UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/22/2011 at 1:30 pm
UW-Whitewater
20
UW-Oshkosh
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (7-0) 0 10 7 3 20
UW-Oshkosh (5-2) 3 14 0 0 17
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Whitewater - UW-Oshkosh
1 09:01 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Becker 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 63 yards in 2:04.
0 - 3
2 14:52 UW-Whitewater - Matt Blanchard 23 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 89 yards in 5:42.
7 - 3
2 12:11 UW-Oshkosh - C. Weissman 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 68 yards in 2:41.
7 - 10
2 04:49 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 47 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 23 yards in 2:59.
10 - 10
2 01:18 UW-Oshkosh - Jeremy Roach 14 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 3:31.
10 - 17
3 01:13 UW-Whitewater - Jason Ford 8 yd pass from Matt Blanchard. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 65 yards in 1:41.
17 - 17
4 01:18 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 17 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 79 yards in 4:33.
20 - 17
UW-WhitewaterStatisticsUW-Oshkosh
20 FIRST DOWNS 22
8
12
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
12
2
53% (8 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (9 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
429 TOTAL OFFENSE 362
69
6.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
76
4.8
209 NET YARDS PASSING 148
17-25
8.4
1-4
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
17-34
4.4
2-9
2
220 NET YARDS RUSHING 214
44
5.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
42
5.1
5-157 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-239
31.4 Average 39.8
101 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 103
1-6
4-95
2-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-91
1-12
4-45 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 1-5
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-9 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
2-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-12
31:30 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:30

UW-Whitewater

UW-Oshkosh

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Blanchard 17-25 209 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 17-33 148 0 2
Team 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Levell Coppage 28 131 4.7 47 0
Matt Blanchard 14 91 6.5 23 1
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 7 66 9.4 53 0
Nate Wara 14 54 3.9 13 0
Charlie Weissman 9 29 3.2 11 1
Jeremy Roach 3 25 8.3 14 1
Wesley Price 2 21 10.5 13 0
Justin Budiac 7 19 2.7 21 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Huber 7 127 18.1 62 0
Steve Morris 2 26 13.0 17 0
Jason Ford 4 25 6.2 8 1
Luke Menzel 2 23 11.5 14 0
Levell Coppage 1 8 8.0 8 0
Cory Robinson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 6 86 14.3 38 0
Garrie Fox 7 50 7.1 15 0
Justin Budiac 2 10 5.0 5 0
Wesley Price 1 4 4.0 4 0
Dustin McAloon 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 2/2 47 2/2 8
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 1/1 29 2/2 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kris Rosholt 5 157 31.4 39 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 6 239 39.8 52 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 5 344 68.8 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 4 247 61.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Howard 4 95 23.8 26 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy Roach 2 53 26.5 27 0
Charlie Weissman 2 38 19.0 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shane Covington 1 6 6.0 6 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Wenkman 2 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Charlie Stueck 1 12 12.0 12 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Steve Morris 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 Kyle Wismer 9 1 10 - - - -
44 Cole Klotz 6 2 8 - 3 - 6 - -
53 Ryan Cortez 5 1 6 - - - -
99 Casey Casper 4 1 5 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
6 Sam Overton 3 1 4 - - - -
31 Noah Timm 4 0 4 - - - - 1
43 Jaren Borland 4 0 4 - - - -
97 Loussaint Minett 3 1 4 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
5 Ryan Wenkman 2 1 3 - - - 2-0 1
21 Chris Pendergast 3 0 3 - - - -
30 Jared Kiesow 1 2 3 - - - -
96 Anthony Dowery 2 1 3 - - - -
45 Bryan Spakowicz 2 0 2 - - - -
54 Kevin Utz 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
2 Tyler Huber 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Steve Morris 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Ernest James 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Levell Coppage 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Jake Keeser 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 54 12 66 2 - 9 6 - 17 - 2-0 2
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Austin Blashka 8 2 10 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
96 Vince Sciano 4 5 9 - 0.5 - 2 - -
8 Taylor Goodman 6 2 8 1 - 4 2 - 5 - -
7 Jack Breese 6 1 7 - - - -
9 Andrew Thompson 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - - 1
52 Nick Jolin 4 1 5 - - - -
58 Nate Gross 4 0 4 - - - -
1 Jacob Juedes 2 1 3 - - - -
19 Charlie Stueck 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 1 1-0 1-12
34 Ryan Stefaniak 2 1 3 - - - -
79 Brent Aaron 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Nathan Smith 1 1 2 - - - -
25 Anthony Fassett 1 0 1 - - - -
29 James Steffens 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Cole Myhra 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 0 1 1 - - - -
41 Cory Wipperfurth 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 0 1 1 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 1 0 1 - - - -
77 Marshall Rutherford 0 1 1 - - - -
84 Zach Kasuboski 0 1 1 - - - -
87 Caleb Voss 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Dan Swanson 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 22 73 1 - 4 5 - 12 1 1-0 1-12 2
Other Information
Location: Oshkosh, Wis.
Stadium: J.J. Keller Field
Attendance: 3863
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 58
Wind: 5 NW
Referee: Gary Kuphall
Umpire: Ed Vodvarka
Head Linesman: Kent Walters
Line Judge: Jeff Stern
Back Judge: John Humm
Field Judge: Dan Fregien
Side Judge: Steve Luebke
Scorekeeper: Kennan Timm
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading