FDU-Florham vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1 pm
*
FDU-Florham
7
Lebanon Valley
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Lebanon Valley (5-1) 20 10 14 7 51
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
FDU-Florham Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Molitoris
2 Jon Bennett
4 Sean Norton
7 Ryan Cushman
10 Bryan Soletto
11 A. Fruncillo
14 Mike Larson
16 Lavon Hall
19 Doug Van orden
20 Joe Tauriello
21 Steve Margolin
24 Frank Trivigno
27 Dan Hicks
28 Anthony Alecci
30 Mike Georgetti
32 Travis Mullen
35 Kyle McNicholas
37 Nick Miranda
38 Michael Mancino
39 Peter Amerosi
40 Charlie Thomas
41 Joe Mancini
43 Taj Belfield
45 Devin Robinson
46 Tashod Owens
47 Steve Hoverson
48 Dan Diprofio
52 Don Fisher
53 Zach Flaherty
54 Colin Testa
56 Momoh Bassie
57 Pat Cordaro
59 Paul Valdez
60 Chuck Marchese
62 Rich Vazzano
64 S. Cancelliere
66 Rich DeAngelo
67 Justin Moore
68 Cody Dailey
69 Jon O'Boyle
70 James Collins
73 Chris Hamilton
76 Jim Rizzolo
82 Alex Kwapis
84 Brian Anyanwu
85 Kyle Twitty
90 Phil Kresefski
94 Robert Loneker
95 C. Mattera
99 Charles Vines
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
3A Zach Wierman
3 Jimmie Miller
4 Kelly Saylor
5 Brendan Kain
6 Josh Myers
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Brian Murphy
15 Colt Zarilla
16 Brad Beidler
17 Kenny King
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Tim Picerno
22 Jared Cicero
23 Kenny Golden
24 Ben Guiles
25 Aaron Miller
27 Macke Hall
28 Blair Ransom
29 Kris Knutsen
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
32 Jared Hamilton
33 Drew Murphy
36 Andrew Hurst
37 Dave Hallinan
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
43 Adam Wenger
45 Clay Chaney
46 Eric Leymeister
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
50 Chad Love
51 Joey Scerbo
54 Todd Mika
56 Wes Rockwell
58 Chris Taggart
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Mike Mullen
62 Matt Clark
63 Rich Tonnies
64 Mike Attanasio
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
68 Brendan Kozub
69 Cory Homer
70 Sam Colletts
71 A Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
76 Tyler Dean
82 Doug Lester
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Matt Mankiewicz
90 Nick McMillen
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Seth Miller
95 Zach Halpin
96 A Burkholder
97 Kyle Pfirman
98 Kevin Smith
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
FDU-Florham Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
3 Malik Peterson
5 A. Molitoris
6 Sean McPherson
8 Mike Santos
9 Tim Grey
12 Matt Oswald
13 Devin Foxworth
15 Daniel Woodford
17 Rob Savacool
22 Tanner Ogilvie
23 Daivon Mora
25 Shane Roland
26 Dan Hamilton
33 Mike Winters
34 Anthony Barzyz
36 Marcus Brooks
42 Deavhon Boucher
44 Ryan Daly
50 Nick Barber
55 Nick Alvarez
61 Bruce Arlett
71 Brian Pisano
72 Josh Berner
75 Nick Leonte
81 Tyler Hardy
88 Austin Smith
Uni. Player
1@ Bryan Ek
1$ xxx
2# Andrew Walker
2( Jeff Hacker
2* Luke Benner
4A Mike Pugh
4( Wayne McNichol
5A DJ Johnson
8A Zach Walker
9A Scott Masotti
34 Adam Obaya
35 A Beamesderfer
49 Jordan Ott
52 Tyler Laudeman
53 Nick Bowne
57 Anthony Pacheco
73 Nate Valdez
74 Zach Nace
75 Adam Soltys
77 Mo Eid
78 ClaytonWilliard
79 B Miskiewicz
80 Lyle German
81 Kevin O'Connell
83 David Naylor
84 Darryl Sweeper
87 Mike Smith
89 Matt McMonagle
91 Jason Gigous
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading