HC vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
10/15/2011 at 1 p.m.
Hartwick
17
Utica
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hartwick (2-4, 0-3) 7 0 7 3 17
Utica (4-2, 1-2) 0 6 0 14 20
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Hartwick Utica
Uni. Player
9 Jordan Wilkins
84 Nick Clair
85 Chris Hoose
26 Frankie Molina
6 Anthony Casimano
8 Ray Mitchell
5 Nate Foote
10 Pete Jackson
13 Alex Tesoriero
1 Kurtis Ahart
22 Jordan Spirou
23 Davionne Price
31 Phil Arnold
32 Trevor Ellam
41 Pat Steves
43 Bryan Schweitzer
44 R.j. Roth
65 Rob Burke
72 Zakk Packard
73 Jason Brown
82 Brendan Cahill
89 Austin Woods
93 Michael Stenger
96 Joe Seney
97 Justin Deming
4 Clyde Miller
7 Harley Edwards
TM TEAM
28 Nick Knauer
18 Dan Brainard
Uni. Player
14 Jeremy Meier
16 Anthony Acevedo
81 Joseph Gerbino
1 Jake Larson
4 Eric Rindo
18 X. Richardson
20 J. Baldassare
21 Jon White
23 Shawn Mitchell
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
3 Seth Mitchell
37 Jerrod Clowes
41 M. Herberger
42 Alex Rukavena
48 Josh Visalli
50 Christofferso Christofferson
53 Ian Lotz
88 Sean Jones
90 Kyle Taft
93 Adam Luczak
98 Cody Adams
11 Zachary Jensen
10 Paul Smith
5 Andrew Benkwitt
2 Jamie Murphy
32 Matt Dunn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hartwick Utica
Uni. Player
11 Keegan Corbett
12 Mike Mathews
14 Jared Morrow
15 Adam Hendrix
16 Andrew Bashford
17 J.J. Darling
19 Brad Jones
20 Ryan McCoy
21 James Wighaus
24 Justin Salvione
25 Steve Katz
27 Nicholas Colell
2 Joe Paratore
29 Pierre Sandaire
30 Kevin Flaherty
34 D.J. Harris
35 Chris Vlasaty
36 Dexter Lawrence
37 Steve Grzeskowi
38 Richie DiVirgil
39 Nick Meadows
40 Alex O'Brien
42 Devon Grammo
45 Nick Abare
46 Anthony Bulluck
47 K.J. Reese
48 Jason Krug
49 Chad Rose
50 Teddy Jerome
51 Brandon Smith
52 Kevin Merker
53 Chris Schettino
54 Justin Hinton
55 Jake Kachmar
56 Brandon Carneva
57 Tom Ferrari
58 Justin Warren
59 Greg Goetz
61 Gary Chrys
62 Connor Murphy
63 Alex Goodhile
64 Tedy Hogan
66 Matt Bobal
67 Dan Beesley
68 Pat Fitzmaurice
69 Mark Smith
70 Tyler Simon
71 Kyle Dalton
74 Antonio Bell
75 Austin Restaino
76 Mike Leisenfeld
77 Anthony Ponesse
78 Peter Melanson
79 Justin Millett
80 Jeremy Nelson
81 Chris Okonski
83 Grady Edwards
86 Joe Dawson
87 Mike Ragno
88 Rocky Dinga
90 Jim DeRosa
91 Dalton Smith
92 Jake Livingston
94 Maxwell Sergovi
95 Shaun Eichner
98 Kevin Duffy
99 Rob Warner
60 Connor Specht
3 Parker Evans
Uni. Player
12 Logan Jandrew
13 C. Butkiewicz
6 Zachary Jones
15 Shawn Fountain
17 Josh Sommers
19 Richie Chute
22 Jake Scott
24 James Lenahan
25 William Northey
27 Mike Cottle
28 Daniel Donato
30 Dakota Peel
31 Eugenio Alvarez
33 Mike Johnston
34 Alexander Ruta
35 Nate Stewart
36 Steve Karboski
38 Jon Treen
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Matthew Herbst
43 Kenneth Maturo
44 Ryan Hansen
45 Brandon Burnham
46 Mike Russo
52 Jon Heisler
54 Mike Dixon
55 A. Cipoletti
56 Alex Castilla
57 Greg Caloia
58 Andrew Hems
59 John Verra
60 P. Mulvihill
63 B. Maines
64 Matt Malunat
65 Dan Murphy
66 Thomas Owens
67 Franco DiMarco
68 A. Calabrese
69 Zach Hunnewell
70 Dan Murphy2
71 Tom Dyer
72 Tyler Zeller
73 Kevin Butler
74 Cody Langtry
75 Nick Pinnisi
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
79 D. Guglielmo
82 Noah Thomas
83 Josh Maves
84 Tyler Malagisi
85 C. Winch
87 J. Courtade
89 Lucas Harder
92 Karl Simpson
94 Kyle Khuns
95 Samuel Lima
96 Eric Holden
99 Sean Todd
62 M. Vitacolonna
9 Cedric Hairston
8 Willie Simmons
7 Jared Keyte
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats