Delaware Valley Coll vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1:00
Delaware Valley
20
Albright
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Delaware Valley (7-0, 5-0) 7 6 0 7 20
Albright (4-3, 2-3) 0 0 10 0 10
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Delaware Valley - Albright
1 02:55 Delaware Valley - Chris Ruiz 16 yd pass from Aaron Wilmer. (Jake Sobchak kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 94 yards in 3:50.
7 - 0
2 03:10 Delaware Valley - Aaron Wilmer 1 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Jake Sobchak failed).
Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 5:20.
13 - 0
3 11:33 Albright - TJ Luddy 5 yd run. (Jordan Loiodice kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 36 yards in 3:10.
13 - 7
3 01:49 Albright - Jordan Loiodice 38 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 58 yards in 6:34.
13 - 10
4 11:14 Delaware Valley - Tyler Neal 14 yd run. (Jake Sobchak kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 80 yards in 5:35.
20 - 10
Delaware ValleyStatisticsAlbright
21 FIRST DOWNS 15
12
9
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
3
0
33% (3 of 9) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (4 of 16)
50% (2 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 60% (3 of 5)
391 TOTAL OFFENSE 258
66
5.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
65
4.0
229 NET YARDS PASSING 176
13-20
11.5
2-22
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
17-33
5.3
5-31
0
162 NET YARDS RUSHING 82
46
3.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
32
2.6
3-77 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-227
25.7 Average 37.8
28 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 24
2-5
2-23
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-5
3-19
0 0
2-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-15
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
5-31 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-22
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:08 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:52

Delaware Valley

Albright

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Aaron Wilmer 13-20 229 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tj Luddy 14-27 153 0 0
Adam Galczynski 3-6 23 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Schuberth 27 123 4.6 19 0
Tyler Neal 8 53 6.6 14 1
Aaron Wilmer 7 1 0.1 9 1
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Isaiah Hall 3 -13 -4.3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Marty Reinhardt 5 31 6.2 20 0
Tj Luddy 15 23 1.5 12 1
Josan Holmes 6 16 2.7 7 0
Zach Groff 2 6 3.0 3 0
Josh Bakala 2 3 1.5 2 0
Adam Galczynski 2 3 1.5 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Ruiz 3 86 28.7 53 1
Rodney Blango 4 56 14.0 24 0
Lewis Vincent 2 39 19.5 23 0
Tyler Neal 1 18 18.0 18 0
Ed Ferrell 1 14 14.0 14 0
Tom Devlin 1 13 13.0 13 0
Isaiah Hall 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Scott Pillar 7 92 13.1 41 0
Caleb Shilko 5 57 11.4 17 0
Josh Bakala 3 24 8.0 13 0
Daniel McNair 1 5 5.0 5 0
Josan Holmes 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jake Sobchak 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jordan Loiodice 1/1 38 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brandon Snyder 3 77 25.7 32 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tj Luddy 1 30 30.0 30 1 0
B. Mitzkewich 5 197 39.4 49 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Snyder 4 237 59.3 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
B. Mitzkewich 3 191 63.7 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Ruiz 1 17 17.0 17 0
Isaiah Hall 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devron Clark 2 15 7.5 12 0
Drew Peterson 1 4 4.0 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rodney Blango 2 5 2.5 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Drew Peterson 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Rodney Blango 1 0
Aaron Wilmer 1 0
Kyle Schuberth 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Tj Luddy 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Delaware Valley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Terrance Osborne 9 2 11 - - - - 4
41 Ken Fowlkes 6 5 11 2 - 13 2 - 13 1 - -
1 Jim Dilisio 6 1 7 - 1 - 2 - - 1
3 Mike Jaskowski 6 1 7 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
52 Chris James 3 2 5 - - - -
4 Ryan McCullough 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - -
7 Troy Green 4 0 4 - - - - 1
93 Dwayne Shaw 3 0 3 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
21 John Robinson 1 1 2 - - - -
38 John Marcelline 2 0 2 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
12 John Eberly 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 45 12 57 5 - 31 7 - 34 1 - - 6
# Albright Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
6 Ryan Ott 6 2 8 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
9 Mark Bergery 7 0 7 - 1 - 5 - -
8 Drew Peterson 6 0 6 - - 1-0 -
10 Keith Bruno 6 0 6 - - - -
94 Matt Pattison 6 0 6 1 - 10 1 - 10 2 - -
7 David Webb 5 0 5 - - - -
90 Sean Cunningham 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 4 - -
99 Francis Hall 2 2 4 - 1 - 4 - -
46 Nelson Delgado 3 0 3 1 - 12 1 - 12 - -
48 Darren Barnett 2 1 3 - - - -
59 Don Gould 1 2 3 - - - -
92 Jt Harding 2 1 3 - - - -
19 Malik Compton 2 0 2 - - - -
25 Matthew Hnatiuk 1 1 2 - - - -
32 Brennan Candito 1 0 1 - 1 - 4 - -
33 Tyler Hamlet 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 54 10 64 2 - 22 7 - 41 2 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Reading, Pa.
Stadium: Shirk Stadium
Attendance: 1526
Weather: Partly Cloudy, Windy
Temperature: 60
Wind: Strong
Referee: Tony Stabilio
Umpire: James DeCarlo
Head Linesman: Tony Solimine
Line Judge: Norman Henn
Back Judge: John Svorinich
Field Judge: William Schoen
Side Judge: Joe Villella
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.