walter
26 Silas Madden
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
30 C. Gonzalez
32 Mardell Halas
34 Nick Gargaro
36 Jerome Dedrick
39 Travis Combine
41 Corey Garcia
42 Branden Reed
43 Ryan McKean
44 David Waugaman
46 Mike Finchio
48 Tyree Adams
51 Tyler Swatchick
54 Jonathan Welsh
57 John Beal
59 Rex Smith
60 Todd Harvey
62 Mike Sekerchak
63 Cory Evans
64 Michael Crane
65 Dan Landowski
70 Adam Mott
73 David Palus
74 Chad Mitchell
75 Trevor Gibson
76 Chase Good
78 Jim Porterfield
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Kyle Dougherty
83 Dillon Connor
87 Tim Walker
89 EJ Kruse
93 Nathan Carr
94 Rodney Gist
95 Ben Leberfinger
96 Josh Ohler
Uni. Player
3E Oscar Rosario
3 Jeff Joyce
4 Raphael McGee
6 Phil Acrie
12 Anthony Thompson
14 Jarett Mitchell
16 Kyle Nannah
17 Tervon Moore
22 Raymear Pinchom
23 Justin Lipps
32 Eric Walker
36 Chris Awadzi
38 Devante Muldrow
40 Michael Wall
42 Sherman Hodges
44 Michael Caudill
46 Duante Mayes
47 Chase Carter
49 Carlo Guadagnino
50 Michael Newman
51 Nick Wallace
54 Willy Cossick
56 Tyler Babinchok
57 Ryan Busch
58 Chris Schamp
59 Joe McCallister
60 Nick Greer
61 Alex Tyre
62 John Haag
64 Carlon Williams
65 James Gifford
66 Terrel Carter
68 Frank Gauding
70 Jeff Sickle
74 Adam Atwell
76 Mike Hensley
77 Dan Holliverse
78 Juliano DeVito
80 Brooks Kursey
81 Alex Sinclair
82 Brendon Sadler
84 Ben Gregg
85 Eddie Chance
86 Wayne Blye
88 Pedro Fernandez
90 John Duplaga
94 Jarret Rahymes
96 Tom Collins
97 Tyler Eyerman
98 Randy Bush
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos