HC vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
10/15/2011 at 1 p.m.
Hartwick
17
Utica
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hartwick (2-4) 7 0 7 3 17
Utica (4-2) 0 6 0 14 20
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Hartwick Utica
Uni. Player
9 Jordan Wilkins
84 Nick Clair
85 Chris Hoose
26 Frankie Molina
6 Anthony Casimano
8 Ray Mitchell
5 Nate Foote
10 Pete Jackson
13 Alex Tesoriero
1 Kurtis Ahart
22 Jordan Spirou
23 Davionne Price
31 Phil Arnold
32 Trevor Ellam
41 Pat Steves
43 Bryan Schweitzer
44 R.j. Roth
65 Rob Burke
72 Zakk Packard
73 Jason Brown
82 Brendan Cahill
89 Austin Woods
93 Michael Stenger
96 Joe Seney
97 Justin Deming
4 Clyde Miller
7 Harley Edwards
TM TEAM
28 Nick Knauer
18 Dan Brainard
Uni. Player
14 Jeremy Meier
16 Anthony Acevedo
81 Joseph Gerbino
1 Jake Larson
4 Eric Rindo
18 X. Richardson
20 J. Baldassare
21 Jon White
23 Shawn Mitchell
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
3 Seth Mitchell
37 Jerrod Clowes
41 M. Herberger
42 Alex Rukavena
48 Josh Visalli
50 Christofferso Christofferson
53 Ian Lotz
88 Sean Jones
90 Kyle Taft
93 Adam Luczak
98 Cody Adams
11 Zachary Jensen
10 Paul Smith
5 Andrew Benkwitt
2 Jamie Murphy
32 Matt Dunn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hartwick Utica
Uni. Player
11 Keegan Corbett
12 Mike Mathews
14 Jared Morrow
15 Adam Hendrix
16 Andrew Bashford
17 J.J. Darling
19 Brad Jones
20 Ryan McCoy
21 James Wighaus
24 Justin Salvione
25 Steve Katz
27 Nicholas Colell
2 Joe Paratore
29 Pierre Sandaire
30 Kevin Flaherty
34 D.J. Harris
35 Chris Vlasaty
36 Dexter Lawrence
37 Steve Grzeskowi
38 Richie DiVirgil
39 Nick Meadows
40 Alex O'Brien
42 Devon Grammo
45 Nick Abare
46 Anthony Bulluck
47 K.J. Reese
48 Jason Krug
49 Chad Rose
50 Teddy Jerome
51 Brandon Smith
52 Kevin Merker
53 Chris Schettino
54 Justin Hinton
55 Jake Kachmar
56 Brandon Carneva
57 Tom Ferrari
58 Justin Warren
59 Greg Goetz
61 Gary Chrys
62 Connor Murphy
63 Alex Goodhile
64 Tedy Hogan
66 Matt Bobal
67 Dan Beesley
68 Pat Fitzmaurice
69 Mark Smith
70 Tyler Simon
71 Kyle Dalton
74 Antonio Bell
75 Austin Restaino
76 Mike Leisenfeld
77 Anthony Ponesse
78 Peter Melanson
79 Justin Millett
80 Jeremy Nelson
81 Chris Okonski
83 Grady Edwards
86 Joe Dawson
87 Mike Ragno
88 Rocky Dinga
90 Jim DeRosa
91 Dalton Smith
92 Jake Livingston
94 Maxwell Sergovi
95 Shaun Eichner
98 Kevin Duffy
99 Rob Warner
60 Connor Specht
3 Parker Evans
Uni. Player
12 Logan Jandrew
13 C. Butkiewicz
6 Zachary Jones
15 Shawn Fountain
17 Josh Sommers
19 Richie Chute
22 Jake Scott
24 James Lenahan
25 William Northey
27 Mike Cottle
28 Daniel Donato
30 Dakota Peel
31 Eugenio Alvarez
33 Mike Johnston
34 Alexander Ruta
35 Nate Stewart
36 Steve Karboski
38 Jon Treen
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Matthew Herbst
43 Kenneth Maturo
44 Ryan Hansen
45 Brandon Burnham
46 Mike Russo
52 Jon Heisler
54 Mike Dixon
55 A. Cipoletti
56 Alex Castilla
57 Greg Caloia
58 Andrew Hems
59 John Verra
60 P. Mulvihill
63 B. Maines
64 Matt Malunat
65 Dan Murphy
66 Thomas Owens
67 Franco DiMarco
68 A. Calabrese
69 Zach Hunnewell
70 Dan Murphy2
71 Tom Dyer
72 Tyler Zeller
73 Kevin Butler
74 Cody Langtry
75 Nick Pinnisi
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
79 D. Guglielmo
82 Noah Thomas
83 Josh Maves
84 Tyler Malagisi
85 C. Winch
87 J. Courtade
89 Lucas Harder
92 Karl Simpson
94 Kyle Khuns
95 Samuel Lima
96 Eric Holden
99 Sean Todd
62 M. Vitacolonna
9 Cedric Hairston
8 Willie Simmons
7 Jared Keyte
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading