Delaware Valley Coll vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1:00
Delaware Valley
20
Albright
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Delaware Valley (7-0, 5-0) 7 6 0 7 20
Albright (4-3, 2-3) 0 0 10 0 10
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Delaware Valley Albright
Uni. Player
1 Jim Dilisio
2 Tyler Neal
2B KaVell Jenkins
3 Mike Jaskowski
4 Ryan McCullough
5 Isaiah Hall
6 Chris Ruiz
7 Troy Green
8 Kenny Pattinson
10 Rodney Blango
11 Jake Sobchak
12 John Eberly
13 Aaron Wilmer
16 Brandon Snyder
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Tom Devlin
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Chad Wisniewski
36 Bernard Avery
38 John Marcelline
40 Mike Moloney
41 Ken Fowlkes
48 Tanner Mitz
49 Jim Louro
52 Chris James
57 Dave Espinosa
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
61 Jason West
64 Christian Brooks
72 John Lavelle
78 William Carter
82 Mike McHugh
83 Lewis Vincent
85 Amadeus Hall
88 Rasheed Bailey
90 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Josh Bakala
2 Josan Holmes
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 David Webb
8 Drew Peterson
9 Mark Bergery
10 Keith Bruno
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
19 Malik Compton
22 Jose Correa
24 Adam Carey
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
27 Ed Leech
32 Brennan Candito
33 Tyler Hamlet
37 Hunter Riggs
40 Marty Reinhardt
43 Nick Devine
45 N. Shackleford
46 Nelson Delgado
48 Darren Barnett
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
53 C. DeAngelo
59 Don Gould
62 Paul Muller
63 John Reimer
68 Taylor Howes
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
73 Matt Digiacomo
75 Matt Sands
78 Stu Grogan
83 Devron Clark
84 Caleb Shilko
87 Eric Wade
90 Sean Cunningham
92 Jt Harding
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
95 Jordan Loiodice
96 B. Mitzkewich
99 Francis Hall
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Delaware Valley Albright
Uni. Player
1A Dylan Gallagher
1B Harold Jackson
7A Dante Lites
14 Cory Almasy
15 Mike Cattolico
17 Mike Gallo
18 Chris Lewis
19 Charles Barber
20 Jequan Horn
24 Johnny Mayi
25 Dan Fierro
26 Dan Watson
27 Darren Parrot
31 Mike Dorsi
32 Dylan Allison
33 Bobby Strickland
37 Doug Andrews
39 Marcus Stuart
42 Trae Hall
43 Lamont Davis
44 Pete Sellechia
45 Jose Egner
46 Pete O'Hara
47 Glen Klein
50 Eric Gimbar
51 Cale Hoover
53 Pete Bruno
54 Jay Andrew-Bryant
55 Bobby Irwin
56 R.J. Malseed
60 Rick Wetzel
62 Rodney Linder
63 Vince Ocasio
65 Matt Long
66 John Alvarez
67 Colin Leach
68 Sebastian Romig
69 Matt Henderson
70 Colin Johnson
71 Mike Boardman
73 Dan Neate
74 Quinton Bryant
75 Erik Bolt
76 Evan Troiano
77 Chris Badinger
79 Steve Verrall
80 James Norton
81 Larry Goodwin
84 Billy Schaeffer
86 Alan Wilson
87 Gerard Remaley
89 Kevin McGinn
91 Matt Hoch
92 Spencer Koppenhaver
94 Anthony Ross
95 Kyle Hunter
96 Mark Forbes
97 Kyle McDowell
98 Manny Alvarez
99 Jared Pitts
Uni. Player
2B A. Williams
2A Cam Blackwell
4A Dave Coleman Jr
5A Kent Mertens
8A James Gallagher
11 Troy Brennan
12 G. Eldridge
13 Mark McHugh
14 Ryan Flynn
18 Kevin Deal
20 Rich Applegate
21 Michael Rice
23 Clif LeGrand
26 Trevon Wilks
28 Jim Trainor
29 Darian Meador
30 U. Brickhouse
31 Trey Faust
34 Justin Price
35 Ryan Richards
36 Landon Gaugler
38 Zach Kenny
39 Sean McCarthy
42 Levi Myers
47 JP Lacey
49 Ethan Martin
50 Tim McCaffrey
54 Josh McCoun
55 Mark Capetola
56 Chris Zaorski
57 Jamal Hayden
58 Dylan McKenzie
60 Darius Johnson
61 Tyler Krug
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jim Fitzgerald
66 Eric Fifer IV
67 Shane Catts
69 Nick Gjoni
70 Tyler Metauro
74 Matt Betz
76 Devon Rose
77 Ike Nwokoye
79 Joe Alexander
80 Quadir Johnson
81 Joe Magosin
82 Dan Cieniewicz
85 Mark Krisak
86 Josh Marshall
88 Chris Stephens
89 Chris Clocker
91 Jordan Murray
97 Bruce Balliet
98 Nate Wilkinson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos